Court Calendar

!!

District Court Calendar

Monday, 16th Nov
8:00 AM 9:00 AMStaffing
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 17th Nov
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Christopher Knight, CR
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Ramiro Garcia, CR 20-7195, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Jesse Simpson, CR 17-6860, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Andrew Pullen, CR 18-6960, Cont. Probation Violation, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Jesse Simpson, CR 17-6881, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Kyle Missouri, CR 20-7197, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Veronica Alcaraz, CR 20-7196, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Gisela Mendoza, CR 20-7200, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Richard Nicols, CR 20-7148, Status Hearing, DA/JH
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Armando Acevedo, CR 20-7215, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMtate of Nevada vs. Armando Acevedo, CR 20-7214, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Dylan Jerome, CR 17-6884, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/McQ.
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Angel Hernandez, CR 20-7138, Sentencing, DA/RM
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Arraignment, DA/RM
11:30 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Rufina Arellano, Petition to Seal Records, CV 21,929, AC
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Carrie Johnson, PR 4598, First and Final Accounting, AD
Wednesday, 18th Nov
9:00 AM 12:00 PMMatthew Furnare v. Arianna Saunders, CV 21,967 - Motions Hearing, RM/SE
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, W.S., JV 4625A, 6 month review, DA/MR/DA/KS
3:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor children I.B., H.S. JV 4650A, Adjudicatory/Disposition, DA/MKM/DA/DH/
Thursday, 19th Nov
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, J.W., J.W., J.W., JV 4613A, DA/DA/DP/RM/

Juvenile Court Calendar

Monday, 16th Nov
2:00 PM 5:00 PMJaime Mendoza vs. Irene Mendoza, CV 22,321, Settlement Conference, RAC/MW
Wednesday, 18th Nov
8:15 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.M.D.C, JV 0004376A&4376B, Pre-Trial/Status, DA/MS
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L.E.C, JV 0004274A& 4274B, Competency/Plea, DA/MS
8:30 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.S, JV 4629A, Review, DA/DP
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of the Minor, J.T, JV 0004517A, Review, DA/DP
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G.A, JV 04236-1, JV 0004236A, Review, DA
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.R., JV 0004418B, Status, DA/DP
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.M, JV 4520B, Plea, DA/DP
Thursday, 19th Nov
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.B.S, JV 4566A &JV 4566B, Review, DA/KB