Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Thursday, 8th Aug
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of John Martell Dillard, PR 4264, Hearing on Motion to Reopen Estate, BD
1:30 PM 3:30 PMJoseph Dropko vs. St., CV 20,787, Hearing to Set Trial Date, DA
Friday, 9th Aug
9:00 AM 12:00 PMKimble Wilkinson vs. Ty Albisu, CV 21,509, Motions Hearing (set for 1/2 day), ML/JS
9:00 AM 12:00 PMKimble Wilkinson v. Ty Albisu, et al, CV 21,509 - Pretrial Conference, RM/JS
Monday, 12th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 13th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Jose Barajas, CR 19-7061, Cont. Arraignment, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 19-7086, Cont. Arraignment, DA/Miller
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Hank Urban, CR 19-7088, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Caleb Hinkle, CR 19-7081, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 10:00 AMState v. Alexis Tafoya, CR 19-7082, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Benjamin Petras, CR 17-6946, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/KB
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Davis, CR 15-6677 - Status Hearing, DA/RM
11:00 AM 12:00 PMState v. Evan Barto, CR 17-6899, Sentencing, DA/SN
1:30 PM 3:30 PMLucio Hay, Co. v. Robert Key, Et. Al., CV 21,809, Default Hearing, RS
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Daina Scherbenske, PR 4583, Summary Admin, SCM
Wednesday, 14th Aug
10:00 AM 12:00 PMTrista Pike vs. Rendell Kennedy, CV 21,492, Permanent Custody, 1/2 Day pro per/MM
Thursday, 15th Aug
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Ruben Barrera, CR 19-7089, Arraignment, DA/SC
Monday, 19th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 20th Aug
9:00 AM 9:15 AMPretrial
9:00 AM 9:30 AMCounty of Humboldt v. Brian Gordon Morash, CR 18-6980, JCT Appeal, DA/KD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Jose Barajas, CR 18-6996, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Alexis Tafoya, CR 19-7082, Setenceing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Robert Ross, CR 18-7017, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-7076, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Dwight Anderson, CR 18-7005, Con't Sent., DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Bryce Lemonds, CR 17-6924, Probation Violation, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-7063, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState vs. Christianna Hume, CR 19-7073, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 19-7086, Cont. Arraignment, DA/Miller
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Lora Elms, CR 19-7077, Cont'd Arraignment, DA/MS
10:30 AM 10:45 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Ronald A. Johnson, PR 4586, Set Aside, RM
11:30 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of Shannon David McCoy, CV 21,910, Writ of Habeas Corpus (1 hour), MS/DA
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, C.D, A.D, JV 4260, Evidentiary/Petition for Termination of Parental Rights, DA/MM/KB
3:00 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, JV 4095, Post Permanency Review, DA/RM
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.F, B.F, P.F, JV 4170, Evidentiary on Motion to TPR, DA/RM/MMc

Juvenile Court Calendar

Wednesday, 7th Aug
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.A.R, JV 4424, Dispo/Review, DA/MMc
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.M, JV 4520, Plea, DA/MMc
8:45 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D, JV 4509, Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of a E.R., N.R., & L.R., JV 4491,Disposition Hearing (Mother), KB/MM/McQ
Thursday, 8th Aug
9:00 AM 12:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Aiden Thomas Bradley, PR 12-1458, Mediation, RM/S
Monday, 12th Aug
9:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.R, JV 4375, 15 Mo. Post Permanency, DA/MMc/MM/KS
1:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Johann Louise Lyon, PR 4486, Settlment Conference, RM/
Tuesday, 13th Aug
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.F, JV 4514, Cont'd Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.Z, JV 4511, Cont'd Plea, DA
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, I.M, JV 4484, Plea, DA
Wednesday, 14th Aug
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.B.K, JV 4320-3, Review, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Pre-Hearing Conference, DA/KB
Thursday, 15th Aug
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Cont'd Telephonic Status Hearing, KS/SE/Pro SE
Monday, 19th Aug
9:00 AM 12:00 PMWalter Morfin vs. Vanessa Diaz, CV 21,677, Settlement Conference, KB/MM
1:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, J.B, S.B, JV 4373, 15 Month Post Permanency Review, DA/MM/MMc/RM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L., JV 4508, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.L, JV 4506, Review/Dispo, DA/MMc
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.A.G, JV 4321-2&-5, Review, DA/MMc
Tuesday, 20th Aug
1:00 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.M.H, JV 4473, Disposition, DA/KB
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mikaela Vanburen, PR 4588, Hearing on Petition for Permanent Guradianship, LM