Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 26th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
2:30 PM 3:00 PMDavid J. Jones v. Anna Blassengame, CV 19,064, Review of Temp Order, JC/Pro Per
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 27th Nov
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeewan Nepal, CR 18-6990, Continued Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Baker, CR 18-7030, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Taylor Morrison, CR 18-7028, Arraignment, DA/WR
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Xavier Rafael Zendejas, CR 14-6557, Probation Violation, DA
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7026, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of the Application of Ashlee Jackson, CV 21,592, Petition to Seal Records, Pro Per
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Cullen Hume, CR 18-7024, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. James Ben Squires, CR 16-6715, Cont'd Probation Violation, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7027, Arraignment, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 4:30 PMTrista Pike v. Randell Kennedy, CV 21492, Hrg on Mot to Establish Custody/Visitation, RM/MM
Wednesday, 28th Nov
to Friday, 30th Nov all dayState v. Chancy Gusky, CR 18-6973, Jury Trial, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:30 AMAshlee Jackson v. Jesus Zuniga, AD 232, Pro Per
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to J.I.C., a minor child, Termination of Parental Rights, RC/SE
2:30 PM 4:30 PMRosa Azazel Castro V. Michael D.W. Leahy, CV 21, 570, Motions/ 16.2 , KS/MM
Thursday, 29th Nov
9:00 AM 5:00 PMEmelina Bravo v. Gerardo Bravo, CV 21,357, Divorce Trial, RC/SE
Monday, 3rd Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 4th Dec
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Santiago James Martinez, Deceased, PR 4310, Final Accounting, KS
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Laura Anthony Schoneweis, PR 4421, Final Accounting, TW
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Richard Earl Kinley, Deceased, PR 4548, Pet for Summary Admin & Ltrs of Testamentary, TC
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and. Estate of George G.Hapgood, PR 4452, Review Hearing, DA/RM
2:15 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate to Quiana Jenese Mora, a Minor Child
2:30 PM 2:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Sherry Downard, Adult Ward, PR 4384, Annual Review, DA/RM
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child. L.B, JV 4155, Post-Permancy Review, DA/RM/KS

Juvenile Court Calendar

Wednesday, 21st Nov
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, S.M, JV 4325, Detention, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 27th Nov
9:00 AM 10:00 AMLopez vs. Holyoak, CV 21,466-1, Cont'd Settlment Conference, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 28th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.G, JV , Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D, JV 4025-2, Plea, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 4th Dec
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOpportunity Court