Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Thursday, 13th May
10:30 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Lydia Sweeney, A Protected Person, PR 4541, Petitions, RM/MR
1:30 PM 3:00 PMTruancy Court
Friday, 14th May
9:30 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.C, JV 4727A, 3 Month Review Hearing, DA/MM/KB/DP/EG
Monday, 17th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 18th May
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Charles Passmore, CR 20-7233, Sentencing, DA/RD
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Samantha Graham, CR 20-7157, Show Cause Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Scoot Wheeler, CR 21-7238, Sentencing, DA/JG
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Waylon Vigil, CR 16-6835, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Stephen Fredrick, CR 20-7222, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Christopher Knight, CR 21-7237, Faretta Canvas, pro-per
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Anthony Jimenez, CR 20-7175, Sentence/Status, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Johnathon Morgan, CR 20-7217, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Stephen Fredrick, CR 20-7199, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jerardo Alcaraz, CR 20-7193, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. August Peters, CR 20-7179, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Destiny Iniguez, Sentencing, CR 21-7230, DA/MS
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Ashley Cheever, CR 17-6943, Sentencing, DA/RM
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Lawrence Dall, PR 4697, Summary Administration, BR
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Han Kyu Yim, aka, Adult Ward, PR 4461, Annual Review, RM
1:45 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, an Adult Ward, PR 4236, Annual Review Hearing (1/2 hr), DA
2:00 PM 4:00 PMState of Nevada vs. Teresa Garvelle, CR 12-6043, DA/MR/JD
Wednesday, 19th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.N.J, JV 4665B, Evidentiary, DA
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.A. JV 4575C, Evidentiary, DA/DP
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of W. S. a Minor Child, JV 4525A, Permanency Hearing, DA/KS/MR/DA
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.R, JV 4652A, Review, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, P.V., JV 4725A, Cont'd Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.G, JV 4595D, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.S. JV 4728A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D, JV 4735A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, JV 4729A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A, JV 4730A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMTraffic Court
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4733A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.C, JV 4732A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.A, JV 4731A, Plea, DA
Thursday, 20th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMJesus Herrera vs. Christina Herrera, CV 21, 651, Status Hearing, KS/KS
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Adoption of J.M.O, AD 257, MR
1:30 PM 3:00 PMTruancy Court
Monday, 24th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 25th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMGarrett Worster vs. Ashley Fragione, CV 22, 457, Case Management Conference, KBS/RAC
10:00 AM 11:00 AMCorrina Mullins vs. Kevin Mullins, CV 22,451, 16.2 Case Conference, RAC/JM
11:30 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Orville Earl Mowrer, PR 4680, Set Aside, RM
1:30 PM 3:30 PMJulie Key vs. John Witzel, Jr., CV 22,552, Show Cause, NP
3:30 PM 5:00 PMLogon Ross vs. Ivy Ross, CV 21,766, Motion Hearing, pro-per
Wednesday, 26th May
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D, JV 4667A, Review, DA/DP
9:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.W, JV 4688A, Review, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.U, JV 4691A, Review, DA/DP
9:45 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.C, JV 4685A, Review, DA/DP
10:30 AM 11:30 AMAmerican First Credit Union vs. Connie Dollarhide, CV 22,563, Show Cause, AD
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Marcia Cohen-Dyckman, PR 4690, Summary Administration, RM
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, S.L. and A.L. Review Hearing
3:00 PM 4:00 PMJames Pace vs. Olivia Pace, CV 22,44, 16.2 Case Management Conference, RM/pro-per

Juvenile Court Calendar