Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 4th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Monday, 11th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Feb
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-6975, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeramiah Turner, CV 21,731, Competency Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7026, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alan Mayorga, CR 19-7043, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 17-6874, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Anthony McKinney, CR 19-7046, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Milo Derijk, CR 18-7027, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Sheri McDaniel, CR 18-7029, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19-7047, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hector Carrillo, CR 18-7036, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Reagan Fransway, CR 18-7035, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Eternity Smith, CR 17-6929, Sentencing, DA/JH
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Donovan Mciver, CR 18-7023, Sentencing, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 2:00 PMState v. Jmar Tarafa, CR 18-6989, Evidentiary Hearing, DA/MS
Monday, 18th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 20th Feb
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Patience Frazier, CR 18-7004, Change of Plea, DA/MS
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of William Leslie Moon, PR 4537, Petition for Co-Administration, RM
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.L, JV 4095, Post Permanency Review, DA/RM
Thursday, 21st Feb
9:00 AM 12:00 PMHold for Court Administration Projects
Friday, 22nd Feb
2:00 PM 4:00 PMJoshua Willman v. Betsy Horton, CV 19,603, Hearing Ex-parte Mot to Modify Custody
Monday, 25th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Feb
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Kami Day, CR 17-6951, Cont'd Status Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Scott Whiffen, CR 19-7053, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Cullen Hume, CR 18-6974, Prob Violation Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Carl Odoms, CR 18-7037, Sentencing, DA/McQ
2:30 PM 3:30 PMWaylon Huber v. Janea Huber, CV 20,464, Status Hearing, Pro Per/Pro Per
Thursday, 28th Feb
1:00 PM 5:00 PMJose Castellano vs. Karina Carrillo, CV 21, 239, Settlement Conference, KS/Pro Per(Senior Judge)
Monday, 4th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 5th Mar
11:00 AM 11:15 AMKarina Carillo v. Angel Hernandez, CV 21673-1, Extended Protection Hearing, Pro Per
Wednesday, 6th Mar
9:00 AM 12:00 PMSarah Bilant v. Josef Bilant, CV 21,483, Settlement (1/2 day), RC/SE
Thursday, 7th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
10:00 AM 11:00 AMJose Connell v. Anna Paulina Arteaga, CV 21,650, Default Divorce Hearing, KS
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Rebecca J. Porterfield, Deceased, PR 4562, Set Aside, KS
Monday, 11th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Mar
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMEli Borntrager v. State of Nevada, CR 18-7041, JCT Appeal
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Pretrial Conference, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeewan Krishna Nepal, CR 18-6990, Cont'd Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Francisco Castaneda, CR 18-7031, Cont'd Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Scott Whiffen, CR 10-5767, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Bryan Edward Smith, CR 18-7039, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Taylor Morrison, CR 18-7028, Sentencing, DA/WR
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Scott Whiffen, CR 19-7053, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Armando Acevedo, CR 18-7022, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
2:00 PM 2:15 PMKaren Thomas v. Alvin Thomas, CV 21,222, Review Hearing, Pro Per
2:30 PM 2:45 PMScott Upshaw v. Nichole Upshaw, CV 21,690, Prove Up Hearing, Pro Per
Wednesday, 13th Mar
11:30 AM 12:00 PMAmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641, 16.2 Case Conf., VM/RD
1:30 PM 2:00 PMMorfin vs. Diaz, CV 21,677, 16.2 Case Conference, RM/MM
Thursday, 14th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
11:00 AM 12:00 PMKristin Danielle Munk and Jason Thomas Munk, Joint Petitioners, CV 20,155, Hearing on Exparte Motion for Custody, Pro Per
1:30 PM 5:00 PMWaylon Huber v. Janea Huber, CV 20,464, Status Hearing, Pro Per/Pro Per
Friday, 15th Mar
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Petition for Adoption of an Adult, AD 235, Pro Per
Monday, 18th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Thursday, 21st Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 25th Mar
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Mar
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Gary Mortensen, CR 17-6958, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7058, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alan Mayorga, CR 19-7043, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Campbell, CR 19-7048, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Renee Dally, CR 15-6627, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7051, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jessica Ryan, CR 18-7019, Pretrial Conference, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7057, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Con't Pretrial Conf., DA/MS
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of F. Gene Drake, Deceased, PR 4556, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of B.R., R.R., and L.R., PR 4558, Minor Children, Guardianship,
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Joel Lovato, Deceased, PR 4495, First and Final Accounting, RD
4:00 PM 5:00 PMKimble Wilkinson v. Ty Albisu, et. al., CV 21,509, Show Cause Re: Contempt, RM/JS
Thursday, 28th Mar
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 1st Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
9:00 AM 12:00 PMBrant D. Ryan vs. Jeneta Marie Coleman, CV 15, 966-2, Motion to Enforce Order and Compel Contact and Visitation/Hold Defendant in Contempt, MM/RM
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
to Friday, 5th Apr all dayState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Jury Trial - 2nd, DA/McQ
Thursday, 4th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
9:00 AM 9:15 AMTraci Teninty v. Jason Botkin, CV 17461-2, Extension Hearing, Pro Per
Monday, 8th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 9th Apr
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Bryan Edward Smith, CR 18-7039, Pretrial, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Joanna Cruz, CR 19-7045, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Philip Petras, CR 17-6946, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19-7047, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. George Allen Smith, CR 17-6917, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Carol Zapata, CR 19-7044, Sentencing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7051, Arraignment, DA/MS
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState v. Evan Barto, CR 17-6899, PTC DA/SN
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Anahi Lorena Sullivan, PR 4465, Annual Review, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, an Adult Ward, PR 4236, Annual Review Hearing (1/2 hr), DA
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Han Kyu Yim, aka, Adult Ward, PR 4461, Annual Review, DA/RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMBrandy Darrough and Luther Darrough, Petitioners, CV 19,890, Show Cause Hearing, RM/Pro Per
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Marian I. Peper, Deceased, PR 4565, Set Aside, RM
3:45 PM 4:00 PMHector Carrillo, jr. v. Loan Depot & Trustee Corps, CV 21,772, Hearing on Preliminary Injunction, RM
4:00 PM 5:00 PMTawnya Plascenia and Juan Chavez-Mendoza, Joint Petitioners, CV 20,365, Hearing on Exparte Mot to Modify Custody, KB
Thursday, 11th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 15th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 16th Apr
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, Review, DA/MM
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Elizabeth H. Miller, Deceased. PR 4275, Motion to Modify Estate, RM/TU
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Daro Brad Schunke, Deceased, PR 4133, Pet for Settlement & Final Accounting, RM/KM
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to a Minor Child, CV 18,157-1, Termination of Parental Rights, MM
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.F, P.F, B.F, JV 4170 , Post-Perm Review, DA/RM/MMc
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Gloria Warrenburg, PR 4417, Annual Review, DA
Wednesday, 17th Apr
to Friday, 19th Apr all dayState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Jury Trial (3 days), DA/MS
Thursday, 18th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 22nd Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 23rd Apr
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:30 AMTyler Spriet v. County of Humboldt, CR 19-7052, JCT Appeal, RM/DA
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Baker, CR 18-7030, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Philip Petras, CR 17-6946, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Rachel Lewallen, CR 19-7060, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Levi Alger, CR 17-6933 - Indigency Hearing, DA/KS
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Clinton Norris, PR 4567, Pet to Admit Will for Probate
2:30 PM 3:30 PMKatherine & William Cooney v. Mikayla Reynolds, CV 21,717, Status Hearing,
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Robert Dale Nelson, PR 4480, LM
4:00 PM 4:15 PMIn Re: G.H., the minor child of Steven Hawkins, CV 21,714, Status Hearing, MH
Wednesday, 24th Apr
9:00 AM 5:00 PMJustin Snyder v. Tera Snyder, CV 20,515, Motion to Modify Custody, MM/Pro Per
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.P, K.P, K.P, JV 4287, 21 Mo. Interim Review Hearing, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Thursday, 25th Apr
 all dayTruancy Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJoshua Petersen v. Sarah Heitman/Deborah Lohr, CV 20,567, Motion to Modify Custody, Pro Per/RC
1:30 PM 3:30 PMMatthew William Cameron v. Chelsea Brianne Eldridge, CV 21604-1, Settlement Conference, RM/VM
