Court Calendar

!!

District Court Calendar

Wednesday, 8th Sep
to Friday, 10th Sep all dayMcCorkle Farms vs. Jungo Ranches, LLLP, CV 22,345, Jury Trial (3 days), CZ, CY, RLM
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 13th Sep
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 14th Sep
9:30 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the M.B., M.B., E.B., and J.B., JV 4208A, 12-Month Review Hearing, DA/EG/DA/MR
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, I.Z. and H.S., JV 4650A, 12 Month Review, DH/MKM/DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMHold for possible setting of JV 4734A (3 Month Review)
Wednesday, 15th Sep
to Friday, 17th Sep all dayRedcor Drilling Inc. vs. National Mines Company, CV 21,818 Bench Trials (3 days), RW
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 20th Sep
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 21st Sep
 all dayL&M
Wednesday, 22nd Sep
to Friday, 24th Sep all dayState of Nevada vs. Aaron Crutcher, CR 21-7242, Jury Trial (3 days), DA/DP
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 27th Sep
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 29th Sep
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - Medina
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 4th Oct
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 5th Oct
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Daniel Eggers, CR 20-7213, Pre-trial Conference, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children J.W., J.W, J.W, JV 4613A, 15 Mo. Review, DA/MKM/DA/RM
Wednesday, 6th Oct
to Thursday, 7th Oct all dayDavid Morton vs. The State of Nevada, CV 18,803, Evidentiary Hearing (2 days)
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 11th Oct
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 12th Oct
1:30 PM 3:30 PMOrlando Ramirez vs. CTS Auto Wash, LLC., CV 21,947, PTC, RL/KP/AM
Wednesday, 13th Oct
 all dayJCT - Jury Trial, Ruben Gomez
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 18th Oct
to Friday, 22nd Oct all dayState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Jury Trial (5 day), DA/MS
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 19th Oct
 all dayL&M
Wednesday, 20th Oct
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 25th Oct
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 27th Oct
 all dayJCT - Jury Trial, Richardson
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 1st Nov
to Friday, 12th Nov all dayState of Nevada vs. August Peters, CR 20-7179, Jury Trial (10 days), DA/MS/DP
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 2nd Nov
 all dayL&M
Wednesday, 3rd Nov
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 8th Nov
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 10th Nov
 all dayJCT - Jury Trial, Ruben Gomez
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 15th Nov
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 16th Nov
 all dayL&M
to Friday, 19th Nov all dayState of Nevada vs. Daniel Eggers, CR 20-7213, Jury Trial (4 days), DA/MS

Juvenile Court Calendar

Thursday, 9th Sep
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Karen Aldrich, Hearing on Petition, PR 4645, DA/KS/RM
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Araceli M. Contreras, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
9:30 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Leia M. Colbert, Annual Review Guardianship, JW
Tuesday, 14th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 21st Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 28th Sep
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 5th Oct
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 12th Oct
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 19th Oct
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 26th Oct
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 2nd Nov
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Thursday, 4th Nov
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Natalia Meza, PR 4249, Annual Review, Pro Se/KS/SE
Tuesday, 9th Nov
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 16th Nov
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing