Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 12th Jun
9:00 AM 11:00 AMDrug Court
11:00 AM 11:30 AMTrack II Drug Court
11:30 AM 12:00 PMFamily Dependency Court
1:30 PM 2:30 PMDUI Court
4:00 PM 4:30 PMMental Health Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Specialty Courts
Tuesday, 13th Jun
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Tyler Pool, CR 13-6388, Probation Violation, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Charlie Sheppard, CR 16-6823, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Charlie Sheppard, CR 17-6878, Arraignment, DA/JO
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Terry Trakas, CR 17-6867, Pre Trial Status Hearing, DA/KS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Tyanna Jefferson , CR 16-6839, Disposition, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Scott Whiffen , CR 10-5767, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dylan Jerome, CR 17-6884, Arraignment, DA/MM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Cody Hume, CR 17-6886, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gloria Sorenson, CR 17-6885, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Torres, CR 08-5478, Status Hearing, DA/RK
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Daniel Eggers , CR 13-6233, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Bailee Swanson, CR 17-6859, Cont'd Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Christopher Lehr , CR 14-6556, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Joel Flores, CR 17- 6889, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Joseph Nelson , CR 11-5960, Status Hearing, DA/WF
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState v. Layne Burgess, CR 16- 6790, Sentencing, DA/LD
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState v. Antonio Seward , CR 17-6888, Arraignment, DA/MS
10:00 AM 10:15 AMState v. Elizabeth Mattlock , CR 17-6887, Arraignment, DA/MS
1:30 PM 1:45 PMContinuing Care Check-ins
Wednesday, 14th Jun
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of a Minor Child, JV 4066, Status Hearing, DA/MM
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, JV 4095, Review Hearing, DA/Pro Per
11:00 AM 11:15 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Anthony Michael Lee Aragon, a Minor Child, PR 4477, Permanent Guardianship, MM
11:15 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Benny Hansen, Deceased, PR 4309, Petition for Final Distribution and Admin Fees, MM
2:30 PM 2:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Mari Bidart, PR 4481, Set Aside Probate, LM
2:30 PM 2:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Robert Nelson, PR 4480, New Guardianship, LM
2:30 PM 2:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Joseph Lloyd Baker, PR 4450, Termination of Guardianship, LM
Thursday, 15th Jun
1:30 PM 5:00 PMVertrees v. Vertrees, CV 20,663, Divorce Trial (1/2 day), KS/VM
Friday, 16th Jun
1:30 PM 5:00 PMSusan Jamerson v. John Norton, CV 20,470, Settlement Conference (1/2 day), MM/TP
Saturday, 17th Jun
2:20 PM 3:20 PMNo Court

Juvenile Court Calendar

Tuesday, 13th Jun
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.C., JV 4274, Plea, DA/MMc
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256-1, Detention, DA/MMc
2:30 PM 3:30 PMJuvenile Court
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.A.L, JV 4273, Plea, DA/MMc
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.D.R, JV 4258, Disposition, DA/MMC
Wednesday, 14th Jun
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.B, JV 4155, Annual review, DA/KS/WM
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, Disposition, DA/MM/MMc
4:00 PM 5:00 PMOpportunity Court