3:30 PM 4:00 PMMichael Jenkins vs. Marta Lage, CV 21, 764, 16.2 Case Conference, RM/Pro Per
Friday, 26th Apr
9:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Marriage of Traci Botkin and Jason Botkin, Joint Petitioners, CV 17416-1, Custody Modification Hearing, Pro Per/MM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Sentencing, DA/McQ
Monday, 29th Apr
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
11:30 AM 12:00 PMMeeting w/Irene
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 30th Apr
9:00 AM 11:00 AMJose Castellanos v. Karina Carillo, CV 21,239, Custody Hearing, KS/Pro Per
1:30 PM 5:00 PMForrest Pettis v. Ashlie Huber, CV 19,723, Motions Hearing (1/2 day), Pro Per
Wednesday, 1st May
9:00 AM 9:20 AMMelinda Davis v. Bernard Cribbs, CV 21,626-1, Hearing on Motion, Pro Per
9:30 AM 11:30 AMRobert Eley vs. Shelly Eley, CV 20,875, Show Cause, Pro per
11:30 AM 11:45 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and. Estate of George G.Hapgood, PR 4452, Review Hearing, DA/RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Mable Motley, PR 4046, Annual Review
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Co-Guardianship of the Person and the Estate of Frank Buddy Quinn, An Adult, PR 4570, JD
2:30 PM 4:30 PMJemila Hanson v. Brian Hanson, CV 21, 526, 16.2 Case Conference, VM/KS
Thursday, 2nd May
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 6th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 7th May
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Steven Dixon, CR 19-7042, Sentencing Modification, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Patience Frazier, CR 18-7004, Re-Arraignment/Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Cullen Hume, CR 18-6974, Prob Violation Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Barajas, CR 18-6996, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Arraignment, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Status Hearing, DA/MS
Wednesday, 8th May
1:30 PM 1:45 PMState v. Robert Baker, CR 18-7030, Status Hearing, DA/MS
1:30 PM 1:45 PMState v. Levi Alger, CR 17-6933, Cont'd Indigency Hearing, DA/KS
Thursday, 9th May
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 13th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 14th May
 all dayL&M
to Thursday, 16th May all dayState v. Evan Barto, CR 17-6899, Jury Trial ( 3 days) DA/SN
Thursday, 16th May
 all dayTruancy Court
Monday, 20th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 21st May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMAlvin Thomas v. Karen Thomas, C 21,222, Review Hearing, Pro Per
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jason Lloyd, CR 19-7047, Cont'd Sentencing, DA/KB
11:00 AM 11:15 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of La Vern C. Brinkeroff, Deceased, PR 4364, Hearing on Pet to Supplement Order to Set Aside, JM
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to P.C., CV 21,778, Termination of Parental Rights
Thursday, 23rd May
10:00 AM 11:00 AMCrystal Morton v. Wayne Morton, CV 21,742, 16.2 Case Conf., RC/JM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMRandy Vara vs. Savannah Riddle, CV 19,537-3, Default, KS
11:30 AM 11:45 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and. Estate of George G.Hapgood, PR 4452, Review Hearing, DA/RM
2:00 PM 4:00 PMMichael Jenkins vs. Marta Lage, CV 21, 764, Settlement Conference, RM/Pro Per
Monday, 27th May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 28th May
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jason Tabor, CR 19-7070, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7057, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Lucas Schweizer, CR 19-7067, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gustavo Munoz, CR 19-7068, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Campbell, CR 19-7048, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Junior Escoto-Albarenga, CR 19-7062, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-7063, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Johnny Marr, CR 19-7064, Arraignment, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. James Franklin, CR 19-7056, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brittany Cary, CR 19-7058, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Cont'd Status Hearing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Cont' Arraignment, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Wilson, CR 18-7018, Sentencing, DA/MS
1:30 PM 5:00 PMBrandy Darrough and Luther Darrough, Petitioners, CV 19,890, Show Cause Hearing, RM/Pro Per
Wednesday, 29th May
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Wanda Marie Schofield, Deceased, PR 4561, Set Aside, RM
1:30 PM 2:00 PMTaryn Mangrum v. Cedric Smart, CV 21,732, Default Hearing on Pet to Determine Paternity, MM/Pro Per
3:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, JV 4095, Post Permanency Review, DA/RM
Monday, 3rd Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 4th Jun
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Ryan Larue, CR 19-7071, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Paul Reynosa, Jr., CR 18-7006, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Junior Escoto-Albarenga, CR 19-7062, Con't Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Cont'd Status Hearing, DA/MQ
1:30 PM 3:30 PMJoshua Petersen v. Sarah Heitman/Deborah Lohr, CV 20,567, Motion to Modify Custody, Pro Per/RC
4:00 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to J.M.P, a Minor Child, CV 21,736, Termination of Parental Rights, RM
Wednesday, 5th Jun
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJose Castellanos v. Karina Carillo, CV 21,239, Show Cause/Custody Hearing, KS/Pro Per
Monday, 10th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 11th Jun
 all dayL&M
Monday, 17th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 18th Jun
9:30 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, Pre hearing Conf. on Petition for TPR, DA/MMc/MM
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.F, B.F, P.F, JV 4170, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Craig Garfield, PR 4569, Set Aside, RM
Wednesday, 19th Jun
9:00 AM 5:00 PMState v. Robert Edward Ross, CR 18-7017, Suppression Hearing, DA/MS
Thursday, 20th Jun
9:00 AM 5:00 PMEric Jimenez vs. Dottie Jimenez, CV 21,439, Divorce Trial, KS/RC
Monday, 24th Jun
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 25th Jun
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Campbell, CR 19-7048, Con't Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState vs. Evelyn Polston, CR 19-7074, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Maryann Laura Maxum, CR 13-6385 Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Rachel Ann Lewallen, CR 19-7060, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AM State vs. Joseph Hadd, CR 19-7072, Arraignment, DA/MCQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Lorna Elms, CR 19-7077, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-7076, Arraignment, DA/MSA
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Darion Solis, CR 19-7075, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState vs. Christianna Hume, CR 19-7073, Arraignment, DA/MS
2:15 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Carla M. Salla, Deceased, PR 4580, Petition for Summary Administration, JD
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Joan and Sammy Spahan; PR 4581; Set Aside; RM
Monday, 1st Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 2nd Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Monica Besaw, Myah Besaw, Emma Besaw, PR 4534, Annual Review, Pro Per
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Elsie L. Dreeszen, Deceased, PR 4576, Set Aside-uncontested, RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Giovanni Ferrante, aka, Deceased, PR 4162, First & Final Accounting, Approval of Atty Fees & Final Distribution, TR
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Phyllis Anderson, PR 4560, Final Accounting & Distribution,
3:00 PM 4:00 PMRobert Eley vs. Shelly Eley, CV 20,875, Show Cause, Pro per
Wednesday, 3rd Jul
9:00 AM 12:00 PMState v. Robert Edward Ross, CR 18-7017, Cont'd Suppression Hearing, DA/MS
Monday, 8th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 9th Jul
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Stratford Bryan Jones, CR 18-7025, Review Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jeremiah Turner, CR 19-7059, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gustavo Munoz, CR 19-7068, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Alfred Anderson, Jr., CR 18-7005, Con't Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. James Paul Franklin, CR 19-7056, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7051, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Lucas Schweizer, CR 19-7067 Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Boyd Lords, CR 19-7078, Arraignment, DA/RD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Martin Borden, CR 19-7080, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Joseph Hadd, CR 19-7072, Cont. Arraignment, DA/MCQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Junior Escoto-Albarenga, CR 19-7062, Sentencing, DA/MS Tuesday, June 4⋅9:30 – 9:45am
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hugo Trujillo, CR 19-7079, Arraignment, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.F, B.F,P.F, JV 4170, Post-Perm Annual Review, DA/RM/MMc
Wednesday, 10th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTawyna Plascenia and Juan Chavez-Mendoza, Joint Petitioners, CV 20,365, Ex-Parte Motion to Modify Custody, KB/Pro Per
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to Minor Children, CV 21,521, Termination of Parental Rights, KS/RC
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Vera Jean Banton, Deceased, Set Aside - RM
1:45 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Westlie Schofield, Set Aside (Uncontested), ML
1:45 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Raymond P. Gomes, Sr., Deceased, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 2:45 PMJoshua Willman v. Betsy Horton, CV 19,603, Status Hearing KB/KS
3:00 PM 3:30 PMAdrian Berry v. Scott Berry, CV 21,771, 16.2 Case Conference, KB/Pro Per
Thursday, 11th Jul
9:30 AM 10:00 AMCarl Weston v. Sharwandra Weston, CV 21,703, 16.2 Case Conference, RM/Pro Per
1:30 PM 1:45 PMChantel Christy v. Corbin Schweizer, CV 21-540-1, Temporary Motions Hearing, DA/SE
3:00 PM 5:00 PMSilvia Martinez v. Jose Ramon Bravo Sanchez, CV 21, 843, Hearing on Exparte Emergency, RM/Pro Per
