Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 4th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 11th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Feb
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7026, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Anthony McKinney, CR 19-7046, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Donovan Mciver, CR 18-7023, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alan Mayorga, CR 19-7043, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 17-6874, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hector Carrillo, CR 18-7036, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-6975, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Eternity Smith, CR 17-6929, Sentencing, DA/JH
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Sheri McDaniel, CR 18-7029, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeramiah Turner, CV 21,731, Competency Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Reagan Fransway, CR 18-7035, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19-7047, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7027, Sentencing, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:00 PMState v. Jmar Tarafa, CR 18-6989, Evidentiary Hearing, DA/MS
Monday, 18th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 20th Feb
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Patience Frazier, CR 18-7004, Change of Plea, DA/MS
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of William Leslie Moon, PR 4537, Petition for Co-Administration, RM
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.L, JV 4095, Post Permanency Review, DA/RM
Thursday, 21st Feb
9:00 AM 12:00 PMHold for Court Administration Projects
Friday, 22nd Feb
2:00 PM 4:00 PMJoshua Willman v. Betsy Horton, CV 19,603, Hearing Ex-parte Mot to Modify Custody
Monday, 25th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Feb
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Kami Day, CR 17-6951, Cont'd Status Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Carl Odoms, CR 18-7037, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Scott Whiffen, CR 19-7053, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Cullen Hume, CR 18-6974, Prob Violation Hearing, DA/McQ
2:30 PM 3:30 PMWaylon Huber v. Janea Huber, CV 20,464, Status Hearing, Pro Per/Pro Per
Thursday, 28th Feb
1:00 PM 5:00 PMJose Castellano vs. Karina Carrillo, CV 21, 239, Settlement Conference, KS/Pro Per(Senior Judge)
Monday, 4th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 5th Mar
11:00 AM 11:15 AMKarina Carillo v. Angel Hernandez, CV 21673-1, Extended Protection Hearing, Pro Per
Wednesday, 6th Mar
9:00 AM 12:00 PMSarah Bilant v. Josef Bilant, CV 21,483, Settlement (1/2 day), RC/SE
Thursday, 7th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
10:00 AM 11:00 AMJose Connell v. Anna Paulina Arteaga, CV 21,650, Default Divorce Hearing, KS
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Rebecca J. Porterfield, Deceased, PR 4562, Set Aside, KS
Monday, 11th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Mar
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMEli Borntrager v. State of Nevada, CR 18-7041, JCT Appeal
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Armando Acevedo, CR 18-7022, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Cont'd Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Pretrial Conference, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeewan Krishna Nepal, CR 18-6990, Cont'd Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Scott Whiffen, CR 10-5767, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Taylor Morrison, CR 18-7028, Sentencing, DA/WR
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Scott Whiffen, CR 19-7053, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Bryan Edward Smith, CR 18-7039, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/MS
2:00 PM 2:15 PMKaren Thomas v. Alvin Thomas, CV 21,222, Review Hearing, Pro Per
2:30 PM 2:45 PMScott Upshaw v. Nichole Upshaw, CV 21,690, Prove Up Hearing, Pro Per
Wednesday, 13th Mar
11:30 AM 12:00 PMAmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641, 16.2 Case Conf., VM/RD
1:30 PM 2:00 PMMorfin vs. Diaz, CV 21,677, 16.2 Case Conference, RM/MM
Thursday, 14th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
11:00 AM 12:00 PMKristin Danielle Munk and Jason Thomas Munk, Joint Petitioners, CV 20,155, Hearing on Exparte Motion for Custody, Pro Per
1:30 PM 5:00 PMWaylon Huber v. Janea Huber, CV 20,464, Status Hearing, Pro Per/Pro Per
Friday, 15th Mar
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Petition for Adoption of an Adult, AD 235, Pro Per
Monday, 18th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Thursday, 21st Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 25th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Mar
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Renee Dally, CR 15-6627, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Con't Pretrial Conf., DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alan Mayorga, CR 19-7043, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7051, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7057, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jessica Ryan, CR 18-7019, Pretrial Conference, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7058, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Gary Mortensen, CR 17-6958, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Campbell, CR 19-7048, Arraignment, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of F. Gene Drake, Deceased, PR 4556, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of B.R., R.R., and L.R., PR 4558, Minor Children, Guardianship,
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Joel Lovato, Deceased, PR 4495, First and Final Accounting, RD
4:00 PM 5:00 PMKimble Wilkinson v. Ty Albisu, et. al., CV 21,509, Show Cause Re: Contempt, RM/JS
Thursday, 28th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 1st Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
9:00 AM 12:00 PMBrant D. Ryan vs. Jeneta Marie Coleman, CV 15, 966-2, Motion to Enforce Order and Compel Contact and Visitation/Hold Defendant in Contempt, MM/RM
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
to Friday, 5th Apr all dayState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Jury Trial - 2nd, DA/McQ
Thursday, 4th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMTraci Teninty v. Jason Botkin, CV 17461-2, Extension Hearing, Pro Per
Monday, 8th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 9th Apr
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19-7047, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Philip Petras, CR 17-6946, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. George Allen Smith, CR 17-6917, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Joanna Cruz, CR 19-7045, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7051, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Bryan Edward Smith, CR 18-7039, Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Carol Zapata, CR 19-7044, Sentencing, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState v. Evan Barto, CR 17-6899, PTC DA/SN
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Anahi Lorena Sullivan, PR 4465, Annual Review, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, an Adult Ward, PR 4236, Annual Review Hearing (1/2 hr), DA
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Han Kyu Yim, aka, Adult Ward, PR 4461, Annual Review, DA/RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMBrandy Darrough and Luther Darrough, Petitioners, CV 19,890, Show Cause Hearing, RM/Pro Per
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Marian I. Peper, Deceased, PR 4565, Set Aside, RM
3:45 PM 4:00 PMHector Carrillo, jr. v. Loan Depot & Trustee Corps, CV 21,772, Hearing on Preliminary Injunction, RM
4:00 PM 5:00 PMTawnya Plascenia and Juan Chavez-Mendoza, Joint Petitioners, CV 20,365, Hearing on Exparte Mot to Modify Custody, KB
Thursday, 11th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court

Juvenile Court Calendar

Tuesday, 5th Feb
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court check in only
Thursday, 7th Feb
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV 4415, Review, DA/MMc
Monday, 11th Feb
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, 6 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc
Tuesday, 12th Feb
8:15 AM 12:00 PMTregellas vs Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Mediation on Motion to Relocate, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.O, JV 4427, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.T.N, JV 4451, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.A.D, JV 4453, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Q.A.S.G, JV 4428, Dispositon, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Q.A.S.G, JV 4428, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.G, JV 4414-2&-3, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 13th Feb
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.G, JV 4414, Status, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. G., JV 4443, Status, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Cont'd Plea, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.G, JV 4339-4, Plea, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.F, JV 4307-4, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458-1, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 14th Feb
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kevin Ray Warren Jr., PR 4554, Temporary/Perm Guardianship, KB
Tuesday, 19th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 20th Feb
8:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Daimon Urrutia, Tesa Urrutia, Cont'd Hearing, KS
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.W.L, JV 4393-2, Dispo, Da/MMc
Monday, 25th Feb
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.R, JV 4424, Disposition/Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Settlement Conference, RM/KK
Tuesday, 26th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4280-5, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 4487, Status, MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, OSC/Status, DA/MM/MMc
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court (Check In Only)
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.H, JV , Detention, DA/MMc
Monday, 4th Mar
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.V.H, JV 4469, Cont'd Detention, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.B, JV 4419, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Tuesday, 5th Mar
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E, JV 4466, Adjudicatory, DA/MM/MMc
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4473 , Detention, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 6th Mar
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4473 , Cont'd Detention, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.D, JV 4468, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 7th Mar
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha Zamora and William Bell, PR 4549, Permanent Guardianship, MM
Monday, 11th Mar
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Beeson, Earp, Luman, PR 4559, Status, KB/MM
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 12th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.T.B, JV 4450, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.W.R, JV 4459, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.M.S, JV 4456, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, Q.A.S.G, JV 4428, Disposition, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.L.B, JV 4455, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.E.P, JV 4433, Disposition, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.R.T, JV 4454, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.B, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M.M.Z, JV 4452, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 13th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.G, JV 4344, Post Permanency Hearing, DA/MM/MMc
1:30 PM 3:30 PMDenise Campbell vs. Robert Campbell, CV 15, 334-1, Cont'd Modification, JB/DH
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E. M, JV 4471, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.O.M, JV 4470, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 14th Mar
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, Show Cause, DA/MM
Tuesday, 19th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC CHECK IN
Tuesday, 26th Mar
1:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E, JV 4466, Disposition, DA/MM/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:30 PMOpportunity Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.M.A, JV 4462, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4455, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H.J, JV 4464, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.A.N, JV 4460, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4465, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.T, JV 4454, Review, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.L.E, JV 4461, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.K.W, JV 4434-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D.R, JV 4429-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.M.L, JV 4463, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 27th Mar
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4342, -1, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.W.L, JV 4393-2, Cont'd Disposition, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child. J.C, JV 4256-3, Plea, DA/MMc
2:00 PM 2:30 PMJorden Raynor vs. Skylyr Bleck, CV 21, 737, DA
Thursday, 28th Mar
9:00 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Mediation, MM/SE/KS
Monday, 1st Apr
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Virgina Donahue, PR 4513, Annual Review, RM
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Cont'd Settlement Confernence, DA/RM/KK
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV , Protective Custody, DA/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-4, Plea, DA/MMC
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267-1, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
4:00 PM 5:00 PMOpportunity Court
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
1:00 PM 2:30 PMDenise L. Campbell vs. Robert W. Campbell, CV 15,334-1, Cont'd Modification, DA/JB/DH
Monday, 8th Apr
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.S, JV 4400, DA/KS/MMc/DA
10:30 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, Permanency, DA/MMc/MM/KS
Tuesday, 9th Apr
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Tyler Edwards, PR 4568, Permanent Guardianship, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOpportunity Court
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.N, JV 4460, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.D.C, JV 4357-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.G, JV 4472, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 10th Apr
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.V.H, JV 4469, Status, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.L.J, JV 4481, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-4, Plea, DA/MMC
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 12 Month Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Thursday, 11th Apr
9:30 AM 11:00 AMDonna Luman vs. Lacey Luman, CV 21, 689/PR 4559 Pet for Perm Guaradianship, KB/Pro Se