Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 13th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 14th Jul
8:45 AM 9:00 AMThe State of Nevada vs. Agueda Arellano-Sandoval, CV 22,271 Competency Hearing
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Cody Nelson, CR 20-7158, Cont. Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Hector Carrillo, CR 18-7036, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Angel Hernandez, CR 20-7138, Cont. Arraignment, DA/MS
9:45 AM 10:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Dashina Greene, CR 20-7147, Continued Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:45 AM 10:00 AMState v. Marylou Bickett, CR 20-7156, Arraignment, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Warrens, CR 20-7145, Sentencing, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Michael Rosencrantz, CR 19-7095, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Thomas Glasgow, CR 17-6850, Arraignment, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Rikki Sanchez, CR 20-7160, Cont. Pretrial Conference, DA/McQ.
10:45 AM 11:00 AMState v. Wesley Strickler, CR 19-7107, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/RD
11:00 AM 12:00 PMBrown v. Union Township JCT, St of NV, CV 22,084, Writ Hearing, MS/DA
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Kerry Glenn Beck, PR 4593
3:30 PM 4:30 PMJohn Levie vs. Tasha Levie, CV 21,314, Exparte Order Re; Custody, JCB/proper
Wednesday, 15th Jul
1:30 PM 3:00 PMWaylon Huber vs. Janae Calkins, CV 20,464, Expedited Hearing RE: Custody, MM/Proper
Monday, 20th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 21st Jul
10:00 AM 4:30 PMSarah Bilant vs. Josef Bilant, CV 21,483, Divorce Trial (all day), RAC/SE
Wednesday, 22nd Jul
9:00 AM 5:00 PMJana Sperry vs. Michael Sperry, CV 21,961, Divorce Trial, EP/IR
Thursday, 23rd Jul
9:00 AM 5:00 PMJana Sperry vs. Michael Sperry, CV 21,961, Divorce Trial, EP/IR
Friday, 24th Jul
1:00 PM 2:30 PMSpecialty Court Funding Committee Meeting
Monday, 27th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 28th Jul
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Jarrett Busby, CR 20-7162, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7182, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Kendrick Bernal Sam, CR 20-7150, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Crutcher, CR 19-7083,Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7170, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Joey Baker, CR 20-7178, Arraignment, DA/MS
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Maggie Sprague, CR 20-7169, Sentencing, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Supplee, CR 19-7126, pre-trial conference, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Warrens, CR 20-7145, Cont. Sentencing, DA/McQ
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Hawk Urban, CR 19-7088, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/McQ.
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 19-7116, Cont. Pretrial Conference, DA/McQ
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Rikki Sanchez, CR 20-7160, Review, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Benjamin Petras, CR 20-7183, Arraignment, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Davis, CR 15-6677, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, Cont. Pretrial Conference, DA/RM
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Michael Turner, PR 4641, Set Aside, TG
1:30 PM 2:30 PMJohnathan Cooksey vs. Laura Cooksey, CV 22,068, 16.2 Case Conference, RAC/RM
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Paternal Rights as to A.J.M., Prove Up Hearing, MS
Thursday, 30th Jul
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Petition of, Tina Striegel, for Adoption of a Minor Child, AD 248, Adoption, MM
Monday, 3rd Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 4th Aug
10:00 AM 11:00 AMSonya Lee vs. Harvey Hoots, CV 22,169, Complaint for Divorce, proper
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Kenneth Lighthouse, PR 4648, Petition for Probate of Will, KS
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, Z.L, A.L, S.L, JV 4095, 54 Mo Semi Annual Review, DA/RM
Wednesday, 5th Aug
1:30 PM 6:30 PMMike Allen vs. Tami Rae Spero, et. al., CV 22,171
Thursday, 6th Aug
9:30 AM 9:45 AMPatrick Casalez v. David Casalez, CV 22,203, Quiet Title Hearing, RM
10:00 AM 12:00 PMMatthew Cameron v. Chelsea Eldridge, CV 21,604-1, Hrg on Mot to Modify/Exparte Motion
1:30 PM 5:00 PMKeeper of the Birds vs. Robert Osti, CV 21,909, Divorce Trial, RM/RED/MM
Friday, 7th Aug
9:30 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Han Kyu Yim, PR 4461, Status Hearing DA/RM
Monday, 10th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 11th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Christopher Knight, CR 20-7194, Arraignment, AG/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Christian Gonzalez, CR 19-7122, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Joey Carl Baker, CR 20-7178, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Julia Martinez, CR 20-7186, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Dashina Greene, CR 20-7147, Cont. Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. William Supplee, CR 19-7126, Status/PTC, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Wesley Franklin, CR 20-7189, Arraignment, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brian Christy, CR 20-7187, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Refujio Jacinto-Lopez, CR 16-6775, Sentencing, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jace Hinds, CR 20-7188, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Maggi Sprague, CR 20-7169, Sentencing, DA/McQ
10:45 AM 11:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Benjamin Petras, CR 20-7183, Sentencing, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Davis, CR 15-6677, Disposition