Monday, 15th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 16th Jul
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Monday, 22nd Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 23rd Jul
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Yude Saldana-Avila, CR 19-7085, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Anthony McKinney, CR 19-7046, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jason Tabor, CR 19-7070, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Torri Hinkey, CR 19-7087, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Johnny Marr, CR 19-7064, Pre-Trial Conf, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Boyd Lords, CR 19-7078, Indigence Hearing, DA/BD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Alexis Tafoya, CR 19-7082, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Cont. Arraignment, KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 19-7086, Arraignment, DA/Miller
Wednesday, 24th Jul
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to Piper Faye Clark, CV 21,778, Termination of Parental Rights, pro per (1/2 Day)
Monday, 29th Jul
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 30th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, 27 mo Interim Review, DA/MM/KB
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Monday, 5th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 6th Aug
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Thursday, 8th Aug
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of John Martell Dillard, PR 4264, Hearing on Motion to Reopen Estate, BD
1:30 PM 3:30 PMJoseph Dropko vs. St., CV 20,787, Hearing to Set Trial Date, DA
Friday, 9th Aug
9:00 AM 12:00 PMKimble Wilkinson v. Ty Albisu, et al, CV 21,509 - Pretrial Conference, RM/JS
9:00 AM 12:00 PMKimble Wilkinson vs. Ty Albisu, CV 21,509, Motions Hearing (set for 1/2 day), ML/JS
Monday, 12th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 13th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alexis Tafoya, CR 19-7082, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Cont. Arraignment, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 19-7086, Cont. Arraignment, DA/Miller
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Davis, CR 15-6677 - Status Hearing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hank Urban, CR 19-7088, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Caleb Hinkle, CR 19-7081, Arraignment, DA/McQ
11:00 AM 12:00 PMState v. Evan Barto, CR 17-6899, Sentencing, DA/SN
1:30 PM 3:30 PMLucio Hay, Co. v. Robert Key, Et. Al., CV 21,809, Default Hearing, RS
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Daina Scherbenske, PR 4583, Summary Admin, SCM
Wednesday, 14th Aug
10:00 AM 12:00 PMTrista Pike vs. Rendell Kennedy, CV 21,492, Permanent Custody, 1/2 Day pro per/MM
Thursday, 15th Aug
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Ruben Barrera, CR 19-7089, Arraignment, DA/SC
Monday, 19th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 20th Aug
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:00 AM 9:30 AMCounty of Humboldt v. Brian Gordon Morash, CR 18-6980, JCT Appeal, DA/KD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Christianna Hume, CR 19-7073, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Alexis Tafoya, CR 19-7082, Setenceing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-7063, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Bryce Lemonds, CR 17-6924, Probation Violation, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 19-7086, Cont. Arraignment, DA/Miller
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-7076, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Anderson, CR 18-7005, Con't Sent., DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Barajas, CR 18-6996, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Lora Elms, CR 19-7077, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/MS
10:30 AM 10:45 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Ronald A. Johnson, PR 4586, Set Aside, RM
11:30 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of Shannon David McCoy, CV 21,910, Writ of Habeas Corpus (1 hour), MS/DA
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, C.D, A.D, JV 4260, Evidentiary/Petition for Termination of Parental Rights, DA/MM/KB
3:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, JV 4095, Post Permanency Review, DA/RM
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.F, B.F, P.F, JV 4170, Evidentiary on Motion to TPR, DA/RM/MMc
Monday, 26th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 27th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Monday, 2nd Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 3rd Sep
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Monica Besaw, Myah Besaw, Emma Besaw, PR 4534, Annual Review4534, Pro Per
3:00 PM 4:00 PMMeeting w/Val, Alicia??
Wednesday, 4th Sep
9:00 AM 9:30 AMState of Nevada vs. Jose Barajas, CR 18-6996, Change of Plea, DA/MS
Friday, 6th Sep
2:30 PM 2:45 PMState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Change of Plea, DA/KB
Monday, 9th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 10th Sep
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM State v. Anthony McKinney, CR 19-7046, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Michael Ingram, CV 21,924, Competency Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. James Paul Franklin, CR 19-7056, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Joseph Hadd, CR 19-7072, Sentencing, DA/MCQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 19-7086, Cont. Arraignment, DA/Miller
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Benjamin Petras, CR 19-7099, Arraignment, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hugo Trujillo, CR 19-7079, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jessica Frost, CR 19-7102, Arraignment Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Benjamin Petras, CR 19-7098, Arraignment, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Mercedes Thompson, CR 19-7094, Arraignment, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Michael Rosencrantz, CR 19-7095, Arraignment, DA/MD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Timothy Crutcher, CR 19-7083, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Matthew Ware, CR 18-6994, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Matthew Ware, CR 19-7101, Arraignment, DA/MS
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Michael John Keasler, PR 4434, Annual Review, DA/RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Cathryn C. Brown, PR 4433, Annual Review, DA/RM
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Adoption of a Minor Child, AD 237, Adoption Hearing, RM
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of Richard Kinley, PR 4548, First & Final Accounting and Distribution, TC
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Bart Thomas, PR 4416, Status, First & Final Acct, DA
Thursday, 12th Sep
1:30 PM 1:45 PMConf. call for Elisha re: trial setting
Friday, 13th Sep
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Michael Rosencrantz, CR 19-7095, Cont. Arraignment, DA/MS
9:15 AM 9:30 AMState of Nevada vs. Matthew Ware, CR 18-6994, Status Hearing, DA/MS
Monday, 16th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 17th Sep
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Wednesday, 18th Sep
11:30 AM 11:45 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Jean Drone, PR 4582, Summary Administration, KB
11:45 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Virginia M. Fernandez, PR 4590, Summary Administration, RM
Thursday, 19th Sep
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFTC - Sub-comittee Action Plan mtg
Monday, 23rd Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 24th Sep
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Matthew Ware, CR 19-7101, Cont. Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jessica Woods, CR 19-7103, Arraignment, DA/MCQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Yude Saldana-Avila, CR 19-7085, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Carl Odoms, CR 18-7037, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Pretrial Conference, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Torri Hinkey, CR 19-7087, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Ryan Larue, CR 19-7071, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Hugo Lopez-Trujillo, CR 19-7079, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Wesley Strickler, CR 19-7107, Arraignment, DA/RD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Paola Barajas, CR 19-7093, Arraignment, DA/KB
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Carla Salla, PR 4580, First and Final Accounting, JD
1:30 PM 2:00 PMRoman Kurbanov v. The County of Humboldt, CR 19-7084, JCT Appeal, RM/DA
1:45 PM 2:00 PMHarold Tran vs. The County of Humboldt, CR 19-7092, JCT Appeal, RM/DA
2:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to J.I.C., a Minor Child, CV 21,371, Cont'd Evidentiary Hearing, SE/RC
Monday, 30th Sep
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 1st Oct
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Yude Saldana-Avilla, Cont. Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Wesley Strickler, CR 19-7107, Cont. Arraignment, DA/RD
9:30 AM 11:30 AMSteven Starkey v. Marie Grasmick, CV 17001-1, Mot to Modify Custody, Pro Per/DA
1:30 PM 3:30 PMHugo Rivera vs. Heather Lopez, CV 19,794-1, Custody, pro per/pro per
Wednesday, 2nd Oct
10:00 AM 10:30 AMState vs. Lorna Elms, CR 19-7077, Cont Arraignment, DA/MS
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Alice Ramirez, PR 4392, Status Hearing, Pro per
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Carrie Johnson, PR 4598, Summary Administration, Audrey Demonte,
Friday, 4th Oct
9:00 AM 12:00 PMMarie Saldana vs. Mary Harrison vs. Settlement Conference, Reno Case, Chuck Spann/Adam McMillan
Monday, 7th Oct
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 8th Oct
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Deboer, CR 19-7106, Arraignment, DA/KD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Caleb Hinkle, CR 19-7081, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Matthew Ware, CR 19-7071, Pre Trial Conference, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Consuelo Odoms Guzman, CR 19-7113, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Anderson, CR 18-7005, Con't Sent., DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Shannon McCoy, CR 19-7105, Arraignment, DA/WF
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hank Urban, CR 19-7088, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. John Ambrose Picotte, CR 16-6760, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Andrew Sevy, CR 19-7112, Arraignment, DA/Dunn
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Paul Reynosa, Jr., CR 18-7006, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Danny Ochoa, CR 19-7110, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Ryan Larue, CR 19-7071, Change of Plea
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Evelynn Polston, Status Hearing, DA/MS
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights of B.S.L., CV 21,883, Termination of Parental Rights, ES
2:15 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Dennis Barker, PR 4592, Petition to Set Aside Carole Pope
2:30 PM 2:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Patricia Barker, PR 4591, Set Aside, Carole Pope
2:45 PM 3:45 PMMary Malandrino vs. Christopher Malandrino, CV 20,666, Order to Show Cause, Kale Brock
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDavid Jones vs. Anna Blasengame, CV 19,064, Motion to Modify and Relocate, JCB
Wednesday, 9th Oct
9:30 AM 12:00 PMSteven Starkey v. Marie Grasmick, CV 17001-1, Cont. Motion to Modify Custody, Pro Per/DA
Monday, 14th Oct
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 15th Oct
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
10:00 AM 12:00 PMGabriela Lopez vs. John Gonzalez, CV 21805, 16.2 Case Conference, VM/pro per
1:00 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, C.D, JV 4260, 30 Mo Post Perm Review, DA/MM
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Francis children, JV 4170, 39 Months Post Permanency Hearing, DA/McQ/KB
3:30 PM 4:00 PMCarl Weston v. Sharwandra Weston, CV 21,703, 16.2 Case Conference (1/2 hr), KB/Pro Per
Wednesday, 16th Oct
2:00 PM 3:30 PMJessica Vigil vs. Waylon Vigil, CV 21,953-1, Extended TPO/Motion to Dissolve,
Thursday, 17th Oct
1:00 PM 1:15 PMConf. w/FTC GPO - Matt Clune
Monday, 21st Oct
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 22nd Oct
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Anthony McKinney, CR 19-7046, Con't Sentencing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Charles Seippel, CR 19-7100, Arraignment, DA/M. Schurtz
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Benjiamin Paul Brooks, ***CR 19-, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Status, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Kelvin Littrell, CR 19-7117, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jose Barajas, CR 18-6996, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Patrick Patterson, CR 19-7104, Arraignment, DA/PO
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Arraignment, DA/Miller
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Anna Hayden, CR 19-7108, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Hawk Urban, CR 19-7088, Cont Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AM State of Nevada vs. Michael Rosencrantz, CR 19-7095, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Aseah Wolsey, CR 18-6972, Probation Violation, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Ruben Barrera, CR 19-7089, Sentencing, DA/SC
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Matthew Ware, CR 19-7101, Cont. Pretrial Conference, DA/McQ
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate Anna Bell Alexander, PR 4597, Summary Administration, RM
Wednesday, 23rd Oct
11:30 AM 12:00 PMTawnya Plascencia vs. Juan Mendoza-Chavez, CV 20,365, Status hearing,
Monday, 28th Oct
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 29th Oct
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
10:15 AM 10:45 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Frances Reynolds, PR 4251, Accounting, RJW
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Kerry Beck, PR 4593, Special Administration (1 Hour) RM
1:30 PM 5:00 PMLeticia Rincon vs. Guadalupe Rincon, CV 21,978-1 & CV 21,998, Evidentiary, MM/
Monday, 4th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 5th Nov
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 5:00 PMMatthew William Cameron v. Chelsea Brianne Eldridge, CV 21,604-1, Divorce Trial, RM/VM
Wednesday, 6th Nov
11:00 AM 12:00 PMCarl Weston vs. Sharwandra Weston, CV 21,703, Divorce Trial, KB/Pro Per
Thursday, 7th Nov
 all dayHold for Truancy Court
Monday, 11th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Nov
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Danny Ochoa, CR 19-7110, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Wesley Strickler, CR 19-7107, Sentencing, DA/RD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Mercedes Thompson, CR 19-7094, Sentencing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 19-7116, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMJoseph Dropko vs. State of Nevada, CV 20,787, Pretrial Conference, DA
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jessica Frost, CR 19-7102, Sentencing Hearing, DA/MQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rebecca Wallace, CR 14-6461, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Cont. Arraignment
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Gustavo Carillo, CR 19-7086, Arraignment Hearing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Jessica Woods, CR 19-7103, Sentencing, DA/McQ
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Phyllis Anderson, PR 4560, Final Distribution, RM
3:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4095, 45 mo Post-Perm Review, DA/KB
4:15 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Adajah Milam, a Minor Child, CV 21,896, Status Check, BB
Wednesday, 13th Nov
9:00 AM 11:00 AMIrene Brutsman vs. Roy Brutsman, CV 21043, Order to Show Cause, Pro per/MM
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to CB & CB (2 hours), CV 17981-2, Termination of Parental Rights, Pro Per
Friday, 15th Nov
9:30 AM 12:00 PMJessica Vigil vs. Waylon Vigil, CV 21,953 & 21,953-1, Cont. Extended TPO Hearing 16.2 Case Conference, Proper/RAC
Monday, 18th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 19th Nov
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Monday, 25th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 26th Nov
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Wednesday, 27th Nov
10:00 AM 11:30 AMKimble Wilkinson vs. Ty Albisu, CV 21,509, Extended TPO Hearing, RM/JS
11:30 AM 12:00 PMBotkin vs. Botkin, CV 17416-1, Status Hearing, MM/RD/SE
Monday, 2nd Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 3rd Dec
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jessica Lopez, CR 16-6814, Probation Violation Report, DA/
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Marcus Phipps, CR 19-7120, Arraignment Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Caleb Hinkle, CR 19-7081, Status hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter as to the Petition, Jeffery Lambert, CV *****, To Transport,
2:30 PM 3:00 PMSheppard vs. Sheppard, CV 21, 412, Hearing on Petition to Approve, RW/DC
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of T.G Sheppard, PR 4522, Hearing on Petition to Approve, DC/RW/BJ
Wednesday, 4th Dec
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, TPR Evidentiary Hearing, DA/MMc/MM/KS
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Nico Simponis, PR 4594, Summary Administration, PR 4594, KS
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Virginia Melgoza Fernandez, PR 4590, Report of Salem Stip and Order for Sale of Real Property, RM
2:30 PM 3:30 PMCecile Sanders vs. Justin Webber, CV 21,849, 16.2 Case Conference, DA/KS
Monday, 9th Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 10th Dec
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Patrick Patterson, CR 19-7100, Sentencing, DA/JO
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Caleb Hinkle, CR 19-7081, Sentencing Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. John Picotte, CR 16-6760, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Morgan Richardson, CR 1907121, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Martin Borden, CR 19-7080, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Alexis Tayfoa, CR 19-7082, Status Hearing, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 19-7086, Status Hearing, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Kelvin Littrell, CR 19-7117, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Benjamin Brooks, CR 19-7119, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jessica Money, CR 17-6866, Status Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Anna Hayden, CR 19-7108, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 19-7116, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Paul Reynosa, CR 18-7006, Status Hearing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Ryan Larue, CR 19-7071, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Timothy Deboer, CR 19-7106, DA/Karena Dunn
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Matthew Ware, CR 19-7101, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Christian Gonzales, CR 1907122, Arraignment, DA/MS
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Charles Clarno, PR 4587, Final Distribution
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Adoption of A.S., AD 239, pro per/ pro per
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Sherry Downard, Adult Ward, PR 4384, Annual Review, DA/RM
2:30 PM 3:30 PMKeating vs. Keating, CV 21,235, Possession of the Marital Home, SE/Pro per
Wednesday, 11th Dec
9:00 AM 4:30 PMTeresa Urruti vs. Steven Urrutia, CV 17,829, Motion to Modify Hearing (all day), TT/KB
Thursday, 12th Dec
9:30 AM 5:00 PMJoseph Dropko vs. State of Nevada, CV 20,787, Bench Trial, Pro per/DA
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, Z.L, A.L, S.L, JV 4095, Status, DA/RM
1:30 PM 5:00 PMClarissa Vincent vs. Christopher Brooks, CV 17,981-2, Evidentiary Hearing on the Petition to TPR,
Monday, 16th Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 17th Dec
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jessica Lopez, CR 16-6814, Status Hearing, DA/RM
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of MB, MB, EB, PR 4534, Review Hearing, Pro/Per
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Gustavo Carillo, CR 19-7086, Change of Plea, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Brandon Burgess, CR 19-7114, Cont. Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Karina Ellifritz, CR 19-7115, Arraignment, DA/MQ
1:00 PM 1:30 PMSpecialty Court Status Hearing (V.G.)
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Miguel Olano, PR 4603, Set aside, EO
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Margaret J. Olano, PR 4602, Set Aside, EO
1:30 PM 2:30 PMSperry v. Sperry, CV 21,961, 16.2 Case Conference, AA/
2:30 PM 3:00 PMKeeper of the Birds v. Robert Osti, CV 21,909, 16.2 Case Conference, KB/RD
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Alice Ramirez, PR 4392, Termination of Guardianship, DA/MS
6:30 PM 7:30 PMCelebrating Families Graduation
Wednesday, 18th Dec
9:00 AM 10:00 AMElizabeth Blanco vs. Ivan Blanco, CV 21,876, Motion to Set Aside, RAC/KB
11:30 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Albert Michael Chabagno, PR 4607, Letter of Administration, RD
Thursday, 19th Dec
9:00 AM 12:00 PMPacheco vs. Pacheco, CV 19,517, Motion's hearing (half day), KB/SE
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of Donald West, Deceased, PR 4618, Hearing on Probate of Will, KM
Monday, 23rd Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 24th Dec
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Monday, 30th Dec
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 31st Dec
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
10:00 AM 11:00 AMClizer v. Clizer, CV 21, 622, Hearing on Emergency Ex Parte Motion for the Return of Children, AB/KM
Monday, 6th Jan
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 7th Jan
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
Monday, 13th Jan
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 14th Jan
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Benjamin Petras, CR 19-7099, Cont Arraignment, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Andrew Pugh, CR 17-6922, Probation Violation, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Danny Ochoa, CR 19-7110, Sentencing Hearing, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Francis Wemple, CR 19-7124, Arraignment, DA/WF
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada v. Stratford Bryan Jones, CR 18-7025, Review Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Andrew Pullen, CR 18-6960, Status Hearing
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Eugene Earl Morris, PR 4616, CM
Wednesday, 15th Jan
9:00 AM 5:00 PMSarah Farpella vs. Bryan Farpella, CV 20379, Motions Hearing (all day), DA/MM
1:00 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D, A.D, JV 4260, 33 Mo. Review Hearing, DA/MM
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, A.F, P.F.,B.F, JV 4170, 42 Mo. Post-Perm Review, DA/KB
Thursday, 16th Jan
4:00 PM 4:30 PMTheresa Patterson vs. Michael Peterson, CV 22,069, Extended TPO Hearing, pro per/pro per
Monday, 20th Jan
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 21st Jan
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial

Juvenile Court Calendar

Thursday, 7th Feb
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV 4415, Review, DA/MMc
Monday, 11th Feb
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, 6 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc
Tuesday, 12th Feb
8:15 AM 12:00 PMTregellas vs Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Mediation on Motion to Relocate, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.O, JV 4427, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Q.A.S.G, JV 4428, Dispositon, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Q.A.S.G, JV 4428, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.G, JV 4414-2&-3, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.T.N, JV 4451, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.A.D, JV 4453, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 13th Feb
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.G, JV 4414, Status, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. G., JV 4443, Status, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Cont'd Plea, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.G, JV 4339-4, Plea, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.F, JV 4307-4, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458-1, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 14th Feb
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kevin Ray Warren Jr., PR 4554, Temporary/Perm Guardianship, KB
Tuesday, 19th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 20th Feb
8:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Daimon Urrutia, Tesa Urrutia, Cont'd Hearing, KS
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.W.L, JV 4393-2, Dispo, Da/MMc
Monday, 25th Feb
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.R, JV 4424, Disposition/Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Settlement Conference, RM/KK
Tuesday, 26th Feb
8:00 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4280-5, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 4487, Status, MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, OSC/Status, DA/MM/MMc
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.H, JV , Detention, DA/MMc
Monday, 4th Mar
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.V.H, JV 4469, Cont'd Detention, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.B, JV 4419, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Tuesday, 5th Mar
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E, JV 4466, Adjudicatory, DA/MM/MMc
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4473 , Detention, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 6th Mar
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, 3 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4473 , Cont'd Detention, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.D, JV 4468, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 7th Mar
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha Zamora and William Bell, PR 4549, Permanent Guardianship, MM
Monday, 11th Mar
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Beeson, Earp, Luman, PR 4559, Status, KB/MM
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 12th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.L.B, JV 4455, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.W.R, JV 4459, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.E.P, JV 4433, Disposition, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.T.B, JV 4450, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.B, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.M.S, JV 4456, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, Q.A.S.G, JV 4428, Disposition, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.R.T, JV 4454, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M.M.Z, JV 4452, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 13th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A., JV 4449, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.G, JV 4344, Post Permanency Hearing, DA/MM/MMc
1:30 PM 3:30 PMDenise Campbell vs. Robert Campbell, CV 15, 334-1, Cont'd Modification, JB/DH
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E. M, JV 4471, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.O.M, JV 4470, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 14th Mar
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, Show Cause, DA/MM
Tuesday, 19th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC CHECK IN
Tuesday, 26th Mar
1:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E, JV 4466, Disposition, DA/MM/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D.R, JV 4429-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H.J, JV 4464, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.A.N, JV 4460, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4465, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4455, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.M.A, JV 4462, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.M.L, JV 4463, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.T, JV 4454, Review, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.K.W, JV 4434-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.L.E, JV 4461, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 27th Mar
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4342, -1, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.W.L, JV 4393-2, Cont'd Disposition, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child. J.C, JV 4256-3, Plea, DA/MMc
2:00 PM 2:30 PMJorden Raynor vs. Skylyr Bleck, CV 21, 737, DA
Thursday, 28th Mar
9:00 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Mediation, MM/SE/KS
Monday, 1st Apr
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Virgina Donahue, PR 4513, Annual Review, RM
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Cont'd Settlement Confernence, DA/RM/KK
Tuesday, 2nd Apr
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV , Protective Custody, DA/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267-1, Plea, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-4, Plea, DA/MMC
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 3rd Apr
1:00 PM 2:30 PMDenise L. Campbell vs. Robert W. Campbell, CV 15,334-1, Cont'd Modification, DA/JB/DH
Monday, 8th Apr
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.S, JV 4400, DA/KS/MMc/DA
10:30 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, Permanency, DA/MMc/MM/KS
Tuesday, 9th Apr
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Tyler Edwards, PR 4568, Permanent Guardianship, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.N, JV 4460, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.D.C, JV 4357-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.G, JV 4472, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 10th Apr
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.V.H, JV 4469, Status, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.L.J, JV 4481, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-4, Plea, DA/MMC
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 12 Month Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Thursday, 11th Apr
9:30 AM 11:00 AMDonna Luman vs. Lacey Luman, CV 21, 689/PR 4559 Pet for Perm Guaradianship, KB/Pro Se
Tuesday, 16th Apr
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV 4482, Adjudicatory Hearing, DA/MMc/KB
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Eli Villa, PR 4445, Annual Review, Pro Se
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Thursday, 18th Apr
8:30 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kevin Ray Warren Jr., PR 4554, Temporary/Perm Guardianship, KB
2:00 PM 3:00 PMJorden Raynor vs. Skylyr Bleck, CV 21, 737, Cont'd Hearing, DA/Pro Se
Tuesday, 23rd Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Check In
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.F., JV 4307-5, Detention, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 30th Apr
8:30 AM 11:00 AMTregellas vs Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Mediation on Motion to Relocate, Pro Se
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Cont'd Settlement Confernence, DA/RM/KK
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Joesph Walworth, PR 4487, Status, MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.B, JV 4557-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-3, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.D.C, JV 4475, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458-2, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.M.T, JV 4480, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.E.Y, JV 4296-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, P.A.G, JV 4478, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.W.H, JV 4474, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 4477, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.N.G, JV 4476, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F.JR, JV 3979-4, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.E.M, JV 4479, -1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.R, JV 4365-1, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 1st May
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A, JV 4449, Disposition, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Review, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G, JV 4414, Review, Da/MMc
10:15 AM 10:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. G., JV 4443, Status, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.G, JV 4489, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.L., JV 4490, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B. JV 4342,-1, Review, DA/MMc
Thursday, 2nd May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Teleconference Mediation, MM/SE/KS
Monday, 6th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV 4482, Disposition Hearing, DA/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 7th May
1:00 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gary R. Waldron, PR 4504, Cont'd Settlement Conference, DA/RM/KK
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Norman J. Koger, an adult ward, PR 4402, Annual Report, LM
Wednesday, 8th May
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.J.V, JV 3958-1, Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.V.H, JV 4469, Plea or Status, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, JRH, JV 3824- Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.D.C, JV 4401, 9 Month Review, DA/MM/MMC
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV , Detention, DA/MMc
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.F, JV , Review, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 14th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Check In
Thursday, 16th May
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4492 , Cont. Detention/Plea?, DA/MMc
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Cont'd Telephonic Status Hearing, KS/SE/Pro SE
Tuesday, 21st May
10:30 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor, C.M.H, JV 4065-10 , Detention, DA/MMc
11:00 AM 11:15 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person & Estate of Elwyn R. Morris, an Adult Protected Person, PR 4572, Permanent Guardianship, LM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.K.W, JV 4434-1, Evidentiary, DA
Wednesday, 22nd May
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4280-6, Detention, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256-4, Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321--3,-4,5, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.L, JV 4423, Review, DA
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.T, JV 4404, Show Cause, DA/MM
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Leah Garcia,PR 4571, Permanent Guardianship, KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor, C.M.H, JV 4065-10 , Cont'd Detention, DA/MMc
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.F, JV 4493, Plea, DA/MMC
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Plea, DA/KB
3:45 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.G, JV 4489, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
Thursday, 23rd May
8:00 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Daimon Urrutia & Tesa Urrutia, PR 4512, KS
11:00 AM 11:15 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person & Estate of Elwyn R. Morris, an Adult Protected Person, PR 4572, Permanent Guardianship, LM
Tuesday, 28th May
3:00 PM 4:00 PMOC Graduation Celebration R.G.
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.M.W, JV 4351-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.A.H, JV 4440-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.C, JV 4432-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F, JV 3979-4, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.K, JV 4486, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.H, JV 4488, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.J.W, JV 4487, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.H., JV 4458-2, Cont'd Plea, DA
Wednesday, 29th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV, Detention, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M, JV 4494, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 30th May
8:00 AM In the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4492 , Disposition, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 10:00 AMDonna Luman vs. Lacey Luman, CV 21, 689/PR 4559 Status Hearing re Visitation/Pet for Co-Guardian?, KB/Pro Se
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R.R, JV 4280-6, Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
Monday, 3rd Jun
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, E.R, N.R. L.R, JV 4491, Admit/Deny, DA/MM/MMc/KB
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.B, JV 4419, 6 Mo. Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
Wednesday, 5th Jun
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-2, Review, DA/MS
9:00 AM 12:00 PMChristy vs. Schweizer, CV 21, 540-1, Settlement Conference, DA/SE
Monday, 10th Jun
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.J.M, JV 4325-6, Status, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.S, Permanency Hrg JV 4400, DA/KS/MMc/DA
10:30 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Bailey, Riley, and Landon Reynolds, Permanent Guardianship, PR 4558, Pro Se
Tuesday, 11th Jun
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.R, JV 4258, Review, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.P.P, JV 4500, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.A.M, JV 4484, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L., JV 4496, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.L., JV 4483, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.C.R, JV , Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.D.D, JV 4485, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.V.G, JV , Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.M.M, JV 4499, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 12th Jun
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267-1, Plea, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G, JV 4414, Review, Da/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.V., JV 3958-1, Disposition, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-4, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4256 thru-4, Review/Disposition, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV , Plea, DA
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M., JV , Detention, DA/MMc
10:30 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.G, JV 4339-1, Evidentiary, DA/MMc
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, 6 Mo. Review (MOTHER ONLY), DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.H, A.C, JV 4421, 6 Mo. Review (FATHER ONLY), DA/MM/MMc/KB
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV 4501, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 13th Jun
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.J.M, JV 4325-6, Status, DA/MMc
Monday, 17th Jun
8:30 AM 10:30 AMTregellas vs. Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Cont'd Mediation, Pro Se
Tuesday, 18th Jun
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.B, J.B, Status, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Wednesday, 19th Jun
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.M.R, JV 4063-2,3,4, Review, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, F.A, JV 4449, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.M.G, JV 4343 thru-4, Review, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418-1, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV 4501, Cont'd Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-2, Review, DA/MS
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-5, Review, DA/MMc
Monday, 24th Jun
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV 4482, 3 month Interim Review, DA/RM/KB/MMc
Tuesday, 25th Jun
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV , Status, DA
3:45 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G, JV 4414, Traffic case Review, Da/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S., JV 4504, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.A.P, JV 4502, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.M, JV 4484, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.R.V, JV 4497, Plea, Da
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.E.R, JV 4503, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F, JV 3979-5, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L, JV 4496, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.D.M, JV 4125-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.R.J, JV 4435-2, Plea, DA/MMc
Wednesday, 26th Jun
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.D.G, JV 4270-2, Review, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.L, JV 4490, Review, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.J, JV 4481, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.C., JV 4447 , Review, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.M, JV 4470, Review, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.M, JV 4471 , Review, DA/MMc
9:45 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D., JV 4468 , Review, DA/MMc
10:30 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child. N.D.C, JV 4401, Permanency, DA/MM/MMc/KV
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, E.R, N.R. L.R, JV 4491, Admit/Deny/Evid/Disp, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Monday, 1st Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Minor Children, L. Earp, B. Beeson, H. Tonder, PR 4559, Status, KB/MM/Pro Se
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Cylus Brown, PR 4573, Permanent Guardianship, JC
Tuesday, 2nd Jul
4:30 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.V, JV 4516, Detention, DA/MMc
Wednesday, 3rd Jul
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV 4501, Dispo, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-5, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.C, JV 4507, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.L, JV 4506, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L., JV 4508, Plea, DA/MMc
Monday, 8th Jul
2:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.V, JV 4516, Cont'd Detention, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 9th Jul
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S., JV 4504, Cont'd Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.H, JV 4488, Status, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.L.B, JV 4512, Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.H, JV 4515, Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F. JV 3979-5, Cont'd Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.Z, JV 4511, Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F, JV 3979-6, Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.O.M, JV 4510, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 10th Jul
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.V., JV 3958-1, Cont'd Disposition, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458-1, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV 4415-2 , Disposition DA
8:45 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D, JV 4509, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-5, Plea, DA/MMc
Monday, 15th Jul
2:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, E.R, N.R. L.R, JV 4491, Admit/Deny/Evid/Disp, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 16th Jul
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, E.R, N.R. L.R, JV 4491, Admit/Deny, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Monday, 22nd Jul
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.V, JV 4516, Plea, DA/MMc
Wednesday, 24th Jul
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-5, Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D, JV 4509, Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.J, JV 4481, Dispo/Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418-1, Evid, DA/MMc
10:15 AM 10:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.G, JV , Detention, DA/MMc
10:30 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.T, JV 4505, Plea, DA/KB
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.V, JV 4516, Disposition, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 30th Jul
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.G.D, JV 4513, Plea, DA
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.F, JV 4514, Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.Z, JV 4511, Plea, DA
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 487, Cont'd Status, MMc
Wednesday, 31st Jul
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267-1, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.T, JV 4505, Disposition, DA/KB
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-2&-5, Review, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Bailey, Landon, Riley Reynolds, PR 4558, Temporary/Permanent Guardianship, Pro Se
1:30 PM 5:00 PMHugo Rivera v. Heather Lopez, CV 19794-1, Settlement conference, Pro Per/Pro Per
Thursday, 1st Aug
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.G, JV , Disposition, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 6th Aug
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.H, JV 4515, Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F, JV 3979-6, Evidentiary, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.A., JV 4518, Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.T, JV 4517, Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.G.H, JV 4519, Plea, DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 7th Aug
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Dispo/Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.M, JV 4520, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D, JV 4509, Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of a E.R., N.R., & L.R., JV 4491,Disposition Hearing (Mother), KB/MM/McQ
Thursday, 8th Aug
9:00 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Aiden Thomas Bradley, PR 12-1458, Mediation, RM/S
Monday, 12th Aug
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, 15 Mo. Post Permanency, DA/MMc/MM/KS
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Johann Louise Lyon, PR 4486, Settlment Conference, RM/
Tuesday, 13th Aug
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.M, JV 4484, Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.F, JV 4514, Cont'd Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.Z, JV 4511, Cont'd Plea, DA
Wednesday, 14th Aug
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.B.K, JV 4320-3, Review, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Pre-Hearing Conference, DA/KB
Thursday, 15th Aug
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Cont'd Telephonic Status Hearing, KS/SE/Pro SE
Monday, 19th Aug
9:00 AM 12:00 PMWalter Morfin vs. Vanessa Diaz, CV 21,677, Settlement Conference, KB/MM
1:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 15 Month Post Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.L, JV 4506, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L., JV 4508, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-2&-5, Review, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 20th Aug
1:00 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Disposition, DA/KB
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mikaela Vanburen, PR 4588, Hearing on Petition for Permanent Guradianship, LM
Tuesday, 10th Sep
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Araceli M. Contreras, Permanent Guardianship, JW
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Leia M. Colbert, Permanent Guardianship, JW
3:30 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F, JV 3979-6, Evidentiary, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.H, JV 4519, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.F, JV 4514, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L., JV 4540, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L, JV 4496-1, Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.Z, JV 4511, Cont'd Plea, DA
Wednesday, 11th Sep
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. G., JV 4443, Status, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.D.G, JV 4270-2, Review, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Plea, DA/MMc
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D, JV 4509, Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.B.T, JV 4286-5, Status, DA/MMc
3:45 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.M, JV 4520, Disposition, DA/MMc
Monday, 16th Sep
8:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child. N.D.C, JV 4401, 15 mo. review/pretrial conf on TPR, DA/MM/MMc/KV
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of a E.R., N.R., & L.R., JV 4491, 3-Month Interim, KB/MM/McQ
Tuesday, 17th Sep
8:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.C, A.H.C, JV 4421, 9 month Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.S, R.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Admit/Deny Hrg, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Monday, 23rd Sep
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV 4482, 6 mo Review , DA/RM/KB/MMc
Tuesday, 24th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G, JV 4525, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.E.M, JV 4479-2, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.Z.H, JV 4458-3, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.K, JV 4529, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.C, JV 4448-1, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.D.S, JV 4530, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.P.M, JV 4528, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.R.L, JV 4526, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.T, JV 4534, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C.M, JV 4494-1, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.N.K, JV 4527, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C.M., JV 4494-1, Plea, DA
