Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Wednesday, 19th Aug
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Hugo Lopez-Trujillo, CR 20-7176,
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJessica Vigil vs. Waylon Vigil, CV 21, 953, Divorce Trial (set all day), RAC/
2:00 PM 5:00 PMLaura Cooksey vs. John Cooksey, CV 22,068, Settlement Conference, KB/RAC
Thursday, 20th Aug
to Friday, 21st Aug all daySt. v. Boyd Lords, CR 19-7078, Competency Hearing, DA/RD
Monday, 24th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 25th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Joey Baker, CR 20-7178, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS,
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7170, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7182, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Ashley Gonzalez, CR 20-7155, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Anthony Jimenez, CR 20-7175, Sentence/Status, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, PTC, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Crysta Coleman, CR 20-7171, Sentencing, DA/MS
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 19-7116, Sentencing, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Jera Nix vs. Travis Nix, CV 22,214, 16.2 Case Conference, MS/RM
2:30 PM 3:00 PMNicole Diaz vs. Raul Samarripa, CV0022316, Extended TPO, proper
3:00 PM 4:00 PMJohn Levie vs. Tasha Levie, CV 21,314, Review Hearing, JCB/pro per
Wednesday, 26th Aug
9:30 AM 10:30 AMTPR Hrg - CV22193 SiFuentes v Rodriquez
10:30 AM 11:30 AM**Torey Millhouse vs. Katrina Spence, CV 22,150, Petition to Est. Paternity, Custody and Visitation KB/KBS
Monday, 31st Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 1st Sep
10:00 AM 12:00 PMState of Nevada vs. Cody Nelson, CR 20-7158, Suppression Hearing, DA/MS
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Lloyd Douglas Burns, PR 4653, Petition to Set Aside w/o Admin, CMO
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Application of August Anton Peters, for Writ of Habeas Corpus, CR 20-7179, Writ Hearing, DA/MS
Wednesday, 2nd Sep
4:00 PM 5:00 PMJohn Levie vs. Tasha Levie, CV 21,314, Status Hearing, pro-per/JCB
Thursday, 3rd Sep
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Termination of Parental Rights of A.K., CV 22243, Pro Per
Monday, 7th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 8th Sep
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Enrique Venegas, Jr., CR 20-7184, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Marylou Bickett, CR 20-7156, Sentencing, DA/MQ,
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jerardo Alcaraz, CR 20-7193, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Enrique Venegas, Jr., CR 20-7185, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rikki Sanchez, CR 20-7160, Status Hearing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Francis Wemple, CR 19-7124, Sentencing, DA/WF
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Cody Nelson, CR 20-7158, PTC, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Angel Hernandez, CR 20-7138, Sentencing, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:30 PMHarald Smedal vs. The Winnemucca Hotel, CV 21,117, pre-trial conference (2 hours), BG/BJ
3:30 PM 4:30 PMJesus Herrera vs. Christina Herrera, CV 21,651, 16.2 Case Conference, KS/proper
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAmmy Gorsuch vs. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 22,296, TPO Extended Hearing, proper
Wednesday, 9th Sep
to Friday, 11th Sep all dayKimble Wilkinson v. Ty Albisu, et al., CV 21,509, Bench Trial (3 days), RM/JS
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship pf Cathryn Brown, PR 4433, Annual Review
Thursday, 10th Sep
1:30 PM 2:30 PMChad Larsen vs. Naomi Clifford, CV 20,614, (2nd set) Motion's Hearing, RM/SE
Monday, 14th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 16th Sep
to Friday, 18th Sep all dayState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7093, Jury Trial, DA/RM
Monday, 21st Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 22nd Sep
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Kendrick Sam, CR 20-7150, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, pre-trial conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AM**State v. James Uffman, CR 20- , Arraignment, DA/JK
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Dashina Greene, CR 20-7147, Sentencing Hearing, DA/McQ.
1:30 PM 5:00 PMAscent Construction vs. Sonoma Springs, CV 21,053, Pretrial Conference/Motion in Limine SB/JP

Juvenile Court Calendar

Wednesday, 19th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M.D.C, JV 0004376A&4376B, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.E.C, JV 0004274A& 4274B, Reconsider Competency/Plea, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.G, JV, Review, DA/MM
Thursday, 20th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMLeyva vs. Howard, JV 0004643A, Hearing to Extend TPO, Pro Se
4:00 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4624A, Disposition, DA/MM/
Tuesday, 25th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 26th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Cont Plea/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Review, DA/KB
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. W. M., JV4646A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.L, JV 4645, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:30 PMTraffic Court
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.H, JV 4553A, Plea, DA
Thursday, 27th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Naveyah Shoopman, PR 4654, Hearing on Pet for Temp/Permanent , ProPer
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.S, JV 4630A, Disposition, DA/MM/DA/MMQ
Tuesday, 1st Sep
2:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, E.M, J.M, E.M, JV 4622A, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/KB/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 2nd Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256A, Review, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Disposition, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 8th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 9th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Review, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S, JV 4530A, Review, DA/MMQ
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, 9 Mo. Interim Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
4:00 PM 5:00 PMTraffic Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L, JV 4496A,B,C, &D, Review, DA
Thursday, 10th Sep
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Araceli M. Contreras, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Leia M. Colbert, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
Monday, 14th Sep
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, R.S, J.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 15th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 16th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 22nd Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing