Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 17th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 18th Jun
9:30 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, Pre hearing Conf. on Petition for TPR, DA/MMc/MM
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.F, B.F, P.F, JV 4170, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Craig Garfield, PR 4569, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 3:00 PMAmmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641-1, Extention of Temporary Stalking Order, Pro Per/Pro Per
Wednesday, 19th Jun
9:00 AM 5:00 PMState v. Robert Edward Ross, CR 18-7017, Suppression Hearing, DA/MS
Thursday, 20th Jun
9:00 AM 5:00 PMEric Jimenez vs. Dottie Jimenez, CV 21,439, Divorce Trial, KS/RC
Monday, 24th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 25th Jun
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState vs. Evelyn Polston, CR 19-7074, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Rachel Ann Lewallen, CR 19-7060, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Maryann Laura Maxum, CR 13-6385 Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AM**State v. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-, Arraignment, DA/MSA
9:30 AM 9:45 AM**State v. Lorena Elms, CR 19-, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Campbell, CR 19-7048, Con't Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState vs. Christianna Hume, CR 19-7073, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AM**State v. Darion Solis, CR 19-, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AM State vs. Joseph Hadd, CR 19-7072, DA/MCQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. James Paul Franklin, CR 19-7056, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/McQ
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of an Adoption of a Minor Child, AD 232, Pro Per
2:15 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Carla M. Salla, Deceased, PR 4580, Petition for Summary Administration, JD
2:30 PM 3:00 PMAdrian Berry v. Scott Berry, CV 21,771, 16.2 Case Conference, KB/Pro Per
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Joan and Sammy Spahan; PR 4581; Set Aside; RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMKendall Madden v. Christopher Marriott, CV 20, 653, Motion to Relocate, RM
Thursday, 27th Jun
9:00 AM 9:30 AMTony Luman v. Christine Marie Supplee, CV 21,839, Hearing on Extended TPO, Pro Per
10:00 AM 11:00 AMSteven Starkey v. Marie Grasmick, CV 17001-1, Mot to Modify Custody, Pro Per/Per
Monday, 1st Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 2nd Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Monica Besaw, Myah Besaw, Emma Besaw, PR 4534, Annual Review, Pro Per
10:00 AM 5:00 PMAmmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641, DivorceTrial (All day), VM/RD
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Elsie L. Dreeszen, Deceased, PR 4576, Set Aside-uncontested, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Giovanni Ferrante, aka, Deceased, PR 4162, First & Final Accounting, Approval of Atty Fees & Final Distribution, TR
3:00 PM 4:00 PMRobert Eley vs. Shelly Eley, CV 20,875, Show Cause, Pro per
Monday, 8th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 9th Jul
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7051, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Con't Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Stratford Bryan Jones, CR 18-7025, Review Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Junior Escoto-Albarenga, CR 19-7062, Sentencing, DA/MS Tuesday, June 4⋅9:30 – 9:45am
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Lucas Schweizer, CR 19-7067 Sentencing, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.F, B.F,P.F, JV 4170, Post-Perm Annual Review, DA/RM/MMc
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights of P.F.C., CV 21,778, Cont'd Termination of Parental Rights, Pro Per
Wednesday, 10th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTawyna Plascenia and Juan Chavez-Mendoza, Joint Petitioners, CV 20,365, Ex-Parte Motion to Modify Custody, KB/Pro Per
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to Minor Children, CV 21,521, Termination of Parental Rights, KS/RC
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Vera Jean Banton, Deceased, Set Aside - RM
1:45 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Raymond P. Gomes, Sr., Deceased, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 2:45 PMJoshua Willman v. Betsy Horton, CV 19,603, Status Hearing KB/KS
Thursday, 11th Jul
9:30 AM 10:00 AMCarl Weston v. Sharwandra Weston, CV 21,703, 16.2 Case Conference, RM/Pro Per
1:30 PM 1:45 PMChantel Christy v. Corbin Schweizer, CV 21-540-1, Temporary Motions Hearing, DA/SE
Monday, 15th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court

Juvenile Court Calendar

Monday, 17th Jun
8:30 AM 10:30 AMTregellas vs. Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Cont'd Mediation, Pro Se
Tuesday, 18th Jun
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.B, J.B, Status, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Wednesday, 19th Jun
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.M.R, JV 4063-2,3,4, Review, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A, JV 4449, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.M.G, JV 4343 thru-4, Review, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418-1, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV 4501, Cont'd Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-2, Review, DA/MS
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-5, Review, DA/MMc
Monday, 24th Jun
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV 4482, 3 month Interim Review, DA/RM/KB/MMc
Tuesday, 25th Jun
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV , Status, DA
3:45 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G, JV 4414, Traffic case Review, Da/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.A.P, JV 4502, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F, JV 3979-5, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S., JV 4504, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.E.R, JV 4503, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.M, JV 4484, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L, JV 4496, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.R.J, JV 4435-2, Plea, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.R.V, JV 4497, Plea, Da
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.D.M, JV 4125-1, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 26th Jun
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.D.G, JV 4270-2, Review, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.L, JV 4490, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458-1, Review, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.J, JV 4481, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.C., JV 4447 , Review, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.M, JV 4470, Review, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.M, JV 4471 , Review, DA/MMc
9:45 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D., JV 4468 , Review, DA/MMc
10:30 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child. N.D.C, JV 4401, Permanency, DA/MM/MMc/KV
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, E.R, N.R. L.R, JV 4491, Admit/Deny/Evid/Disp, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Monday, 1st Jul
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Cylus Brown, PR 4573, Permanent Guardianship, JC
Tuesday, 2nd Jul
10:00 AM 11:30 AMChrista Bowman vs. Mathew Gerard, CV 21, 781, Settlement Conf., RM/DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 3rd Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 9th Jul
8:30 AM 9:30 AMTraffic Court
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.H., JV 4488, Status, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 10th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.V., JV 3958-1, Cont'd Disposition, DA/MMc
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.D.C, JV 4401, Permanency, DA/MM/MMc
Tuesday, 16th Jul
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 17th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 15 Month Post Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, Status , DA/MM/MMc/KB
Thursday, 18th Jul
9:00 AM 10:30 AMDonna Luman vs. Lacey Luman, CV 21, 689/PR 4559 Status Hearing re Visitation/Pet for Co-Guardian?, KB/Pro Se