Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Thursday, 21st Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 25th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Mar
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Renee Dally, CR 15-6627, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7057, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Con't Pretrial Conf., DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Campbell, CR 19-7048, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Gary Mortensen, CR 17-6958, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7051, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jessica Ryan, CR 18-7019, Pretrial Conference, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7058, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alan Mayorga, CR 19-7043, Sentencing, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of F. Gene Drake, Deceased, PR 4556, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of B.R., R.R., and L.R., PR 4558, Minor Children, Guardianship,
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Joel Lovato, Deceased, PR 4495, First and Final Accounting, RD
4:00 PM 5:00 PMKimble Wilkinson v. Ty Albisu, et. al., CV 21,509, Show Cause Re: Contempt, RM/JS
Wednesday, 27th Mar
to Thursday, 28th Mar all dayState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Jury Trial , DA/MS (2 Days) 2nd Set
Thursday, 28th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 1st Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
9:00 AM 12:00 PMBrant D. Ryan vs. Jeneta Marie Colman, CV 15, 966-2, Motion to Enforce Order and Compel Contact and Visitation/Hold Defendant in Contempt, MM/RM
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
to Thursday, 4th Apr all dayArmando Acevedo, CR 18-7022, Jury Trial (2 days) 1st Set, DA/MS
to Friday, 5th Apr all dayState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Jury Trial - 2nd, DA/McQ
Thursday, 4th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 8th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 9th Apr
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Bryan Edward Smith, CR 18-7039, Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19-7047, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Levi Alger, CR 17-6933 - Indigency Hearing, DA/KS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Philip Petras, CR 17-6946, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Carol Zapata, CR 19-7044, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Joanna Cruz, CR 19-7045, Sentencing, DA/RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Anahi Lorena Sullivan, PR 4465, Annual Review, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, an Adult Ward, PR 4236, Annual Review Hearing (1/2 hr), DA
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Han Kyu Yim, aka, Adult Ward, PR 4461, Annual Review, DA/RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMBrandy Darrough and Luther Darrough, Petitioners, CV 19,890, Show Cause Hearing, RM/Pro Per
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Marian I. Peper, Deceased, PR 4565, Set Aside, RM
3:45 PM 4:00 PMHector Carrillo, jr. v. Loan Depot & Trustee Corps, CV 21,772, Hearing on Preliminary Injunction, RM
4:00 PM 5:00 PMTawnya Plascenia and Juan Chavez-Mendoza, Joint Petitioners, CV 20,365, Hearing on Exparte Mot to Modify Custody, KB
Thursday, 11th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 15th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 16th Apr
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, Review, DA/MM
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Elizabeth H. Miller, Deceased. PR 4275, Motion to Modify Estate, RM/TU
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Daro Brad Schunke, Deceased, PR 4133, Pet for Settlement & Final Accounting, RM/KM
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to a Minor Child, CV 18,157-1, Termination of Parental Rights, MM
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.F, P.F, B.F, JV , Post-Perm Review, DA/RM/MMc
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Gloria Warrenburg, PR 4417, Annual Review, DA
Wednesday, 17th Apr
to Friday, 19th Apr all dayState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Jury Trial (3 days), DA/MS
Thursday, 18th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 22nd Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 23rd Apr
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:30 AMTyler Spriet v. County of Humboldt, CR 19-7052, JCT Appeal, RM/DA
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Baker, CR 18-7030, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Patience Frazier, CR 18-7004, Sentencing, DA/MS
2:00 PM 2:15 PM**In the Matter of Clinton Norris
Wednesday, 24th Apr
9:00 AM 5:00 PMJustin Snyder v. Tera Snyder, CV 20,515, Motion to Modify Custody, MM/Pro Per
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.P, K.P, K.P, JV 4287, 21 Mo. Interim Review Hearing, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Thursday, 25th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJoshua Petersen v. Sarah Heitman/Deborah Lohr, CV 20,567, Motion to Modify Custody, Pro Per/RC
1:30 PM 3:30 PMMatthew William Cameron v. Chelsea Brianne Eldridge, CV 21604-1, Settlement Conference, RM/VM
Monday, 29th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court

Juvenile Court Calendar

Tuesday, 19th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC CHECK IN
Tuesday, 26th Mar
1:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E, JV 4466, Disposition, DA/MM/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.L.E, JV 4461, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.A.N, JV 4460, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4455, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4465, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D.R, JV 4429-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.M.A, JV 4462, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.M.L, JV 4463, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H.J, JV 4464, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.K.W, JV 4434-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.T, JV 4454, Review, DA
Wednesday, 27th Mar
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4342, -1, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.W.L, JV 4393-2, Cont'd Disposition, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child. J.C, JV 4256-3, Plea, DA/MMc
2:00 PM 3:00 PMJorden Raynor vs. Skylyr Bleck, CV 21, 737, DA
Thursday, 28th Mar
9:00 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Mediation, MM/SE/KS
1:00 PM 5:00 PMKenner vs. Sprague, CV 19,592-1, Mediation, SE/MM
Monday, 1st Apr
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Virgina Donahue, PR 4513, Annual Review, RM
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Cont'd Settlement Confernence, DA/RM/KK
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
1:00 PM 2:30 PMDenise L. Campbell vs. Robert W. Campbell, CV 15,334-1, Cont'd Modification, DA/JB/DH
Monday, 8th Apr
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.S, JV 4400, DA/KS/MMc/DA
10:30 AM 12:30 PMRiddle??
Tuesday, 9th Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.G, JV 4472, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.D.C, JV 4357-1, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 10th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 12 Month Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.D.C, JV 4401, 9 Month Review, DA/MM/MMC
Thursday, 11th Apr
9:30 AM 11:30 AMDonna Luman vs. Lacey Luman, CV 21, 689/PR 4559 Pet for Perm Guaradianship, KB/Pro Se
Tuesday, 16th Apr
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Eli Villa, PR 4445, Annual Review, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 17th Apr
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G, JV 4414, Review, Da/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. G., JV 4443, Status, DA/MMc
Thursday, 18th Apr
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kevin Ray Warren Jr., PR 4554, Temporary/Perm Guardianship, KB
Tuesday, 23rd Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Thursday, 25th Apr
3:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, Permanency, DA/MMc/MM/KS
Tuesday, 30th Apr
8:30 AM 11:00 AMTregellas vs Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Mediation on Motion to Relocate, Pro Se
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Joesph Walworth, PR 4487, Status, MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 1st May
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.G, JV 4339-1, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 7th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 8th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 14th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 15th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, Show Cause, DA/MM
Tuesday, 21st May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 22nd May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 23rd May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Daimon Urrutia & Tesa Urrutia, PR 4512, KS