Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 13th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 14th Jul
8:45 AM 9:00 AMThe State of Nevada vs. Agueda Arellano-Sandoval, CV 22,271 Competency Hearing
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Cody Nelson, CR 20-7158, Cont. Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Hector Carrillo, CR 18-7036, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Angel Hernandez, CR 20-7138, Cont. Arraignment, DA/MS
9:45 AM 10:00 AMState v. Marylou Bickett, CR 20-7156, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:45 AM 10:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Dashina Greene, CR 20-7147, Continued Arraignment, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Michael Rosencrantz, CR 19-7095, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Warrens, CR 20-7145, Sentencing, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Rikki Sanchez, CR 20-7160, Cont. Pretrial Conference, DA/McQ.
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Thomas Glasgow, CR 17-6850, Arraignment, DA/McQ
10:45 AM 11:00 AMState v. Wesley Strickler, CR 19-7107, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/RD
11:00 AM 12:00 PMBrown v. Union Township JCT, St of NV, CV 22,084, Writ Hearing, MS/DA
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Kerry Glenn Beck, PR 4593
3:30 PM 4:30 PMJohn Levie vs. Tasha Levie, CV 21,314, Exparte Order Re; Custody, JCB/proper
Wednesday, 15th Jul
1:30 PM 3:00 PMWaylon Huber vs. Janae Calkins, CV 20,464, Expedited Hearing RE: Custody, MM/Proper
Monday, 20th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 21st Jul
10:00 AM 4:30 PMSarah Bilant vs. Josef Bilant, CV 21,483, Divorce Trial (all day), RAC/SE
Wednesday, 22nd Jul
9:00 AM 5:00 PMJana Sperry vs. Michael Sperry, CV 21,961, Divorce Trial, EP/IR
Thursday, 23rd Jul
9:00 AM 5:00 PMJana Sperry vs. Michael Sperry, CV 21,961, Divorce Trial, EP/IR
Friday, 24th Jul
1:00 PM 2:30 PMSpecialty Court Funding Committee Meeting
Monday, 27th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 28th Jul
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Kendrick Bernal Sam, CR 20-7150, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7170, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Joey Baker, CR 20-7178, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Jarrett Busby, CR 20-7162, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Crutcher, CR 19-7083,Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7182, Arraignment, DA/MS
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Maggie Sprague, CR 20-7169, Sentencing, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Hawk Urban, CR 19-7088, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/McQ.
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Warrens, CR 20-7145, Cont. Sentencing, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 19-7116, Cont. Pretrial Conference, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Supplee, CR 19-7126, pre-trial conference, DA/McQ
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Davis, CR 15-6677, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Rikki Sanchez, CR 20-7160, Review, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, Cont. Pretrial Conference, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Benjamin Petras, CR 20-7183, Arraignment, DA/RM
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Michael Turner, PR 4641, Set Aside, TG
1:30 PM 2:30 PMJohnathan Cooksey vs. Laura Cooksey, CV 22,068, 16.2 Case Conference, RAC/RM
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Paternal Rights as to A.J.M., Prove Up Hearing, MS
Thursday, 30th Jul
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Petition of, Tina Striegel, for Adoption of a Minor Child, AD 248, Adoption, MM
Monday, 3rd Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 4th Aug
10:00 AM 11:00 AMSonya Lee vs. Harvey Hoots, CV 22,169, Complaint for Divorce, proper
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Kenneth Lighthouse, PR 4648, Petition for Probate of Will, KS
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, Z.L, A.L, S.L, JV 4095, 54 Mo Semi Annual Review, DA/RM
Wednesday, 5th Aug
1:30 PM 6:30 PMMike Allen vs. Tami Rae Spero, et. al., CV 22,171
Thursday, 6th Aug
9:30 AM 9:45 AMPatrick Casalez v. David Casalez, CV 22,203, Quiet Title Hearing, RM
10:00 AM 12:00 PMMatthew Cameron v. Chelsea Eldridge, CV 21,604-1, Hrg on Mot to Modify/Exparte Motion
1:30 PM 5:00 PMKeeper of the Birds vs. Robert Osti, CV 21,909, Divorce Trial, RM/RED/MM
Friday, 7th Aug
9:30 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Han Kyu Yim, PR 4461, Status Hearing DA/RM
Monday, 10th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 11th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Joey Carl Baker, CR 20-7178, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Christian Gonzalez, CR 19-7122, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Christopher Knight, CR 20-7194, Arraignment, AG/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Wesley Franklin, CR 20-7189, Arraignment, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Maggi Sprague, CR 20-7169, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. William Supplee, CR 19-7126, Status/PTC, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brian Christy, CR 20-7187, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Julia Martinez, CR 20-7186, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Refujio Jacinto-Lopez, CR 16-6775, Sentencing, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jace Hinds, CR 20-7188, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Dashina Greene, CR 20-7147, Cont. Arraignment, DA/McQ
10:45 AM 11:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Benjamin Petras, CR 20-7183, Sentencing, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Davis, CR 15-6677, Disposition
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, PCT and/or Change of Plea, DA/RM
11:30 AM 11:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Wesley Strickler, CR 19-7107, Sentencing, DA/RD
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of Life Insurance Policy of Michael Curti, Deceased, CV 22,291, Petition to Declare Trust Non-Existent, JD
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Milton A. Beckman, PR 4650, Set Aside, JD
2:00 PM 3:00 PMDesiree Mezenen vs. Marcus Mezenen, CV 22,016, 16.2 Case Conference, VM/proper
Wednesday, 12th Aug
8:30 AM 9:30 AMSuicide Prevention Meeting
Thursday, 13th Aug
2:30 PM 3:30 PMTorey Millhouse vs. Katrina Spence, CV 22,150, 16.2 Case Conference,
Monday, 17th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 18th Aug
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Gerald Conklin, deceased, PR 4649, Hrg on Pet for Probate & Issuance of ltrs. JD
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the a minor child, CM, PR 249, Adoption, Max S
10:00 AM 11:00 AMAmalia Nevarez vs. Jose Manuel Nevarez, CV 22,201, 16.2 Case Conference, RM/SE
11:00 AM 12:00 PMKristopher Daniel vs. Nora Daniel, CV 21,682, Motions Hearing, SE/RM
1:30 PM 3:00 PMWilkson vs. Albisu, CV 21,509, pre-trial conference, RM/JS
3:00 PM 4:30 PMSarah Brown vs. Sean Brown, CV 21,635, Motion Hearing, pro/KB
Wednesday, 19th Aug
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Hugo Lopez-Trujillo, CR 20-7176,
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJessica Vigil vs. Waylon Vigil, CV 21, 953, Divorce Trial (set all day), RAC/
2:00 PM 5:00 PMLaura Cooksey vs. John Cooksey, CV 22,068, Settlement Conference, KB/RAC
Thursday, 20th Aug
to Friday, 21st Aug all daySt. v. Boyd Lords, CR 19-7078, Competency Hearing, DA/RD
Monday, 24th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 25th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7182, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Joey Baker, CR 20-7178, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS,
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7170, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Ashley Gonzalez, CR 20-7155, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, PTC, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Anthony Jimenez, CR 20-7175, Sentence/Status, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Crysta Coleman, CR 20-7171, Sentencing, DA/MS
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 19-7116, Sentencing, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Jera Nix vs. Travis Nix, CV 22,214, 16.2 Case Conference, MS/RM
2:30 PM 3:00 PMNicole Diaz vs. Raul Samarripa, CV0022316, Extended TPO, proper
3:00 PM 4:00 PMJohn Levie vs. Tasha Levie, CV 21,314, Review Hearing, JCB/pro per
Wednesday, 26th Aug
9:30 AM 10:30 AMTPR Hrg - CV22193 SiFuentes v Rodriquez
10:30 AM 11:30 AM**Torey Millhouse vs. Katrina Spence, CV 22,150, Petition to Est. Paternity, Custody and Visitation KB/KBS
Monday, 31st Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 1st Sep
10:00 AM 12:00 PMState of Nevada vs. Cody Nelson, CR 20-7158, Suppression Hearing, DA/MS
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Lloyd Douglas Burns, PR 4653, Petition to Set Aside w/o Admin, CMO
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Application of August Anton Peters, for Writ of Habeas Corpus, CR 20-7179, Writ Hearing, DA/MS
Wednesday, 2nd Sep
4:00 PM 5:00 PMJohn Levie vs. Tasha Levie, CV 21,314, Status Hearing, pro-per/JCB
Thursday, 3rd Sep
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Termination of Parental Rights of A.K., CV 22243, Pro Per
Monday, 7th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 8th Sep
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Enrique Venegas, Jr., CR 20-7184, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Cody Nelson, CR 20-7158, PTC, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jerardo Alcaraz, CR 20-7193, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Marylou Bickett, CR 20-7156, Sentencing, DA/MQ,
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Francis Wemple, CR 19-7124, Sentencing, DA/WF
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Angel Hernandez, CR 20-7138, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Enrique Venegas, Jr., CR 20-7185, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rikki Sanchez, CR 20-7160, Status Hearing, DA/RM
1:30 PM 3:30 PMHarald Smedal vs. The Winnemucca Hotel, CV 21,117, pre-trial conference (2 hours), BG/BJ
3:30 PM 4:30 PMJesus Herrera vs. Christina Herrera, CV 21,651, 16.2 Case Conference, KS/proper
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAmmy Gorsuch vs. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 22,296, TPO Extended Hearing, proper
Wednesday, 9th Sep
to Friday, 11th Sep all dayKimble Wilkinson v. Ty Albisu, et al., CV 21,509, Bench Trial (3 days), RM/JS
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship pf Cathryn Brown, PR 4433, Annual Review
Thursday, 10th Sep
1:30 PM 2:30 PMChad Larsen vs. Naomi Clifford, CV 20,614, (2nd set) Motion's Hearing, RM/SE
Monday, 14th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 16th Sep
to Friday, 18th Sep all dayState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7093, Jury Trial, DA/RM
Monday, 21st Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 22nd Sep
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Kendrick Sam, CR 20-7150, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Dashina Greene, CR 20-7147, Sentencing Hearing, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AM**State v. James Uffman, CR 20- , Arraignment, DA/JK
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, pre-trial conference, DA/MS
1:30 PM 5:00 PMAscent Construction vs. Sonoma Springs, CV 21,053, Pretrial Conference/Motion in Limine SB/JP
Monday, 28th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 29th Sep
9:00 AM 12:00 PMJoshua Willman vs. Betsy Horton, CV 19,603, Motion's Hearing, RM/LB
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Application of August Anton Peters, for Writ of Habeas Corpus, CR 20-7179, (Emergency Petition) Writ Hearing, DA/MS
Wednesday, 30th Sep
 all dayJCT Jury Trail, Rodney Armstrong
Thursday, 1st Oct
to Friday, 2nd Oct all dayState of Nevada vs. Cody Nelson, CR 20-7158, Jury Trial (2 days), DA/MS
Monday, 5th Oct
to Friday, 9th Oct all dayHarald Smeda vs. The Winnemucca Hotel, Jury Trial, (7 days), BG/BJ
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 6th Oct
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Christian Gonzalez, CR 19-7122, PTC, DA/MS
Monday, 12th Oct
to Friday, 16th Oct all dayHarald Smeda vs. The Winnemucca Hotel, Jury Trial, (7 days), BG/BJ
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Friday, 16th Oct
1:00 PM 2:30 PMSpecialty Court Funding Committee Meeting
Monday, 19th Oct
to Friday, 23rd Oct all dayState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Jury Trial (4 days), DA/MS
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 20th Oct
 all dayL&M
Monday, 26th Oct
to Friday, 30th Oct all dayAscent Contruction vs. Sonoma Springs, CV 21,053, Bench Trial (5 days)
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 27th Oct
to Thursday, 29th Oct all dayState of Nevada vs. Christian Gonzalez, CR 19-7122, Jury Trial, DA/MS
Wednesday, 28th Oct
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - Ricky Smith
Monday, 2nd Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 3rd Nov
 all dayL&M
Wednesday, 4th Nov
 all dayJustice Jury Trial - (Everett Upshaw), MS
Thursday, 5th Nov
9:30 AM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Guardianship of the Person and Estate of J.F., PR 4400 Motion's Hearing/PTC, RAC/KS
9:30 AM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of D.C., T.C., T.C., PR 4401, Motion's Hearing/PTC, RAC/KS
9:30 AM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights of J.F., D.C., T.C., T.C., CV 21,521, Motion's Hearing and PTCRAC/KS
Monday, 9th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 10th Nov
9:00 AM 10:00 AMChad Larsen vs. Naomi Clifford, CV 20,614, Motion's Hearing, RM/SE
1:30 PM 3:00 PMConsuelo Guzmaan-Podgornik vs. Christopher Podgornik, CV 21,031, Motion to Modify Custody, DA/MM
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter as to A.L. and S.L., Minor Children, JV 4095, 57 Month Review, DA/RM
Thursday, 12th Nov
10:00 AM 12:00 PMTraci Botkin vs. Jason Botkin, CV 17,416-1, Motion Hearing, SE/MKM
Monday, 16th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 17th Nov
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Richard Nicols, CR 20-7148, Status Hearing, DA/JH
Wednesday, 18th Nov
 all dayJustice Jury Trial (Richard Common) DA/MS
Monday, 23rd Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 30th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 1st Dec
 all dayL&M
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Sherry Downard, Adult Ward, PR 4384, Annual Review, DA/RM
Wednesday, 2nd Dec
 all dayJustice Court Jury Trial (Jamie Breidenthal) MS
Friday, 4th Dec
1:00 PM 2:30 PMSpecialty Court Funding Committee Meeting
Monday, 7th Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 9th Dec
9:30 AM to Thursday, 10th Dec 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of J.F., PR 4400, RAC/KS
9:30 AM to Thursday, 10th Dec 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Right of J.F, D.C., & T.C., CV 21,521, Bench Trial, RAC/KS
9:30 AM to Thursday, 10th Dec 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of D.C., T.C., & T.C., PR 4401, RAC/KS
Monday, 14th Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 15th Dec
 all dayL&M
Monday, 21st Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 28th Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 29th Dec
 all dayL&M
Monday, 4th Jan
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 6th Jan
 all dayJCT Jury Trial Mark William, MS
Monday, 11th Jan
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Jan
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. August Anton Peters, CR 20-7179, Pretrial Hearing, DA/MS
Monday, 18th Jan
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 20th Jan
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - Kaale Elder, MS
Monday, 25th Jan
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Jan
 all dayL&M
Monday, 1st Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 8th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 9th Feb
 all dayL&M
Monday, 15th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 22nd Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 23rd Feb
 all dayL&M
1:30 PM 4:00 PMRosemary Albisu vs. Khoury's Market Place, et al., CV 22,149, pre-trial conference, DH/RS
Monday, 1st Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 8th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 9th Mar
 all dayL&M
Monday, 15th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 16th Mar
to Friday, 19th Mar all dayRosemary Albisu vs. Khoury's Marketplace, CV 22,149, Jury Trial (4 days), DH/RS
Monday, 22nd Mar
to Friday, 26th Mar all dayState v. August Anton Peters, CR 20-7179, Jury Trial, DA/MS
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 23rd Mar
 all dayL&M
Monday, 29th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 5th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 6th Apr
 all dayL&M
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, an Adult Ward, PR 4236, Annual Review Hearing (1/2 hr), DA
2:15 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Han Kyu Yim, aka, Adult Ward, PR 4461, Annual Review, RM
Monday, 12th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 19th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 20th Apr
 all dayL&M
Monday, 26th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 27th Apr
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mabel Motley, PR 4046, Annual Review, DA
