Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 30th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 31st Mar
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 5:00 PMErica Clizer vs. Tyson Clizer, CV 21,622, Divorce Trial, KM/AB
Wednesday, 1st Apr
 all dayJustice Court Trial
9:00 AM 5:00 PMSarah Bilant vs. Josef Bilant, CV 21,483, Divorce Trial (all day), RAC/SE
Thursday, 2nd Apr
to Friday, 3rd Apr all dayState of Nevada vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 18-7006, Jury Trial (2 days), DA/MS
Monday, 6th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 7th Apr
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Rafael Rosas Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Pretrial, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Martin John Borden, CR 19-7051, Sentencing, DA/MS
11:30 AM 12:00 PMCameron Carrica vs. The County of Humboldt, CR 20-7131, JCT Appeal
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, an Adult Ward, PR 4236, Annual Review Hearing (1/2 hr), DA
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Han Kyu Yim, aka, Adult Ward, PR 4461, Annual Review, RM
2:30 PM 4:30 PMNicole Robinson vs. Demetric Robinson, CV 21,309, Motion to Modify Custody Order,
Wednesday, 8th Apr
to Friday, 10th Apr all dayState vs. Paola Barajas, CR 19-7093, Jury Trial (3 Days), DA/KB
Thursday, 9th Apr
9:30 AM 12:00 PMKeeper of the Birds vs. Robert Osti, CV 21,909, Divorce Trial, RM/RED/MM
Monday, 13th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 14th Apr
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 5:00 PMGabriela Lopez vs. John Gonzalez, CV 21,805, Divorce Trail (all day), VM/Proper
Wednesday, 15th Apr
 all dayJustice Court Trial
Thursday, 16th Apr
9:00 AM to Friday, 17th Apr 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to JF, DC, TC, & TC, CV 21,521 Con't Termination of Parental Rights, KS/RAC
Friday, 17th Apr
1:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of of J.F., PR 4400, Motion Hearing, KS/RAC
1:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of D.C., T.C., & T.C,, PR 4401, Motion's Hearing, KS/RAC
Monday, 20th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 21st Apr
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Kelvin Littrell, CR 19-7128, Cont. Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Cristian Gonzalez, CR 19-7122, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:30 PMState of Nevada vs. Teresa Gravelle, CR 12-6043, Motion to Discharge from Probation, DA/RM
3:30 PM 4:30 PMDesiree Mezenen vs. Marcus Mezenen, CV 22,016, 16.2 Case Conference, VM/pro per
Wednesday, 22nd Apr
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - All Day large courtroom
Monday, 27th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 28th Apr
to Friday, 1st May all dayState v. Rafael Rosas Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Jury Trial - 4 days, DA/KB
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
1:30 PM 5:00 PMAscent Construction, Inc. v. Sonoma Springs, et al, CV 21,053, Pretrial Confernce/Mot Hearings, SB/JB
Wednesday, 29th Apr
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Mable Motley, PR 4046, Annual Review
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Co-Guardianship of the Person and the Estate of Frank Buddy Quinn, An Adult, PR 4570, JD
Monday, 4th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 5th May
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 19-7116, Pretrial Conference, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMSt. vs. Ongley Derbyschire, CR 20-7132, Sentencing, DA/RM
11:30 AM 12:00 PMNolan Edwards vs. County of Humboldt, CR 20-7146, JCT Appeal, pro-per
1:30 PM 2:30 PMKesner Weagant vs. Joanne Weagant, CV 21,882, 16.2 Case Conference, SE/RAC
2:30 PM 4:00 PMJamie Flanagan vs. Jason Flanagan, CV 20,809, Show Cause, RAC/pro-per
Wednesday, 6th May
 all dayJustice Court Jury Trial - Nathan Odoms, McQ
Thursday, 7th May
10:00 AM 12:00 PMGabriel Rogers vs. Ciarra Dalley, CV 22,031, 16.2 Case Conference/Motion's Hearing, RAC/SE
1:30 PM 2:30 PMKyle Keating vs. Eizabeth Keating, CV 21,235, 16.2 Case Management Conference, SE/pro per
Monday, 11th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th May
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
1:30 PM 2:30 PMWilkson vs. Albisu, CV 21,509, pre-trial conference, RM/JS
Wednesday, 13th May
to Friday, 15th May all dayState of Nevada vs. Cristian Gonzalez, CR 19-7122, Jury Trial (3 days)
Monday, 18th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 19th May
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. William Supplee, CR 19-7026, pre-trial conference, DA/McQ
Friday, 22nd May
1:00 PM 2:30 PMSpecialty Court Funding Committee Meeting
Monday, 25th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th May
to Wednesday, 27th May all dayJury Trial for Justice Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Monday, 1st Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 2nd Jun
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
1:30 PM 2:00 PMHarald Smeda vs. The Winnemucca Hotel, Jury Trial, (7 days), BG/BJ
2:00 PM 5:00 PMBrooke Campbell vs. Quentin Hayes, CV 21,597, Pretrial Conference and Motion In Limine (1/2 day), BG/KB
Wednesday, 3rd Jun
to Thursday, 4th Jun all dayState of Nevada vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 19-7116, Jury Trial (2 days), DA/McQ

Juvenile Court Calendar

Monday, 30th Mar
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Riley and Landon Reynolds, Extended Temporary Guardianship, PR 0004558, Pro Se
Tuesday, 31st Mar
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Virgina Donahue, PR 4513, Annual Review, RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 1st Apr
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.B.K, JV 4320-3, Review, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 7th Apr
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child. N. C. , JV 4401, Post-Perm Interim Review, DA/MM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 8th Apr
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.M., JV 0004569A, Review, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.J.R, JV 4557, Review, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Eli Villa, PR 4445, Annual Review, Pro Se
Tuesday, 14th Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 15th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 21st Apr
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Norman Koger, Annual Review, LM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 22nd Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 28th Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 29th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.K, JV 0004574A, Review/Disposition, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.A, JV 0004575A, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 5th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 6th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 12th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 13th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J., JV 4596A, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Leah Garcia,PR 4571, Annual Review KB
Thursday, 14th May
9:00 AM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J., JV 4596A, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
Monday, 18th May
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kristin R. Morris, PR 0004425, Annual Review, RM
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, 6 Mo. Semi Annual Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 19th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 20th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 21st May
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kevin Warren Jr., PR 0004554, Annual Review, KB/MM
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha Zamora, William Bell, PR 4549, Annual Review, MM
Tuesday, 2nd Jun
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 3rd Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court