Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 23rd Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 24th Sep
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Hugo Lopez-Trujillo, CR 19-7079, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Torri Hinkey, CR 19-7087, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Yude Saldana-Avila, CR 19-7085, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Carl Odoms, CR 18-7037, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Wesley Strickler, CR 19-7107, Arraignment, DA/RD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jessica Woods, CR 19-7103, Arraignment, DA/MCQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Paola Barajas, CR 19-7093, Arraignment, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Ryan Larue, CR 19-7071, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Matthew Ware, CR 19-7101, Cont. Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Pretrial Conference, DA/KB
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Carla Salla, PR 4580, First and Final Accounting, JD
1:30 PM 2:00 PMRoman Kurbanov v. The County of Humboldt, CR 19-7084, JCT Appeal, RM/DA
1:30 PM 1:45 PMState v. David Leon, CR 18-7003, Status Hearing, DA/KS
1:45 PM 2:00 PMHarold Tran vs. The County of Humboldt, CR 19-7092, JCT Appeal, RM/DA
2:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to J.I.C., a Minor Child, CV 21,371, Cont'd Evidentiary Hearing, SE/RC
Monday, 30th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 1st Oct
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 11:30 AMSteven Starkey v. Marie Grasmick, CV 17001-1, Mot to Modify Custody, Pro Per/DA
1:30 PM 3:30 PMHugo Rivera vs. Heather Lopez, CV 19,794-1, Custody, pro per/pro per
Wednesday, 2nd Oct
10:00 AM 12:00 PMGraydon Joliff vs. Ruth Allen, CV 16,424-2, Motion to Enforce, pro per/ pro per
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Alice Ramirez, PR 4392, Status Hearing, Pro per
2:00 PM 2:15 PM**In the Matter of the Estate of Carrie Johnson, PR ***Summary Administration, Audrey Demonte,
Friday, 4th Oct
9:00 AM 12:00 PMMarie Saldana vs. Mary Harrison vs. Settlement Conference, Reno Case, Chuck Spann/Adam McMillan
Monday, 7th Oct
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 8th Oct
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Consuelo Odoms Guzman, CR 19-7113, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Anderson, CR 18-7005, Con't Sent., DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Matthew Ware, CR 18-6994, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hank Urban, CR 19-7088, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Paul Reynosa, Jr., CR 18-7006, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Andrew Sevy, CR 19-7112, Arraignment, DA/Dunn
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Amara McDermett, CR 19-7091, Arraignment, DA/SE
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Amara McDermett, CR 19-7090, Arraignment, DA/SE
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Danny Ochoa, CR 19-7110, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Deboer, CR 19-7106, Arraignment, DA/KD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Shannon McCoy, CR 19-7105, Arraignment, DA/WF
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Caleb Hinkle, CR 19-7081, Sentencing, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights of B.S.L., CV 21,883, Termination of Parental Rights, ES
2:15 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Dennis Barker, PR 4592, Petition to Set Aside Carole Pope
2:30 PM 2:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Patricia Barker, PR 4591, Set Aside, Carole Pope
2:45 PM 3:45 PMMary Malandrino vs. Christopher Malandrino, CV 20,666, Order to Show Cause, Kale Brock
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDavid Jones vs. Anna Blasengame, CV 19,064, Motion to Modify and Relocate, JCB
Wednesday, 9th Oct
to Thursday, 10th Oct all dayState vs. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Cont. Jury Trial (2 Days), DA/KB
Monday, 14th Oct
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 15th Oct
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
10:00 AM 12:00 PMGabriela Lopez vs. John Gonzalez, CV 21805, 16.2 Case Conference, VM/pro per
1:00 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, 30 Mo Post Perm Review, DA/MM
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Francis children, JV 4170, 39 Months Post Permanency Hearing, DA/McQ/KB
3:30 PM 4:00 PMCarl Weston v. Sharwandra Weston, CV 21,703, 16.2 Case Conference (1/2 hr), KB/Pro Per
Wednesday, 16th Oct
to Friday, 18th Oct all dayState v. Ryan Larue, CR 19-7071, Jury Trial (3 days), DA/MS
Monday, 21st Oct
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 22nd Oct
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Anna Hayden, CR 19-7108, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jose Barajas, CR 18-6996, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMThe State vs. Aseah Wolsey, CR 18-6972, Probation Violation, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Arraignment, DA/Miller
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Ruben Barrera, CR 19-7089, Sentencing, DA/SC
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Charles Seippel, CR 19-7100, Arraignment, DA/M. Schurtz
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Patrick Patterson, CR 19-7104, Arraignment, DA/PO
9:30 AM 9:45 AM State of Nevada vs. Michael Rosencrantz, CR 19-7095, Sentencing, DA/MS
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate Anna Bell Alexander, PR 4597, Summary Administration, RM
2:00 PM 5:00 PMJustin Snyder vs. Tera Snyder, CV 20,515, Cont'd Motion to Modify Custody (3 hrs), MM/Pro per
Wednesday, 23rd Oct
to Thursday, 24th Oct all dayState vs. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, Jury Trial (2 Days), DA/MS
Thursday, 24th Oct
9:00 AM 4:00 PMAmmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641, DivorceTrial (All day), VM/RD
Monday, 28th Oct
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 29th Oct
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Kerry Beck, PR 4593, Special Administration (1 Hour) RM
1:30 PM 5:00 PMAscent Construction, Inc. v. Sonoma Springs, et al, CV 21,053, Pretrial Confernce/Mot Hearings, SB/JB
Wednesday, 30th Oct
9:00 AM 11:00 AMMichael Everett vs. Mary Everett, CV 21,743, 16.2 Case Conference, KB/VM