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, PCT and/or Change of Plea, DA/RM
11:30 AM 11:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Wesley Strickler, CR 19-7107, Sentencing, DA/RD
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of Life Insurance Policy of Michael Curti, Deceased, CV 22,291, Petition to Declare Trust Non-Existent, JD
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Milton A. Beckman, PR 4650, Set Aside, JD
2:00 PM 3:00 PMDesiree Mezenen vs. Marcus Mezenen, CV 22,016, 16.2 Case Conference, VM/proper
Wednesday, 12th Aug
8:30 AM 9:30 AMSuicide Prevention Meeting
Thursday, 13th Aug
2:30 PM 3:30 PMTorey Millhouse vs. Katrina Spence, CV 22,150, 16.2 Case Conference,
Monday, 17th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 18th Aug
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Gerald Conklin, deceased, PR 4649, Hrg on Pet for Probate & Issuance of ltrs. JD
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the a minor child, CM, PR 249, Adoption, Max S
10:00 AM 11:00 AMAmalia Nevarez vs. Jose Manuel Nevarez, CV 22,201, 16.2 Case Conference, RM/SE
11:00 AM 12:00 PMKristopher Daniel vs. Nora Daniel, CV 21,682, Motions Hearing, SE/RM
1:30 PM 3:00 PMWilkson vs. Albisu, CV 21,509, pre-trial conference, RM/JS
3:00 PM 4:30 PMSarah Brown vs. Sean Brown, CV 21,635, Motion Hearing, pro/KB
Wednesday, 19th Aug
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Hugo Lopez-Trujillo, CR 20-7176,
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJessica Vigil vs. Waylon Vigil, CV 21, 953, Divorce Trial (set all day), RAC/
2:00 PM 5:00 PMLaura Cooksey vs. John Cooksey, CV 22,068, Settlement Conference, KB/RAC
Thursday, 20th Aug
to Friday, 21st Aug all daySt. v. Boyd Lords, CR 19-7078, Competency Hearing, DA/RD
Monday, 24th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 25th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Joey Baker, CR 20-7178, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS,
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7170, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. William Farnsworth, CR 20-7182, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Ashley Gonzalez, CR 20-7155, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Anthony Jimenez, CR 20-7175, Sentence/Status, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, PTC, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Crysta Coleman, CR 20-7171, Sentencing, DA/MS
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 19-7116, Sentencing, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Jera Nix vs. Travis Nix, CV 22,214, 16.2 Case Conference, MS/RM
2:30 PM 3:00 PMNicole Diaz vs. Raul Samarripa, CV0022316, Extended TPO, proper
3:00 PM 4:00 PMJohn Levie vs. Tasha Levie, CV 21,314, Review Hearing, JCB/pro per
Wednesday, 26th Aug
9:30 AM 10:30 AMTPR Hrg - CV22193 SiFuentes v Rodriquez
10:30 AM 11:30 AM**Torey Millhouse vs. Katrina Spence, CV 22,150, Petition to Est. Paternity, Custody and Visitation KB/KBS
Monday, 31st Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 1st Sep
10:00 AM 12:00 PMState of Nevada vs. Cody Nelson, CR 20-7158, Suppression Hearing, DA/MS
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Lloyd Douglas Burns, PR 4653, Petition to Set Aside w/o Admin, CMO
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Application of August Anton Peters, for Writ of Habeas Corpus, CR 20-7179, Writ Hearing, DA/MS
Wednesday, 2nd Sep
4:00 PM 5:00 PMJohn Levie vs. Tasha Levie, CV 21,314, Status Hearing, pro-per/JCB
Thursday, 3rd Sep
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Termination of Parental Rights of A.K., CV 22243, Pro Per
Monday, 7th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 8th Sep
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Enrique Venegas, Jr., CR 20-7184, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Marylou Bickett, CR 20-7156, Sentencing, DA/MQ,
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jerardo Alcaraz, CR 20-7193, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Enrique Venegas, Jr., CR 20-7185, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rikki Sanchez, CR 20-7160, Status Hearing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Francis Wemple, CR 19-7124, Sentencing, DA/WF
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Cody Nelson, CR 20-7158, PTC, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Angel Hernandez, CR 20-7138, Sentencing, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:30 PMHarald Smedal vs. The Winnemucca Hotel, CV 21,117, pre-trial conference (2 hours), BG/BJ
3:30 PM 4:30 PMJesus Herrera vs. Christina Herrera, CV 21,651, 16.2 Case Conference, KS/proper
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAmmy Gorsuch vs. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 22,296, TPO Extended Hearing, proper
Wednesday, 9th Sep
to Friday, 11th Sep all dayKimble Wilkinson v. Ty Albisu, et al., CV 21,509, Bench Trial (3 days), RM/JS
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship pf Cathryn Brown, PR 4433, Annual Review
Thursday, 10th Sep
1:30 PM 2:30 PMChad Larsen vs. Naomi Clifford, CV 20,614, (2nd set) Motion's Hearing, RM/SE
Monday, 14th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 16th Sep
to Friday, 18th Sep all dayState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7093, Jury Trial, DA/RM
Monday, 21st Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 22nd Sep
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Kendrick Sam, CR 20-7150, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, pre-trial conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AM**State v. James Uffman, CR 20- , Arraignment, DA/JK
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Dashina Greene, CR 20-7147, Sentencing Hearing, DA/McQ.