Tuesday, 1st Oct
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, Status, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Wednesday, 2nd Oct
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.R, JV 4258, Review, DA/MMc
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J.M, JV, Warrant Hearing, DCFS
Tuesday, 8th Oct
1:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.S, R.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Dispo (Father) Hrg, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Wednesday, 9th Oct
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424 &-1, Review/Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV 4501, Review DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Plea, DA/MMc
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J. D., JV 4509, Disposition, DA/MMc
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L, JV 4496-1, Cont Plea, DA
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L., JV 4540, Cont Plea, DA
Monday, 14th Oct
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 18 Month Post Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
3:15 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Lydia Sweeney, PR 4541, Hearing on Petition, RM/KV
Wednesday, 16th Oct
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 4236-1, Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4542, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.L., JV 4543, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.G, JV 4554, Plea, DA/MMc
Monday, 21st Oct
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Doris Elena Alcaraz, PR 4141, Review, KS
Tuesday, 22nd Oct
2:30 PM 5:00 PMJustin Snyder vs. Tera Snyder, CV 20,515, Settlement Conference, MM/Pro per
Wednesday, 23rd Oct
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Dispo, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M, JV 4325-7, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.H., JV 3888-1, Plea, DA/MMc
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Thomas Parker, Hearing to Extend Temporary Guardianship/Permanent, PR 4600, DA/RM
1:30 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, 18 Mo. Post Permanency/TPR Pre-Trial Conf, DA/MMc/MM/KS
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.L., JV 4556, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.K.T, JV 4533, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.B.A,G., JV 4539, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Review, DA/KB
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.R.M, JV 4536, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.P, JV 4537, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.S, JV 4532, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.M.B, JV 4538, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.G, JV 4524, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, H.S.V, JV 4531, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.M.B, JV 4538, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.M, JV 4523, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.J.C, JV 4535, Plea, DA
Thursday, 24th Oct
9:00 AM 12:00 PMAmmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641, Settlement Conference, VM/RD
3:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, R.F. Jr, JV 3979-6, Cont'd Evidentiary, DA/KS
Monday, 28th Oct
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Bailey, Landon, Riley Reynolds, PR 4558, Temporary/Permanent Guardianship, Pro Se
2:30 PM 5:00 PMBowman vs. Gerard, CV 21, 781, Settlement Conference, RM/DA
Tuesday, 29th Oct
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 4236-1, Disposition, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.S, R.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Dispo (Mother)/3 Mo. Review Hrg, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Wednesday, 30th Oct
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.L., JV 4543, Cont'd Plea, DA/MMc
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.E.R., JV 4559, Plea, DA/KB
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.J.R, JV 4557, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.Y.R, JV 4558, Plea, DA/MS
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.G, JV 4554, Disposition, DA/MMc
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S. , JV 4501, Review DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418-1, Review/Disposition, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.D, JV 4560, Plea, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M, JV 4325-7, Con't Plea, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 12th Nov
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Bailey, Landon, Riley Reynolds, PR 4558, Cont. Hearing Temporary/Permanent Guardianship, Pro Se
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Jesse Taylor Crouse, PR 4601, Temporary Guardianship, Pro Se
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Lydia Sweeney, PR 4541, Cont'd Hearing on Petition, RM/KV
10:00 AM 1:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Aiden Thomas Bradley, PR 12-1458, Mediation, RM/S
2:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Emmy Ramirez, Nikos Ramirez, Lilly Ramirez, PR 4599, Permanent Guardianship, JC
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.E.R., JV 4559, Dispo, DA/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.J.R, JV 4557, Dispo, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.K, JV 4544, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.A.G., JV 4551, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.R.H, JV 4545, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.N.M., JV 4548, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.D., JV 0004549A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.D., JV 4549, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.J.H., JV 4553, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.A.S., JV 4552, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.B., JV 4547, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.A.C, JV 4495-1, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.W.B., JV 4550, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S.G., JV 4546, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 13th Nov
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M, JV 4325-7, Con't Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.H., JV 3888-1, Disposition, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.L., JV 4543, Disposition, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child. N.D.C, JV 4401, 15 mo. Pretrial conf on TPR, DA/MM/MMc/KV
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.D., JV 0004468A, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.F, JV 4493, Disposition/Review, DA/MMC
3:45 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.D, JV 4560, Cont Plea, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.M, JV 4523, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.C, JV 4448-1, Disposition, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.P.M, JV 4528, Disposition, DA
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C.M, JV 4494-1, Cont'd Plea, DA
Thursday, 14th Nov
1:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Petition of Jared Ashby, CV 21,907, Settlement Conference, KS/KB
Monday, 18th Nov
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Austin Morfin, PR 4604, Permanent Guardianship, Pro Se
3:30 PM 4:00 PMAntonio vs. Shay, CV 0022020, Temporary Protection, Pro Se
Wednesday, 20th Nov
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4542, Disposition, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.S, JV 4566A, Plea, DA/MMc
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.C.L, JV 4490A, Plea, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.J.G, JV 0004567A, Plea, DA/MMc
3:45 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.L, JV 0004423A, Plea, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.R.B., JV 0004564A, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.P.D., JV 0004563A, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.N.S.B, JV 0004565A, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.B, JV 0004457A&B, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E. V., JV 0004562A, Plea, DA
Thursday, 21st Nov
8:00 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M, JV 4494, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Isaac James Danner, Extended Temporary Guardianship, PR 0004609, KB
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Haywood Holzer, Extended Temporary Guardianship, PR 0004611, DA/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Thomas Parker, PR 0004600, Status, DA/RM
4:00 PM 5:00 PMAmmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641, Telephone Conference, VM/MM
Monday, 25th Nov
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Doyle D. Simpson, Permanent Guardianship, LM/KB
Tuesday, 26th Nov
1:30 PM 4:00 PMWaylon Huber vs. Janea Calkins, CV 20,464, Motion to Enforce, pro per/ pro per
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, Admit/Deny, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Wednesday, 27th Nov
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.T, JV 4505, Review/Dispo, DA/KB
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.Y.R, JV 4558, Continued Disposition, DA/MS
Monday, 2nd Dec
8:30 AM 12:00 PMBerry vs. Berry, CV 21, 771, Settlement Conference/Mediation, KB/DA
2:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, Cont'd 18 Mo. Review, DA/MM/KB/MMc
Tuesday, 3rd Dec
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.S, JV 4566A, Dispo, DA/MMc
Wednesday, 4th Dec
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.M., JV 0004569A, Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.L., JV 4556, Disposition, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.B, JV 0004571A, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.G.C, JV 0004399A, Plea, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M, JV 0004494, Review/Show Cause, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, 21 Mo. Post Permanency, DA/MMc/MM/KS
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.C, A.H.C, JV 4421, Permanency Hearing, DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, A.C, A.H.C, JV 4421, Permanency Hearing(Dad), DA/MM/MMc/KB
Thursday, 5th Dec
9:00 AM 12:00 PMMichael Everett vs. Mary Everett, CV 21,743, Settlement Conference, KB/VM
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.F. Jr. , JV 03979-6, Disposition, DA/KS
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Minor Children, L. Earp, B. Beeson, H. Tonder, PR 4559, Status, KB/MM/Pro Se
Monday, 9th Dec
9:00 AM 12:00 PMMichael Everett vs. Mary Everett, CV 21,743, Settlement Conference, KB/VM
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of a E.R., N.R., & L.R., JV 4491, 6-Month Interim/Show Cause, KB/MM/McQ
Wednesday, 11th Dec
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.S, JV 4566A, Cont'd Dispo, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.Y.R, JV 4558, Continued Disposition, DA/MS
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.B.K, JV 4320-3, Review, DA/MMc
9:45 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, P.T, JV , Detention, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.L, JV 0004423A, Dispo, DA/MMc
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424 &-1, Dispo, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of MInor Child, I.B.T., JV 4286-5, Review, DA/MMc
3:45 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.M., JV 4520, Disposition, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.S, JV 4532, Cont'd Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.W.R., JV 4459-1, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.M, JV 4523, Cont'd Plea, DA
Thursday, 12th Dec
9:00 AM 12:00 PMWalter Morfin vs. Vanessa Diaz, CV 0021677, Settlement Conference, RM/MM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMGay vs. Coffee, JV 0004568A, Hearing on Extended Protection Order, Pro Se
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Haywood Holzer, Extend Temp or Perm Guardianship, PR 0004611, DA/KB
Monday, 16th Dec
9:00 AM 12:00 PMBowman vs. Gerard, CV 21, 781, Cont'd Settlement Conference, RM/DA
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kayden D. Yowell, PR 4574, Permanent Guardianship, DA
Tuesday, 17th Dec
1:15 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Buster Wright, PR 0004615, Permanent Guardianship, LM/RM
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Jack Robert Young, PR 0004614, Permanent Guardianship, LM/RM
1:45 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Elwyn Morris, PR 4572, Termination of Guardianship, LM/RM
Wednesday, 18th Dec
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.J.C, JV 0004572A, Plea, DA
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.M.B, JV 0004538, Change of Plea, DA
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.L., JV 0004496, Disposition, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.M., JV 0004573A, Plea, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M, JV 0004494, Review/Show Cause, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMAntonio vs. Shay, CV 0022020, Extended Protection, Pro Se
11:00 AM 12:00 PMAmmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641, Telephone Conference, VM/MM
1:30 PM 4:00 PMLarry Townsend vs. Steven Ward, CV 20,315, Settlement Conference, SE/BB
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of a E.R., N.R., & L.R., JV 4491, 6-Month Interim/Show Cause, KB/MM/McQ
Thursday, 19th Dec
11:00 AM 12:00 PMWaylon Huber vs. Janea Calkins, CV 20,464, Informal Settlement (Gabrielle), pro per/ pro per
2:00 PM 5:00 PMSarah Bilant vs. Josef Bilant, CV 21,483, Settlement Conference, RAC/SE
Tuesday, 31st Dec
11:30 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, S.J.M., JV 4325-7, Detention/Plea Hearing, DA/MMc
Monday, 6th Jan
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Minor Children, L. Earp, B. Beeson, H. Tonder, PR 4559, Pet. to Terminate Guardianship, KB/MM/Pro Se
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Isaac James Danner, Permanent Guardianship, PR 0004609, KB
