Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 25th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Mar
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Con't Pretrial Conf., DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Gary Mortensen, CR 17-6958, Sentencing, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of F. Gene Drake, Deceased, PR 4556, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of B.R., R.R., and L.R., Minor Children, Guardianship,
Wednesday, 27th Mar
to Thursday, 28th Mar all dayState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Jury Trial , DA/MS (2 Days) 2nd Set
to Friday, 29th Mar all dayState v. Jessica Ryan, CR 18-7019, Jury Trial, DA/RM
Monday, 1st Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
9:00 AM 12:00 PMBrant D. Ryan vs. Jeneta Marie Colman, CV 15, 966-2, Motion to Enforce Order and Compel Contact and Visitation/Hold Defendant in Contempt, MM/RM
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
to Thursday, 4th Apr all dayArmando Acevedo, CR 18-7022, Jury Trial (2 days) 1st Set, DA/MS
Monday, 8th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 9th Apr
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Jason Whitaker, CR 18-6985, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Philip Petras, CR 17-6946, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Carol Zapata, CR 19-7044, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Joanna Cruz, CR 19-7045, Sentencing, DA/RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Anahi Lorena Sullivan, PR 4465, Annual Review, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, an Adult Ward, PR 4236, Annual Review Hearing (1/2 hr), DA
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Han Kyu Yim, aka, Adult Ward, PR 4461, Annual Review, DA/RM
Monday, 15th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 16th Apr
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, Review, DA/MM
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.F, P.F, B.F, JV , Post-Perm Review, DA/RM/MMc
Wednesday, 17th Apr
to Friday, 19th Apr all dayState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Jury Trial (3 days), DA/MS
Monday, 22nd Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 23rd Apr
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Baker, CR 18-7030, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
Wednesday, 24th Apr
9:00 AM 5:00 PMJustin Snyder v. Tera Snyder, CV 20,515, Motion to Modify Custody, MM/Pro Per
Monday, 29th Apr
to Friday, 3rd May all dayState v. Patience Frazier, CR 18-7004, Jury Trial ( 5 days), DA/MS
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 1st May
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Mable Motley, PR 4046, Annual Review
Monday, 6th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 7th May
to Thursday, 9th May all dayState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Jury Trial (3 days), DA/MS
Monday, 13th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 14th May
 all dayL&M
to Thursday, 16th May all dayState v. Evan Barto, CR 17-6899, Jury Trial ( 3 days) DA/SN
Monday, 20th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 27th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 28th May
 all dayL&M
Thursday, 30th May
to Friday, 31st May all dayState v. Robert Baker, CR 18-7030, Jury Trial (2 days), DA/MS

Juvenile Court Calendar

Tuesday, 26th Mar
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Virgina Donahue, PR 4513, Annual Review, RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 27th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 28th Mar
9:00 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Mediation, MM/SE/KS
1:00 PM 5:00 PMKenner vs. Sprague, CV 19,592-1, Mediation, SE/MM
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.B.K, JV 4320-5, Review, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 9th Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 10th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 12 Month Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.D.C, JV 4401, 9 Month Review, DA/MM/MMC
Tuesday, 16th Apr
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Eli Villa, PR 4445, Annual Review, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 17th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 23rd Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 24th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 25th Apr
3:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, Permanency, DA/MMc/MM/KS
Tuesday, 30th Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 1st May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 7th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 8th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 14th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 15th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 21st May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 22nd May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 28th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:15 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 29th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court