1:30 PM 5:00 PMAscent Construction vs. Sonoma Springs, CV 21,053, Pretrial Conference/Motion in Limine SB/JP

Juvenile Court Calendar

Monday, 13th Jul
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.S, JV 4630A, Protective Custody (72hr), DA/MM/DA/MMQ
Tuesday, 14th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 15th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Chane of Plea/Dispositsion, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 0004236A, Disposition, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Show Cause/Cont'd Plea,DA/MMc
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.S, JV 4413A, Disposition,DA/MMc
3:00 PM 4:00 PMTraffic Court
Thursday, 16th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Karen Aldrich, PR 4645, Hearing to Extend Temporary Guardianship, DA/KS
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.BS, JV 4625A, Disposition, DA/KB/DA/KS
2:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.W., J.W., J.W., JV 4613A, 3 Mo. Interim Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Friday, 17th Jul
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.H, JV 4644A, Detention Hearing, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 21st Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 22nd Jul
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 0004236A, Show Cause/Disposition, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, ShowCause/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.Z, JV 4297A, Disposition, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.D, JV 4560, Status, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256A, Disposition, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 28th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 29th Jul
8:00 AM 8:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Cont Plea/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.P.H, JV 4579A, Status, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.B.S, JV 4566A &JV 4566B, Review, DA/KB
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M.D.C, JV 0004376A&4376B, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.E.C, JV 0004274A& 4274B, Plea, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMMcQuillan Not available
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Cont'd Plea,DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.C.C, JV 4634A, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M.G., JV 4525B, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.L.N, JV 4638A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.G, JV 4609A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.U.W, JV 4633A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.E.T, JV 4632A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.B.V, JV 4636A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.N, JV 4639A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.H, JV 4488A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.J.F, JV 4608A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.L.C, JV 4635A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.J.K.R, JV 4642A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.N.P, JV 4631A, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M., JV 4637A, Plea, DA
Thursday, 30th Jul
9:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Parental Rights as to J.R, R.R, S.R, CV0022193, Settlement Conference/Mediation, KB
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, Review, DA/MM
Monday, 3rd Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTasha Jimenez vs. Eric Jimenez, CV 16881-1, Modification for Child Support, DA/Pro Se
1:00 PM 5:00 PMEdith Castaneda vs. Charlie Bencomo, CV 22,090, Settlement Conference/Mediation, pro per
Tuesday, 4th Aug
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Thomas Brisseden, PR 4647, Permanent Guardianship, Pro Per
Wednesday, 5th Aug
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.Z.S, JV 4604A, Review/Disposition, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Cont'd Plea and OSC DA/MMc
Monday, 10th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.S, JV 4630A, Admit/Deny, DA/MM/DA/MMQ
3:00 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4624A, Disposition, DA/MM/
Tuesday, 11th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 12th Aug
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E.P, JV 4597A, Review, DA/MMQ
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Cont Plea/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mikaela Van Buren, PR 4588, LM/RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.H, JV 4488A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.C.C, JV 4634A, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.B.V, JV 4636A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.N.E, JV 4626A, Cont'd Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.M, JV 4641A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.L.C, JV 4635A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.N.P, JV 4631A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M, JV 4637A, Cont'd Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S. H, JV 4441A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.J.K.R, JV 4642A, Cont'd Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.S, JV 4640A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 4487, Cont'd Status, MMc
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, T.M., G.M, Hearing on Application for Warrant, DCFS
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, B.H, JV , Warrant Hearing, DCFS
Thursday, 13th Aug
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Annual Review, Pro Se/KS/SE
Tuesday, 18th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 19th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M.D.C, JV 0004376A&4376B, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.E.C, JV 0004274A& 4274B, Reconsider Competency/Plea, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.G, JV, Review, DA/MM
Thursday, 20th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMLeyva vs. Howard, JV 0004643A, Hearing to Extend TPO, Pro Se
4:00 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4624A, Disposition, DA/MM/
Tuesday, 25th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 26th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Cont Plea/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Review, DA/KB
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. W. M., JV4646A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.L, JV 4645, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:30 PMTraffic Court
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.H, JV 4553A, Plea, DA
Thursday, 27th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Naveyah Shoopman, PR 4654, Hearing on Pet for Temp/Permanent , ProPer
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.S, JV 4630A, Disposition, DA/MM/DA/MMQ
Tuesday, 1st Sep
2:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, E.M, J.M, E.M, JV 4622A, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/KB/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 2nd Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256A, Review, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Disposition, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 8th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 9th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Review, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S, JV 4530A, Review, DA/MMQ
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, 9 Mo. Interim Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
4:00 PM 5:00 PMTraffic Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L, JV 4496A,B,C, &D, Review, DA
Thursday, 10th Sep
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Araceli M. Contreras, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Leia M. Colbert, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
Monday, 14th Sep
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, R.S, J.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 15th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 16th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 22nd Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing