Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 4th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 11th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Feb
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alan Mayorga, CR 19-7043, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Anthony McKinney, CR 19-7046, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7027, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-6975, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeramiah Turner, CV 21,731, Competency Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19-7047, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7026, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Sheri McDaniel, CR 18-7029, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hector Carrillo, CR 18-7036, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 17-6874, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Reagan Fransway, CR 18-7035, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Donovan Mciver, CR 18-7023, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Eternity Smith, CR 17-6929, Sentencing, DA/JH
1:30 PM 2:00 PMState v. Jmar Tarafa, CR 18-6989, Evidentiary Hearing, DA/MS
Monday, 18th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 20th Feb
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Patience Frazier, CR 18-7004, Change of Plea, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of William Leslie Moon, PR 4537, Petition for Co-Administration, RM
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.L, JV 4095, Post Permanency Review, DA/RM
Thursday, 21st Feb
9:00 AM 12:00 PMHold for Court Administration Projects
Friday, 22nd Feb
2:00 PM 4:00 PMJoshua Willman v. Betsy Horton, CV 19,603, Hearing Ex-parte Mot to Modify Custody
Monday, 25th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Feb
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Scott Whiffen, CR 19-7053, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Cullen Hume, CR 18-6974, Prob Violation Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Carl Odoms, CR 18-7037, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Kami Day, CR 17-6951, Cont'd Status Hearing, DA/McQ
2:30 PM 3:30 PMWaylon Huber v. Janea Huber, CV 20,464, Status Hearing, Pro Per/Pro Per
Thursday, 28th Feb
1:00 PM 5:00 PMJose Castellano vs. Karina Carrillo, CV 21, 239, Settlement Conference, KS/Pro Per(Senior Judge)
Monday, 4th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 5th Mar
11:00 AM 11:15 AMKarina Carillo v. Angel Hernandez, CV 21673-1, Extended Protection Hearing, Pro Per
Wednesday, 6th Mar
9:00 AM 12:00 PMSarah Bilant v. Josef Bilant, CV 21,483, Settlement (1/2 day), RC/SE
Thursday, 7th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
10:00 AM 11:00 AMJose Connell v. Anna Paulina Arteaga, CV 21,650, Default Divorce Hearing, KS
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Rebecca J. Porterfield, Deceased, PR 4562, Set Aside, KS
Monday, 11th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Mar
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMEli Borntrager v. State of Nevada, CR 18-7041, JCT Appeal
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Armando Acevedo, CR 18-7022, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Scott Whiffen, CR 19-7053, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Taylor Morrison, CR 18-7028, Sentencing, DA/WR
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Scott Whiffen, CR 10-5767, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Cont'd Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Bryan Edward Smith, CR 18-7039, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeewan Krishna Nepal, CR 18-6990, Cont'd Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Pretrial Conference, DA/McQ
2:00 PM 2:15 PMKaren Thomas v. Alvin Thomas, CV 21,222, Review Hearing, Pro Per
2:30 PM 2:45 PMScott Upshaw v. Nichole Upshaw, CV 21,690, Prove Up Hearing, Pro Per
Wednesday, 13th Mar
11:30 AM 12:00 PMAmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641, 16.2 Case Conf., VM/RD
1:30 PM 2:00 PMMorfin vs. Diaz, CV 21,677, 16.2 Case Conference, RM/MM
Thursday, 14th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
11:00 AM 12:00 PMKristin Danielle Munk and Jason Thomas Munk, Joint Petitioners, CV 20,155, Hearing on Exparte Motion for Custody, Pro Per
1:30 PM 5:00 PMWaylon Huber v. Janea Huber, CV 20,464, Status Hearing, Pro Per/Pro Per
Friday, 15th Mar
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Petition for Adoption of an Adult, AD 235, Pro Per
Monday, 18th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Thursday, 21st Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 25th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Mar
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Con't Pretrial Conf., DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alan Mayorga, CR 19-7043, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Gary Mortensen, CR 17-6958, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7057, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Renee Dally, CR 15-6627, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jessica Ryan, CR 18-7019, Pretrial Conference, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7058, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7051, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Campbell, CR 19-7048, Arraignment, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of F. Gene Drake, Deceased, PR 4556, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of B.R., R.R., and L.R., PR 4558, Minor Children, Guardianship,
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Joel Lovato, Deceased, PR 4495, First and Final Accounting, RD
4:00 PM 5:00 PMKimble Wilkinson v. Ty Albisu, et. al., CV 21,509, Show Cause Re: Contempt, RM/JS
Thursday, 28th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 1st Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
9:00 AM 12:00 PMBrant D. Ryan vs. Jeneta Marie Coleman, CV 15, 966-2, Motion to Enforce Order and Compel Contact and Visitation/Hold Defendant in Contempt, MM/RM
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
to Friday, 5th Apr all dayState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Jury Trial - 2nd, DA/McQ
Thursday, 4th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMTraci Teninty v. Jason Botkin, CV 17461-2, Extension Hearing, Pro Per
Monday, 8th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 9th Apr
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Carol Zapata, CR 19-7044, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19-7047, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Joanna Cruz, CR 19-7045, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Bryan Edward Smith, CR 18-7039, Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Philip Petras, CR 17-6946, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. George Allen Smith, CR 17-6917, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7051, Arraignment, DA/MS
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState v. Evan Barto, CR 17-6899, PTC DA/SN
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Anahi Lorena Sullivan, PR 4465, Annual Review, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, an Adult Ward, PR 4236, Annual Review Hearing (1/2 hr), DA
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Han Kyu Yim, aka, Adult Ward, PR 4461, Annual Review, DA/RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMBrandy Darrough and Luther Darrough, Petitioners, CV 19,890, Show Cause Hearing, RM/Pro Per
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Marian I. Peper, Deceased, PR 4565, Set Aside, RM
3:45 PM 4:00 PMHector Carrillo, jr. v. Loan Depot & Trustee Corps, CV 21,772, Hearing on Preliminary Injunction, RM
4:00 PM 5:00 PMTawnya Plascenia and Juan Chavez-Mendoza, Joint Petitioners, CV 20,365, Hearing on Exparte Mot to Modify Custody, KB
Thursday, 11th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 15th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 16th Apr
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, Review, DA/MM
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Elizabeth H. Miller, Deceased. PR 4275, Motion to Modify Estate, RM/TU
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Daro Brad Schunke, Deceased, PR 4133, Pet for Settlement & Final Accounting, RM/KM
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to a Minor Child, CV 18,157-1, Termination of Parental Rights, MM
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.F, P.F, B.F, JV 4170 , Post-Perm Review, DA/RM/MMc
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Gloria Warrenburg, PR 4417, Annual Review, DA
Wednesday, 17th Apr
to Friday, 19th Apr all dayState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Jury Trial (3 days), DA/MS
Thursday, 18th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 22nd Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 23rd Apr
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:30 AMTyler Spriet v. County of Humboldt, CR 19-7052, JCT Appeal, RM/DA
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Baker, CR 18-7030, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Rachel Lewallen, CR 19-7060, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Philip Petras, CR 17-6946, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Levi Alger, CR 17-6933 - Indigency Hearing, DA/KS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Sentencing, DA/McQ
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Clinton Norris, PR 4567, Pet to Admit Will for Probate
2:30 PM 3:30 PMKatherine & William Cooney v. Mikayla Reynolds, CV 21,717, Status Hearing,
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Robert Dale Nelson, PR 4480, LM
4:00 PM 4:15 PMIn Re: G.H., the minor child of Steven Hawkins, CV 21,714, Status Hearing, MH
Wednesday, 24th Apr
9:00 AM 5:00 PMJustin Snyder v. Tera Snyder, CV 20,515, Motion to Modify Custody, MM/Pro Per
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.P, K.P, K.P, JV 4287, 21 Mo. Interim Review Hearing, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Thursday, 25th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJoshua Petersen v. Sarah Heitman/Deborah Lohr, CV 20,567, Motion to Modify Custody, Pro Per/RC
1:30 PM 3:30 PMMatthew William Cameron v. Chelsea Brianne Eldridge, CV 21604-1, Settlement Conference, RM/VM
3:30 PM 4:00 PMMichael Jenkins vs. Marta Lage, CV 21, 764, 16.2 Case Conference, RM/Pro Per
Friday, 26th Apr
9:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Marriage of Traci Botkin and Jason Botkin, Joint Petitioners, CV 17416-1, Custody Modification Hearing, Pro Per/MM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Sentencing, DA/McQ
Monday, 29th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
11:30 AM 12:00 PMMeeting w/Irene
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 30th Apr
9:00 AM 11:00 AMJose Castellanos v. Karina Carillo, CV 21,239, Custody Hearing, KS/Pro Per
1:30 PM 5:00 PMForrest Pettis v. Ashlie Huber, CV 19,723, Motions Hearing (1/2 day), Pro Per
Wednesday, 1st May
9:00 AM 9:20 AMMelinda Davis v. Bernard Cribbs, CV 21,626-1, Hearing on Motion, Pro Per
9:30 AM 11:30 AMRobert Eley vs. Shelly Eley, CV 20,875, Show Cause, Pro per
11:30 AM 11:45 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and. Estate of George G.Hapgood, PR 4452, Review Hearing, DA/RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Mable Motley, PR 4046, Annual Review
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Co-Guardianship of the Person and the Estate of Frank Buddy Quinn, An Adult, PR 4570, JD
2:30 PM 4:30 PMJemila Hanson v. Brian Hanson, CV 21, 526, 16.2 Case Conference, VM/KS
Thursday, 2nd May
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 6th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 7th May
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Sentencing Modification, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Barajas, CR 18-6996, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Arraignment, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Cullen Hume, CR 18-6974, Prob Violation Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Patience Frazier, CR 18-7004, Re-Arraignment/Sentencing, DA/MS
Wednesday, 8th May
1:30 PM 1:45 PMState v. Robert Baker, CR 18-7030, Status Hearing, DA/MS
1:30 PM 1:45 PMState v. Levi Alger, CR 17-6933, Cont'd Indigency Hearing, DA/KS
Thursday, 9th May
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 13th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 14th May
 all dayL&M
to Thursday, 16th May all dayState v. Evan Barto, CR 17-6899, Jury Trial ( 3 days) DA/SN
Thursday, 16th May
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 20th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 21st May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMAlvin Thomas v. Karen Thomas, C 21,222, Review Hearing, Pro Per
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19-7047, Cont'd Sentencing, DA/KB
11:00 AM 11:15 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of La Vern C. Brinkeroff, Deceased, PR 4364, Hearing on Pet to Supplement Order to Set Aside, JM
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to P.C., CV 21,778, Termination of Parental Rights
Thursday, 23rd May
10:00 AM 11:00 AMCrystal Morton v. Wayne Morton, CV 21,742, 16.2 Case Conf., RC/JM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMRandy Vara vs. Savannah Riddle, CV 19,537-3, Default, KS
11:30 AM 11:45 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and. Estate of George G.Hapgood, PR 4452, Review Hearing, DA/RM
2:00 PM 4:00 PMMichael Jenkins vs. Marta Lage, CV 21, 764, Settlement Conference, RM/Pro Per
Monday, 27th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 28th May
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Junior Escoto-Albarenga, CR 19-7062, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Campbell, CR 19-7048, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Cont'd Status Hearing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gustavo Munoz, CR 19-7068, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Cont' Arraignment, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. James Franklin, CR 19-7056, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jason Tabor, CR 19-7070, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7057, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-7063, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Lucas Schweizer, CR 19-7067, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7058, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Johnny Marr, CR 19-7064, Arraignment, DA/MQ
1:30 PM 5:00 PMBrandy Darrough and Luther Darrough, Petitioners, CV 19,890, Show Cause Hearing, RM/Pro Per
Wednesday, 29th May
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Wanda Marie Schofield, Deceased, PR 4561, Set Aside, RM
1:30 PM 2:00 PMTaryn Mangrum v. Cedric Smart, CV 21,732, Default Hearing on Pet to Determine Paternity, MM/Pro Per
3:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, JV 4095, Post Permanency Review, DA/RM
Monday, 3rd Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 4th Jun
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Junior Escoto-Albarenga, CR 19-7062, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Paul Reynosa, Jr., CR 18-7006, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Cont'd Status Hearing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Ryan Larue, CR 19-7071, Arraignment, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:30 PMJoshua Petersen v. Sarah Heitman/Deborah Lohr, CV 20,567, Motion to Modify Custody, Pro Per/RC
4:00 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to J.M.P, a Minor Child, CV 21,736, Termination of Parental Rights, RM
Wednesday, 5th Jun
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJose Castellanos v. Karina Carillo, CV 21,239, Show Cause/Custody Hearing, KS/Pro Per
Monday, 10th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 11th Jun
 all dayL&M
Monday, 17th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 18th Jun
9:30 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, Pre hearing Conf. on Petition for TPR, DA/MMc/MM
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.F, B.F, P.F, JV 4170, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Craig Garfield, PR 4569, Set Aside, RM
Wednesday, 19th Jun
9:00 AM 5:00 PMState v. Robert Edward Ross, CR 18-7017, Suppression Hearing, DA/MS
Thursday, 20th Jun
9:00 AM 5:00 PMEric Jimenez vs. Dottie Jimenez, CV 21,439, Divorce Trial, KS/RC

