Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 19th Apr
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 20th Apr
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Christopher Knight, CR 21-7237, Arraignment, pro-per
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Amara McDermett, CR 20-7164, PTC, DA/SE
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Jerardo Alcaraz, CR 20-7193, pre-trial conference, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Davis, CR 20-7227, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Caleb Buschman, CR 21-7235, Arraignment, DA/DP
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Teo Esquivel, CR 21-7239, Arraignment, DA/DL
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Cameron Carrica, CR 20-7219, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Edwin Garcia, CR 21-7236, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Hugo Lopez, CR 19-7079, Disposition Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Samantha Graham, CR 20-7157, Status Hearing, DA/Ms
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Dontay Tolbert, CR 21-7240, Arraignment, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jason Campbell, CR 21-7234, Arraignment, DA/MS
10:15 AM 10:30 AMState of Nevada vs. Scott Wheeler, CR 21-7238, Arraignment, DA/JG
10:45 AM 11:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 20-7216, Sentencing, DA/RD
11:00 AM 12:30 PMState of Nevada vs. Amy Edwards, CR 20-7201, Restitution Hearing, DA/RD
1:30 PM 1:45 PMWestern Title Company vs. Estate of Kim Kleider, CV 22,559, Quiet Title, RM
1:45 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Charles and Dorothy McCrath, PR 4689, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Johann Louise Lynn, PR 4486, RM
3:30 PM 5:00 PMAnthony Hoyd vs. Kelli Dillon, CV 22,308, Petition to Establish Paternity, Custody and Visitation, RM/proper
Wednesday, 21st Apr
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of James Jay Blanchard, PR 4691, TC
1:30 PM 4:00 PMMitchell Rampleburg vs. Baillee Swanson, CV 22,476, Petition to Establish Custody and Visitation, proper,

Juvenile Court Calendar

Monday, 19th Apr
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Timothy, Shayna, & Shawn Burnside, PR 03951-1, Petition to Terminate Guardianship, Pro Se/MM
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Susan Margaret Conn, PR 0003701, Annual Review, KS/AC
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.A, JV 4575C, Detention, DA/DP
Tuesday, 20th Apr
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Norman Koger, Annual Review, LM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Skilynn and Jade Baker, PR 4621, Cont. Annual Review, Pro Per
Wednesday, 21st Apr
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.A., JV 4722A, Plea, DA/DP
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S., JV 4530B, Plea, DA/DP
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.E.J, JV 4723A , Plea/ Review Conditions of Release, DA/DP
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.V, JV 4726A, Plea, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.M. JV 4520A & 4520B , Review, DA/DP
9:45 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.M, JV 4569B , Disposition/Review Conditions of Release, DA/DP
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S, JV 4664B, Detention/Plea, DA/DP
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267B & 4267C, Cont'd Review/Plea, DA/DP
3:45 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.N.J, JV 4665B, Plea, DA
3:45 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, P.V., JV 4725A, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.C, JV 4727A, Protective Custody (72 hour), DA/MM/KB/DP/EG