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Jared Ashby, CV 21,907, 16.2 Case Conference,
Thursday, 31st Oct
10:00 AM 11:00 AMAmber Wiggins & Cameron Wiggins, CV 21619, Mot to Enforce Court Order, RC/RM
Monday, 4th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 5th Nov
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 5:00 PMMatthew William Cameron v. Chelsea Brianne Eldridge, CV 21,604-1, Divorce Trial, RM/VM
Wednesday, 6th Nov
to Friday, 8th Nov all dayState v. Paul Reynosa, Jr., CR 18-7006, Jury Trial (3 Days), DA/MS
Monday, 11th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Nov
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Mercedes Thompson, CR 19-7094, Sentencing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jessica Frost, CR 19-7102, Sentencing Hearing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMJoseph Dropko vs. State of Nevada, CV 20,787, Pretrial Conference, DA
9:30 AM 9:45 AM****State of Nevada vs. Martin Borden, CR 19-7080, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:30 PMChristie Sauer v. Nicole Nicholas, et al., CV 21,512, Pretrial Conference, BD/DZ
3:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4095, 45 mo Post-Perm Review, DA/KB
4:15 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Adajah Milam, a Minor Child, CV 21,896, Status Check, BB
Wednesday, 13th Nov
9:00 AM 11:00 AMIrene Brutsman vs. Roy Brutsman, CV 21043, Order to Show Cause, Pro per/MM
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to CB & CB (2 hours), CV 17981-2, Termination of Parental Rights, Pro Per
Monday, 18th Nov
to Friday, 22nd Nov all dayAscent Construction, Inc. v. Sonoma Springs, et al, CV 21,053, Bench Trial, SB/JB
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 19th Nov
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Monday, 25th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Nov
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Brandon Burgess, CR 19-7114, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Karina Ellifritz, CR 19-7115, Arraignment, DA/MS

Juvenile Court Calendar

Monday, 23rd Sep
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV 4482, 6 mo Review , DA/RM/KB/MMc
Tuesday, 24th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C.M, JV 4494-1, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G, JV 4525, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458-3, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.C, JV 4448-1, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.N.K, JV 4527, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.R.L, JV 4526, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C.M., JV 4494-1, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.P.M, JV 4528, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.T, JV 4534, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMTraffic Court
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.K, JV 4529, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.E.M, JV 4479-2, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.D.S, JV 4530, Plea, DA
Monday, 30th Sep
9:30 AM 5:00 PMSheppard vs. Sheppard, CV 21, 412 & PR 4522, All Day Settlement Conference/Mediation, DC/RW/BJ/PM
Tuesday, 1st Oct
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, Status, DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 2nd Oct
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.R, JV 4258, Review, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 8th Oct
1:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.S, R.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Dispo (Father) Hrg, DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 9th Oct
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV 4501, Review DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.S, R.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Adjud (Evid) Hrg (Mother), DA/MM/MMc/KB
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary Waldron, PR 4504, Show Cause Hearing, DA/KK/Pro Se
3:30 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F, JV 3979-6, Cont'd Evidentiary, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. D., JV 4509, Disposition, DA/MMc
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L., JV 4540, Cont Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L, JV 4496-1, Cont Plea, DA
Monday, 14th Oct
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 18 Month Post Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Tuesday, 15th Oct
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 16th Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:15 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 4236-1, Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4542, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.L., JV 4543, Plea, DA/MMc
Monday, 21st Oct
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Doris Elena Alcaraz, PR 4141, Review, KS
Tuesday, 22nd Oct
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 23rd Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, 18 Mo. Post Permanency/TPR Pre-Trial Conf, DA/MMc/MM/KS
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Review, DA/KB
3:30 PM 5:00 PMTraffic Court
Monday, 28th Oct
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Bailey, Landon, Riley Reynolds, PR 4558, Temporary/Permanent Guardianship, Pro Se
Tuesday, 29th Oct
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.S, R.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Dispo (Mother)/3 Mo. Review Hrg, DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 30th Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418-1, Review/Disposition, DA/MMc
Thursday, 7th Nov
9:00 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Aiden Thomas Bradley, PR 12-1458, Mediation, RM/S
Tuesday, 12th Nov
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 13th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child. N.D.C, JV 4401, 15 mo. Pretrial conf on TPR, DA/MM/MMc/KV
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.F, JV 4493, Disposition/Review, DA/MMC
Tuesday, 19th Nov
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 20th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 21st Nov
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M, JV 4494, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 26th Nov
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 27th Nov
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.T, JV 4505, Review/Dispo, DA/KB