Juvenile Court Calendar

Thursday, 7th Feb
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV 4415, Review, DA/MMc
Monday, 11th Feb
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, 6 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc
Tuesday, 12th Feb
8:15 AM 12:00 PMTregellas vs Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Mediation on Motion to Relocate, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.O, JV 4427, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.A.D, JV 4453, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Q.A.S.G, JV 4428, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.G, JV 4414-2&-3, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Q.A.S.G, JV 4428, Dispositon, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.T.N, JV 4451, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 13th Feb
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.G, JV 4414, Status, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. G., JV 4443, Status, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Cont'd Plea, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.G, JV 4339-4, Plea, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.F, JV 4307-4, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458-1, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 14th Feb
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kevin Ray Warren Jr., PR 4554, Temporary/Perm Guardianship, KB
Tuesday, 19th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 20th Feb
8:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Daimon Urrutia, Tesa Urrutia, Cont'd Hearing, KS
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.W.L, JV 4393-2, Dispo, Da/MMc
Monday, 25th Feb
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.R, JV 4424, Disposition/Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Settlement Conference, RM/KK
Tuesday, 26th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4280-5, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 4487, Status, MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, OSC/Status, DA/MM/MMc
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.H, JV , Detention, DA/MMc
Monday, 4th Mar
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.V.H, JV 4469, Cont'd Detention, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.B, JV 4419, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Tuesday, 5th Mar
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E, JV 4466, Adjudicatory, DA/MM/MMc
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4473 , Detention, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 6th Mar
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4473 , Cont'd Detention, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.D, JV 4468, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 7th Mar
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha Zamora and William Bell, PR 4549, Permanent Guardianship, MM
Monday, 11th Mar
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Beeson, Earp, Luman, PR 4559, Status, KB/MM
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 12th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.R.T, JV 4454, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.L.B, JV 4455, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.E.P, JV 4433, Disposition, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, Q.A.S.G, JV 4428, Disposition, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M.M.Z, JV 4452, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.B, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.W.R, JV 4459, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.T.B, JV 4450, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.M.S, JV 4456, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 13th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.G, JV 4344, Post Permanency Hearing, DA/MM/MMc
1:30 PM 3:30 PMDenise Campbell vs. Robert Campbell, CV 15, 334-1, Cont'd Modification, JB/DH
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E. M, JV 4471, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.O.M, JV 4470, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 14th Mar
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, Show Cause, DA/MM
Tuesday, 19th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC CHECK IN
Tuesday, 26th Mar
1:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E, JV 4466, Disposition, DA/MM/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H.J, JV 4464, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.T, JV 4454, Review, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4455, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.A.N, JV 4460, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.K.W, JV 4434-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D.R, JV 4429-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4465, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.M.A, JV 4462, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.L.E, JV 4461, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.M.L, JV 4463, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 27th Mar
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4342, -1, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.W.L, JV 4393-2, Cont'd Disposition, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child. J.C, JV 4256-3, Plea, DA/MMc
2:00 PM 2:30 PMJorden Raynor vs. Skylyr Bleck, CV 21, 737, DA
Thursday, 28th Mar
9:00 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Mediation, MM/SE/KS
Monday, 1st Apr
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Virgina Donahue, PR 4513, Annual Review, RM
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Cont'd Settlement Confernence, DA/RM/KK
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV , Protective Custody, DA/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-4, Plea, DA/MMC
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267-1, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
1:00 PM 2:30 PMDenise L. Campbell vs. Robert W. Campbell, CV 15,334-1, Cont'd Modification, DA/JB/DH
Monday, 8th Apr
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.S, JV 4400, DA/KS/MMc/DA
10:30 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, Permanency, DA/MMc/MM/KS
Tuesday, 9th Apr
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Tyler Edwards, PR 4568, Permanent Guardianship, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.N, JV 4460, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.D.C, JV 4357-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.G, JV 4472, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 10th Apr
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.V.H, JV 4469, Status, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.L.J, JV 4481, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-4, Plea, DA/MMC
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 12 Month Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Thursday, 11th Apr
9:30 AM 11:00 AMDonna Luman vs. Lacey Luman, CV 21, 689/PR 4559 Pet for Perm Guaradianship, KB/Pro Se
Tuesday, 16th Apr
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV 4482, Adjudicatory Hearing, DA/MMc/KB
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Eli Villa, PR 4445, Annual Review, Pro Se
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Thursday, 18th Apr
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kevin Ray Warren Jr., PR 4554, Temporary/Perm Guardianship, KB
2:00 PM 3:00 PMJorden Raynor vs. Skylyr Bleck, CV 21, 737, Cont'd Hearing, DA/Pro Se
Tuesday, 23rd Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.F., JV 4307-5, Detention, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Check In
Tuesday, 30th Apr
8:30 AM 11:00 AMTregellas vs Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Mediation on Motion to Relocate, Pro Se
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Cont'd Settlement Confernence, DA/RM/KK
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Joesph Walworth, PR 4487, Status, MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.R, JV 4365-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458-2, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 4477, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-3, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.M.T, JV 4480, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.W.H, JV 4474, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.E.Y, JV 4296-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F.JR, JV 3979-4, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.E.M, JV 4479, -1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.B, JV 4557-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, P.A.G, JV 4478, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.D.C, JV 4475, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.N.G, JV 4476, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 1st May
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A, JV 4449, Disposition, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Review, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G, JV 4414, Review, Da/MMc
10:15 AM 10:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. G., JV 4443, Status, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.G, JV 4489, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B. JV 4342,-1, Review, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.L., JV 4490, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 2nd May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Teleconference Mediation, MM/SE/KS
Monday, 6th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV 4482, Disposition Hearing, DA/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 7th May
1:00 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Cont'd Settlement Conference, DA/RM/KK
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Norman J. Koger, an adult ward, PR 4402, Annual Report, LM
Wednesday, 8th May
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.J.V, JV 3958-1, Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.V.H, JV 4469, Plea or Status, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, JRH, JV 3824- Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.D.C, JV 4401, 9 Month Review, DA/MM/MMC
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.F, JV , Review, DA/MMc
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV , Detention, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 14th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Check In
Thursday, 16th May
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4492 , Cont. Detention/Plea?, DA/MMc
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Cont'd Telephonic Status Hearing, KS/SE/Pro SE
Tuesday, 21st May
10:30 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor, C.M.H, JV 4065-10 , Detention, DA/MMc
11:00 AM 11:15 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person & Estate of Elwyn R. Morris, an Adult Protected Person, PR 4572, Permanent Guardianship, LM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.K.W, JV 4434-1, Evidentiary, DA
Wednesday, 22nd May
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4280-6, Detention, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256-4, Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321--3,-4,5, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.L, JV 4423, Review, DA
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, Show Cause, DA/MM
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Leah Garcia,PR 4571, Permanent Guardianship, KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor, C.M.H, JV 4065-10 , Cont'd Detention, DA/MMc
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.F, JV 4493, Plea, DA/MMC
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Plea, DA/KB
3:45 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.G, JV 4489, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
Thursday, 23rd May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Daimon Urrutia & Tesa Urrutia, PR 4512, KS
11:00 AM 11:15 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person & Estate of Elwyn R. Morris, an Adult Protected Person, PR 4572, Permanent Guardianship, LM
Tuesday, 28th May
3:00 PM 4:00 PMOC Graduation Celebration R.G.
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.K, JV 4486, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.H., JV 4458-2, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.C, JV 4432-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F, JV 3979-4, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.J.W, JV 4487, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.H, JV 4488, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.A.H, JV 4440-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.M.W, JV 4351-1, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 29th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV, Detention, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M, JV 4494, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 30th May
8:00 AM In the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4492 , Disposition, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 10:00 AMDonna Luman vs. Lacey Luman, CV 21, 689/PR 4559 Status Hearing re Visitation/Pet for Co-Guardian?, KB/Pro Se
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4280-6, Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
Monday, 3rd Jun
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, E.R, N.R. L.R, JV 4491, Admit/Deny, DA/MM/MMc/KB
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.B, JV 4419, 6 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Wednesday, 5th Jun
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-2, Review, DA/MS
9:00 AM 12:00 PMChristy vs. Schweizer, CV 21, 540-1, Settlement Conference, DA/SE
Monday, 10th Jun
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.J.M, JV 4325-6, Status, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.S, Permanency Hrg JV 4400, DA/KS/MMc/DA
10:30 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Bailey, Riley, and Landon Reynolds, Permanent Guardianship, PR 4558, Pro Se
Tuesday, 11th Jun
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.R, JV 4258, Review, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.M.M, JV 4499, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.D.D, JV 4485, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.L., JV 4483, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.A.M, JV 4484, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.P.P, JV 4500, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.V.G, JV , Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L., JV 4496, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.C.R, JV , Plea, DA
Wednesday, 12th Jun
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267-1, Plea, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G, JV 4414, Review, Da/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.V., JV 3958-1, Disposition, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-4, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256 thru-4, Review/Disposition, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV , Plea, DA
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M., JV , Detention, DA/MMc
10:30 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.G, JV 4339-1, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, 6 Mo. Review (MOTHER ONLY), DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, 6 Mo. Review (FATHER ONLY), DA/MM/MMc/KB
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV 4501, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 13th Jun
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.J.M, JV 4325-6, Status, DA/MMc
Monday, 17th Jun
8:30 AM 10:30 AMTregellas vs. Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Cont'd Mediation, Pro Se
Tuesday, 18th Jun
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.B, J.B, Status, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Wednesday, 19th Jun
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.M.R, JV 4063-2,3,4, Review, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A, JV 4449, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.M.G, JV 4343 thru-4, Review, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418-1, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV 4501, Cont'd Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-2, Review, DA/MS
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-5, Review, DA/MMc