Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 25th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Jun
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Tony Dehart, CR 17-6941, Probation Violation, DA/MM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Joseph Allen Joseph Isaac, CR 18-6988, Arraignment, DA/JH
9:30 AM 9:45 AM**State v. Donovan Mciver, CV , Competency Hearing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Ryan LaRue, CR 18-6997, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Cullen James Hume, CR 18-6974, Sentencing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Nevada Sidener, CR 17-6945, Pretrial, DA/SM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Nevada Sidener, CR 17-6944, Pretrial, DA/SM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeewan Nepal, CR 18-6990, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Kelvin Littrell, CR 16-6729, Probation Violation, DA/MM
1:30 PM 2:00 PMBrutsman v. Brutsman, CV 21,043, Telephonic phone conf., JM/MM
Monday, 2nd Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 3rd Jul
8:30 AM 8:45 AM?Guardianship
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, M.B., E.B, M.B, JV 4208, Review Hearing, DA/
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 17-6874 and CR 18-6963, Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Matthew Ware, CR 18-6994, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Bobby Marley, CR 17-6856, Status Hearing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Thomas Slate, CR 17-6934, Probation Violation, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:30 PMMa Esther Gonzalez vs. Alvaro Gonzalez-Herrera, CV 21,257, 16.2 Case Conf, RM/MP
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, 3 Mo Post Perm Review, DA/MM/MMc
4:30 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Robert Nelson, PR 4480, Annual Review, LM
4:30 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of David D. Ross Deceased, PR 4530, Set Aside, LM

Juvenile Court Calendar

Tuesday, 26th Jun
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOpportunity Court
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-1, Continued Plea, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.N.D, JV 4384, Plea, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.O.E., JV 4385, Plea, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.K.R., Jr, JV 3917-2, Plea, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the matter of minor child, V.G.J.H, JV 4383, Plea, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4386, Plea, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.V.B., JV 4381, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 27th Jun
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Q.M, JV 4036-4, Plea, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.M.H, JV 4065-7,-8, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.M.R, JV 4063-3, Plea, DA/MMc
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.G, JV 4344, 6 month Review, DA/MM/Mc
Thursday, 28th Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, H.R, JV 4375, Cont'd Adjudicatory, DA/MM/MMc/KS
Tuesday, 3rd Jul
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 4th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court