Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Thursday, 24th Jan
7:30 AM 9:00 AMTruancy Court
Monday, 28th Jan
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 29th Jan
9:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to J.I.C., a minor child, CV 21,374, Termination of Parental Rights, RC/SE
2:00 PM 2:30 PMMelinda Davis v. Bernard Cribbs, CV 21, 626-1, Hearing on Extended TPO, Pro Per
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Petition for Adoption of an Adult, AD 234, Adoption, Pro Per
Thursday, 31st Jan
1:30 PM 5:00 PMKimble Wilson v. Ty Albisu, Settlement Conference, RM/TP
Friday, 1st Feb
9:00 AM 5:00 PMEmelina Bravo v. Gerardo Bravo, CV 21,357, Divorce Trial, RC/SE
Monday, 4th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 5th Feb
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alan Mayorga, CR 19-7043, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Charleton Patterson, CR 18-7040, Arraignment, DA/MS
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Fred Leo Miller, PR 4529, Valuation, TU/RD
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Elizabeth H. Miller, Deceased. PR 4275, Motion to Modify Estate, RM/TU
Wednesday, 6th Feb
1:30 PM 3:30 PMJemila Hanson v. Brian Hanson, CV 21, 526, 16.2 Case Conference, VM/KS
Monday, 11th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
1:00 PM 5:00 PMState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Jury Trial (5 Days), DA/MS
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Feb
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-6975, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hector Carrillo, CR 18-7036, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Sheri McDaniel, CR 18-7029, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7026, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Anthony McKinney, CR 19-7046, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AM**State v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Donovan Mciver, CR 18-7023, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Eternity Smith, CR 17-6929, Sentencing, DA/JH
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7027, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Reagan Fransway, CR 18-7035, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
1:30 PM 5:00 PMAscent Construction v. Sonoma Springs, CV 21,053, Pretrial/Motion Hearings, AD/SB
Wednesday, 13th Feb
9:00 AM 12:00 PMCorbin J. Schweizer v. Chantel L. Christy, CV 21,540-1, 16.2 Case Conf/Mot. Hearing, SE/Pro Per
1:30 PM 4:30 PMLarry Townsend v. Steven Ward, et al., CV 20315, Settlement Conf. (3 hrs), SE/BB
Monday, 18th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 20th Feb
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.L, JV 4095, Post Permanency Review, DA/RM
Thursday, 21st Feb
9:00 AM 12:00 PMHold for Court Administration Projects
Monday, 25th Feb
to Friday, 1st Mar all day1:30 - Ascent Construction v. Sonoma Springs, CV 21,053, Bench Trial, AD/SB
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Feb
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Carl Odoms, CR 18-7037, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jessica Ryan, CR 18-7019, Pretrial Conference, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Pretrial, DA/MS
Monday, 4th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 5th Mar
9:00 AM 5:00 PMHold for Settlement Conf- 4th Judicial
Wednesday, 6th Mar
9:00 AM 12:00 PMSarah Bilant v. Josef Bilant, CV 21,483, Settlement (1/2 day), RC/SE
Monday, 11th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Mar
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeewan Krishna Nepal, CR 18-6990, Cont'd Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Patience Frazier, CR 18-7004, Con't Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMArmando Acevedo, CR 18-7022, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Taylor Morrison, CR 18-7028, Sentencing, DA/WR
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
Monday, 18th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court

Juvenile Court Calendar

Wednesday, 23rd Jan
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Review, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.S, JV 4323-1, -2, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.M.R, JV 4063-2,-3,-4, Review, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.H, JV 3824-5,-6, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 24th Jan
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Daimon Urrutia and Tesa Urrutia, PR 4512, Review, KS
1:00 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kenneth R. Wright, PR 4546-1, Status, KS/Pro Se
Tuesday, 29th Jan
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 30th Jan
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.W.L, JV 4393-2, Plea, Da/MMc
8:15 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.S, JV 4420, Evidentiary, DA/MS
10:15 AM 12:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418, Evidentiary, DA/MS
Thursday, 31st Jan
9:00 AM 11:00 AMDonna Luman vs. Lacey Luman, CV 21, 689/PR 4559 Hearing on Motion, KB/Pro Se
3:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.R, D.R, JV 4375, 9 month Review, DA/MM/MMc/KS
Tuesday, 5th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court check in only
Wednesday, 6th Feb
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, 6 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc
Thursday, 7th Feb
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV 4415, Review, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 12th Feb
8:15 AM 12:15 PMTregellas vs Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Mediation on Motion to Relocate, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
4:15 PM 5:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.O, JV 4427, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:15 PM 5:15 PMTraffic Court
Wednesday, 13th Feb
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.G, JV 4414, Status, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. G., JV 4443, Status, DA/MMc
Thursday, 14th Feb
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kevin Ray Warren Jr., PR 4554, Temporary/Perm Guardianship, KB
Tuesday, 19th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 20th Feb
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 26th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4280-5, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 4487, Status, MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
4:15 PM 5:15 PMTraffic Court
Wednesday, 27th Feb
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 4th Mar
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.B, JV 4419, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Tuesday, 5th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 6th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.C, A.H.C, JV 4421, 3 mo Interim Review, DA/MM/KB/MMc
Thursday, 7th Mar
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha Zamora and William Bell, PR 4549, Permanent Guardianship, MM
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha Zamora and William Bell, PR 4549, Permanent Guardianship, MM
Tuesday, 12th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 13th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:15 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4342, -1, Review, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.G, JV 4344, Post Permanency Hearing, DA/MM/MMc
Monday, 18th Mar
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.S, JV 4400, DA/KS/MMc
Tuesday, 19th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Tuesday, 26th Mar
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Virgina Donahue, PR 4513, Annual Review, RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 27th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 28th Mar
9:00 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Mediation, MM/SE/KS
1:00 PM 5:00 PMKenner vs. Sprague, CV 19,592-1, Mediation, SE/MM
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court