Court Calendar

District Court Calendar

Monday, 10th Aug
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 11th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState v. Christopher Knight, CR 20-7194, Arraignment, AG/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Christian Gonzalez, CR 19-7122, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Joey Carl Baker, CR 20-7178, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. William Supplee, CR 19-7126, Status/PTC, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Wesley Franklin, CR 20-7189, Arraignment, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Dashina Greene, CR 20-7147, Cont. Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Refujio Jacinto-Lopez, CR 16-6775, Sentencing, DA/McQ.
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Julia Martinez, CR 20-7186, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Maggi Sprague, CR 20-7169, Sentencing, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState v. Brian Christy, CR 20-7187, Arraignment, DA/McQ
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jace Hinds, CR 20-7188, Arraignment, DA/McQ
10:45 AM 11:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Benjamin Petras, CR 20-7183, Sentencing, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Oscar Galarza, CR 19-7065, PCT and/or Change of Plea, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Davis, CR 15-6677, Disposition
11:30 AM 11:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Wesley Strickler, CR 19-7107, Sentencing, DA/RD
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of Life Insurance Policy of Michael Curti, Deceased, CV 22,291, Petition to Declare Trust Non-Existent, JD
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Milton A. Beckman, PR 4650, Set Aside, JD
2:00 PM 3:00 PMDesiree Mezenen vs. Marcus Mezenen, CV 22,016, 16.2 Case Conference, VM/proper
Wednesday, 12th Aug
8:30 AM 9:30 AMSuicide Prevention Meeting
Thursday, 13th Aug
2:30 PM 3:30 PMTorey Millhouse vs. Katrina Spence, CV 22,150, 16.2 Case Conference,

Juvenile Court Calendar

Monday, 10th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.S, JV 4630A, Admit/Deny, DA/MM/DA/MMQ
3:00 PM 5:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4624A, Disposition, DA/MM/
Tuesday, 11th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 12th Aug
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.E.P, JV 4597A, Review, DA/MMQ
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Cont Plea/Change of Plea/Disposition, DA/MMc
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mikaela Van Buren, PR 4588, LM/RM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.H, JV 4488A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, H.M, JV 4641A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.M, JV 4637A, Cont'd Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.L.C, JV 4635A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.J.N.E, JV 4626A, Cont'd Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.C.C, JV 4634A, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.N.P, JV 4631A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.B.V, JV 4636A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.J.K.R, JV 4642A, Cont'd Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S. H, JV 4441A, Plea, DA
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.S, JV 4640A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 4487, Cont'd Status, MMc
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, T.M., G.M, Hearing on Application for Warrant, DCFS
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, B.H, JV , Warrant Hearing, DCFS
Thursday, 13th Aug
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Annual Review, Pro Se/KS/SE