2:15 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Person and Estate of Clinton Quinn, PR 4570, Annual Review, JD
Monday, 3rd May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 4th May
 all dayL&M
1:30 PM 2:00 PMOrlando Ramirez vs. CTS Auto Wash, LLC., CV 21,947, PTC, RL/KP/AM
Monday, 10th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 11th May
1:30 PM 5:00 PMBrooke Campbell vs. Quentin Hayes, CV 21,597, Pretrial Conference and Motion In Limine (1/2 day), BG/KB
Monday, 17th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 18th May
 all dayL&M
Monday, 24th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 25th May
to Friday, 28th May all dayBrooke Campbell vs. Quentin Hayes, CV 21,597, Jury Trial, BG/KB
Monday, 31st May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 1st Jun
 all dayL&M
Monday, 7th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 8th Jun
9:00 AM to Friday, 11th Jun 5:00 PMOrlando Ramirez vs. CTS Auto Wash, LLC., CV 21,947, Jury Trial (4 days), RL/KP/AM
Monday, 14th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 15th Jun
 all dayL&M
Monday, 21st Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 28th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 29th Jun
 all dayL&M
Monday, 5th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 12th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 13th Jul
 all dayL&M
Monday, 19th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 26th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 27th Jul
 all dayL&M
Monday, 2nd Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 9th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 10th Aug
 all dayL&M

Juvenile Court Calendar

Monday, 13th Jul
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.S, JV 4630A, Protective Custody (72hr), DA/MM/DA/MMQ
Tuesday, 14th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 15th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Chane of Plea/Dispositsion, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 0004236A, Disposition, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Show Cause/Cont'd Plea,DA/MMc
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.S, JV 4413A, Disposition,DA/MMc
3:00 PM 4:00 PMTraffic Court
Thursday, 16th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Karen Aldrich, PR 4645, Hearing to Extend Temporary Guardianship, DA/KS
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.BS, JV 4625A, Disposition, DA/KB/DA/KS
2:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.W., J.W., J.W., JV 4613A, 3 Mo. Interim Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Friday, 17th Jul
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.H, JV 4644A, Detention Hearing, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 21st Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 22nd Jul
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 0004236A, Show Cause/Disposition, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, ShowCause/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.Z, JV 4297A, Disposition, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.D, JV 4560, Status, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256A, Disposition, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 28th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 29th Jul
8:00 AM 8:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Cont Plea/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.P.H, JV 4579A, Status, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.B.S, JV 4566A &JV 4566B, Review, DA/KB
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M.D.C, JV 0004376A&4376B, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.E.C, JV 0004274A& 4274B, Plea, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMMcQuillan Not available
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Cont'd Plea,DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.J.F, JV 4608A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M.G., JV 4525B, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.L.C, JV 4635A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.B.V, JV 4636A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.H, JV 4488A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.J.K.R, JV 4642A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.N, JV 4639A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.E.T, JV 4632A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.G, JV 4609A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M., JV 4637A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.L.N, JV 4638A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.U.W, JV 4633A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.C.C, JV 4634A, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.N.P, JV 4631A, Plea, DA
Thursday, 30th Jul
9:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Parental Rights as to J.R, R.R, S.R, CV0022193, Settlement Conference/Mediation, KB
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, Review, DA/MM
Monday, 3rd Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTasha Jimenez vs. Eric Jimenez, CV 16881-1, Modification for Child Support, DA/Pro Se
1:00 PM 5:00 PMEdith Castaneda vs. Charlie Bencomo, CV 22,090, Settlement Conference/Mediation, pro per
Tuesday, 4th Aug
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Thomas Brisseden, PR 4647, Permanent Guardianship, Pro Per
Wednesday, 5th Aug
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.Z.S, JV 4604A, Review/Disposition, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Cont'd Plea and OSC DA/MMc
Monday, 10th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.S, JV 4630A, Admit/Deny, DA/MM/DA/MMQ
3:00 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4624A, Disposition, DA/MM/
Tuesday, 11th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 12th Aug
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E.P, JV 4597A, Review, DA/MMQ
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Cont Plea/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mikaela Van Buren, PR 4588, LM/RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.H, JV 4488A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.C.C, JV 4634A, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.S, JV 4640A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.M, JV 4641A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.L.C, JV 4635A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.N.E, JV 4626A, Cont'd Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S. H, JV 4441A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.B.V, JV 4636A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.J.K.R, JV 4642A, Cont'd Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.N.P, JV 4631A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M, JV 4637A, Cont'd Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 4487, Cont'd Status, MMc
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, T.M., G.M, Hearing on Application for Warrant, DCFS
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, B.H, JV , Warrant Hearing, DCFS
Thursday, 13th Aug
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Annual Review, Pro Se/KS/SE
Tuesday, 18th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 19th Aug
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.E.C, JV 0004274A& 4274B, Reconsider Competency/Plea, DA/MMc
8:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M.D.C, JV 0004376A&4376B, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.G, JV, Review, DA/MM
Thursday, 20th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMLeyva vs. Howard, JV 0004643A, Hearing to Extend TPO, Pro Se
4:00 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4624A, Disposition, DA/MM/
Tuesday, 25th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 26th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Cont Plea/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Review, DA/KB
3:30 PM 4:30 PMTraffic Court
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. W. M., JV4646A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.L, JV 4645, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.H, JV 4553A, Plea, DA
Thursday, 27th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Naveyah Shoopman, PR 4654, Hearing on Pet for Temp/Permanent , ProPer
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.S, JV 4630A, Disposition, DA/MM/DA/MMQ
Tuesday, 1st Sep
2:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, E.M, J.M, E.M, JV 4622A, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/KB/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 2nd Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256A, Review, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Disposition, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 8th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 9th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Review, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S, JV 4530A, Review, DA/MMQ
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, 9 Mo. Interim Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
4:00 PM 5:00 PMTraffic Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L, JV 4496A,B,C, &D, Review, DA
Thursday, 10th Sep
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Araceli M. Contreras, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Leia M. Colbert, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
Monday, 14th Sep
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, R.S, J.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 15th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 16th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 22nd Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 29th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 30th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E.P, JV 4597A, Review, DA/MMQ
Tuesday, 6th Oct
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 7th Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 13th Oct
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 14th Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.Z, JV 4297A, Review, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 20th Oct
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 21st Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.P.H, JV 4579A, Status, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.B.S, JV 4566A &JV 4566B, Review, DA/KB
Tuesday, 27th Oct
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 28th Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 3rd Nov
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 4th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 10th Nov
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Jesse Taylor Crouse, PR 4601, Annual Review, Pro Se
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 11th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 17th Nov
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 18th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 23rd Nov
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, 12 Mo. Permanency Hearing, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 24th Nov
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 25th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 1st Dec
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 2nd Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 7th Dec
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Doyle Dean Simpson, PR 0004610, Annual Review, LM/RM
Tuesday, 8th Dec
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 9th Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 15th Dec
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 16th Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Buster Wright, PR 0004615, Annual Review, LM/RM
Tuesday, 22nd Dec
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 23rd Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 29th Dec
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 30th Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 5th Jan
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 6th Jan
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Isaac James Danner, Annual Review, PR 0004609, KB
Tuesday, 12th Jan
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 13th Jan
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 0004236A, Review, DA/MMc
Thursday, 14th Jan
9:00 PM 10:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kayden D. Yowell, PR 4574, Annual Review, DA
Tuesday, 19th Jan
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 20th Jan
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 26th Jan
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 27th Jan
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 2nd Feb
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 3rd Feb
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 8th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Deandra Michelle Glaeser, PR 3714, Hearing on Petition to Modify, RM
Tuesday, 9th Feb
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 10th Feb
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 11th Feb
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Logan Howell, PR 0004448, Annual Review, Pro Se
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kenneth R. Wright, Annual Review, KS/Pro Se
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Timothy, Shayna, & Shawn Burnside, PR 03951-1, Annual Review, Pro Se
Tuesday, 16th Feb
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 17th Feb
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 23rd Feb
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 24th Feb
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 2nd Mar
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 3rd Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 9th Mar
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 10th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 16th Mar
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 17th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 23rd Mar
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 24th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 30th Mar
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 31st Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 1st Apr
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Skilynn and Jade Baker, PR 4621, Annual Review, Pro Per
Tuesday, 6th Apr
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 7th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Ezabella and Elayna Villa, PR 4637, Annual Review, Pro Se
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Eli Villa, PR 4445, Annual Review, Pro Se
Tuesday, 13th Apr
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 14th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha & Caitlyn Neumann, Jaxson, Isaac, Austin, and Allison Morgan, PR 0004608, Annual Review, RM/MM/Pro Se
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Tilly E. Madrid, PR 0004411, Annual Review Hearing, RM
Tuesday, 20th Apr
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Norman Koger, Annual Review, LM
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 21st Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 27th Apr
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 28th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 4th May
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 5th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 11th May
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 12th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Leah Garcia,PR 4571, Annual Review KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Nancy Lee Abel, PR 4631, Annual Review, DA/RM
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Thomas Parker, Annual Review Hearing, PR 4600, DA/RM
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Haywood Holzer, Annual Review, PR 0004611, DA/KB
Tuesday, 18th May
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 19th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 25th May
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 26th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 1st Jun
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 2nd Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 8th Jun
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 9th Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 10th Jun
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha Zamora, William Bell, PR 4549, Annual Review, MM
Tuesday, 15th Jun
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 16th Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 22nd Jun
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 23rd Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 29th Jun
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 30th Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 6th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 7th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 13th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 14th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 20th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 21st Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 27th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 28th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 3rd Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 4th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Thomas Brisseden, PR 4647, Annual Review Hearing, Pro Per
Tuesday, 10th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 11th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court