Tuesday, 7th Jan
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, Disposition, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Wednesday, 8th Jan
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.K, JV 0004574A, Plea, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.D.H., JV 03888-1, Review, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.M., JV 0004569A, Disposition, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.A, JV 0004575A, Plea, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.S, JV 4566A, Cont'd Dispo, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Review, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.E.R., JV 4559, Review/Restitution, DA/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.J.R, JV 4557, Review/Restitution, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.G.M, JV 4415-2 , Review, DA/MMc
3:45 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 0003820A, Plea, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.S, JV 4532, Cont'd Plea, DA
Thursday, 9th Jan
1:30 PM 3:30 PMWaylon Huber vs. Janea Calkins, CV 20,464, Informal Settlement (Gabrielle), pro per/ pro per
Tuesday, 14th Jan
2:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Lydia Sweeney, PR 0004541, Hearing on Petition, RM/KV
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kayden D. Yowell, PR 4574, Permanent Guardianship, DA
Wednesday, 15th Jan
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.L.H, JV 0004492, Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, P.T, JV 0004576A, Status/Plea DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, S.J.M., JV 4325-7, Disposition Hearing, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.S, JV 4566A, ORDER TO SHOW CAUSE CONTEMPT, DA/MMc
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Review/OSC, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.V, JV 4516, Disposition, DA/MMc
3:45 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.G, JV 4554, Review, DA/MMc
Thursday, 16th Jan
9:00 AM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to JF, DC, TC, & TC, CV 21,521, Settlement Confernce/Mediation, KS/RAC
9:00 AM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Jadyn Fragione, PR 0004400, Settlement Conference/Mediation, KS/RC
9:00 AM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Dakota, Tatum, and Tegan Curtis, PR 0004401, Settlement Conference/Mediation, KS/RC
Tuesday, 21st Jan
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.V, JV 4516, Review, DA/MMc
2:00 PM 3:00 PMDesiree Mezenen vs. Marcus Mezenen, CV 0021969, Child Support Hrg, Pro Se
Wednesday, 22nd Jan
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.K, JV 0004574A, Disposition, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.A.L, JV 0004423A, Cont. Dispo, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M, JV 0004494, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.A, JV 0004575A, Disposition, DA/MMc
9:15 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.P.H, JV 4579A, Plea, DA/MMc
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.C, JV 4447A, Plea, DA/MMc
9:45 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, M.L.J., JV 4481A, Plea, DA/MMc
Monday, 27th Jan
1:30 PM 3:30 PMTregellas vs. Tregellas, CV 19, 368, Cont'd Mediation, Pro Se
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Austin Morfin, PR 4604, Cont'd Permanent Guardianship, Pro Se
Tuesday, 28th Jan
1:30 PM 5:00 PMMichael Everett vs. Mary Everett, CV 21,743, Settlement Conference, KB/VM
Wednesday, 29th Jan
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.L., JV 4543, Review, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.D., JV 0004468A, Dispo/Review, DA/MMc
3:15 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.D, JV 4560, Dispo/Review, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.M, JV 4523, Cont'd Plea, DA
3:45 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.C.S, JV 4585A, Plea, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.R.H, JV 4545A, Plea, DA/MMc
4:15 PM 4:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.J.R.C, JV 4586A, Plea, DA/MMc
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267, Plea, DA/MMc
Thursday, 30th Jan
9:00 AM 9:30 AMDyann Rookstool, Buster Rookstool vs. Arik Tiensvold, CV 22,080, Extended TPO Hearing
Monday, 3rd Feb
1:30 PM 5:00 PMSperry v. Sperry, CV 21,961, Settlement Conference, AA/
Tuesday, 4th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 5th Feb
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.D.H., JV 03888-1, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.W.M, JV 03978-9,-10,-11,&-12, Review, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A.J.R, JV 4557, Review, DA/MMc
Thursday, 6th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Thomas Parker, Permanent Guardianship, PR 4600, DA/RM
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Haywood Holzer, Permanent Guardianship, PR 0004611, DA/KB
Monday, 10th Feb
9:00 AM 12:00 PMBowman vs. Gerard, CV 21, 781, Cont'd Settlement Conference, RM/DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Deandra Michelle Glaeser, PR 3714, Hearing on Petition to Modify, RM
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Emmy Ramirez, Nikos Ramirez, Lilly Ramirez, PR 4599, Permanent Guardianship, JC
Tuesday, 11th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 12th Feb
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4542, Review DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Review, DA/KB
4:00 PM 5:00 PMTraffic Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.R.H, JV 4545A, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.T.S, JV 4584A, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.T.H, JV 4515A, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.J.J, JV 4582A, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.M., JV 4581A, Plea, DA
Tuesday, 18th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 19th Feb
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.T, JV 4505&4505A, Review, DA/KB
Tuesday, 25th Feb
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 26th Feb
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.L.H, JV 0004492, Review, DA/MMc
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 4236-1, Review, DA/MMc
Thursday, 27th Feb
9:00 AM 12:30 PMAmmy Gorsuch v. Curtis Gorsuch, CV 21,641,Cont'd Settlement Conference, VM/RD
2:00 PM 5:00 PMCecile Sanders vs. Justin Webber, CV 0021849, Settlement Conference/Mediation, DA/KS
Tuesday, 3rd Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 4th Mar
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.D.G, JV 4270-2, Review, DA/MMc
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, 3 Mo. Interim Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, R.S, J.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Semi Annual Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Monday, 9th Mar
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Tilly E. Madrid, PR 0004411, Annual Review, RM
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of a E.R., N.R., & L.R., JV 4491, 9-Month Interim, KB/MM/McQ
Tuesday, 17th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 18th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 24th Mar
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 25th Mar
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 30th Mar
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Riley and Landon Reynolds, Extended Temporary Guardianship, PR 0004558, Pro Se
Tuesday, 31st Mar
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Virgina Donahue, PR 4513, Annual Review, RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 1st Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.B.K, JV 4320-3, Review, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 7th Apr
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child. N. C. , JV 4401, Post-Perm Interim Review, DA/MM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 8th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.D, JV 4346-1, Review, DA/MMc
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.M., JV 0004569A, Review, DA/MMc
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Eli Villa, PR 4445, Annual Review, Pro Se
Tuesday, 14th Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 15th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 21st Apr
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Norman Koger, Annual Review, LM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 22nd Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 28th Apr
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 29th Apr
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 5th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 6th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 12th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 13th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Leah Garcia,PR 4571, Annual Review KB
Monday, 18th May
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Kristin R. Morris, PR 0004425, Annual Review, RM
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, 6 Mo. Semi Annual Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 19th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 20th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 26th May
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 27th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 2nd Jun
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 3rd Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 9th Jun
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 10th Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 16th Jun
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, R.S, J.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, 9 Mo Interim Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 17th Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 23rd Jun
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 24th Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 30th Jun
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 1st Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 7th Jul
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 8th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 14th Jul
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 15th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 21st Jul
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 22nd Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 28th Jul
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 29th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 4th Aug
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 5th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 11th Aug
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 12th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mikaela Van Buren, PR 4588, LM/RM
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 487, Cont'd Status, MMc
Thursday, 13th Aug
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Annual Review, Pro Se/KS/SE
Tuesday, 18th Aug
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 19th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 25th Aug
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 26th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 1st Sep
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 2nd Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 8th Sep
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 9th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, 9 Mo. Interim Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Thursday, 10th Sep
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Araceli M. Contreras, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Leia M. Colbert, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
Monday, 14th Sep
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, R.S, J.S, M.S, A.S, JV 4541, Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 15th Sep
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 16th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 22nd Sep
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 23rd Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 29th Sep
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 30th Sep
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 6th Oct
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 7th Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 13th Oct
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 14th Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 20th Oct
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 21st Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 27th Oct
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 28th Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 3rd Nov
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 4th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 10th Nov
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Jesse Taylor Crouse, PR 4601, Annual Review, Pro Se
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 11th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 17th Nov
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 18th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 23rd Nov
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, J. M., JV 0004570A, 12 Mo. Permanency Hearing, DA/MM/MMc/KB
Tuesday, 24th Nov
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 25th Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 1st Dec
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 2nd Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 7th Dec
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Doyle Dean Simpson, PR 0004610, Annual Review, LM/RM
Tuesday, 8th Dec
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 9th Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 15th Dec
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 16th Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Buster Wright, PR 0004615, Annual Review, LM/RM
Tuesday, 22nd Dec
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 23rd Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Tuesday, 29th Dec
3:00 PM 3:30 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 30th Dec
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court