Court Calendar

!!

District Court Calendar

Monday, 26th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 27th Jul
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Amy Edwards, CR 20-7201, Sentencing, DA/RD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jeffery Martin, CR 20-7207, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Javier Gonzalez - Esquivel, CR 21-7248,Arraignment, DA/RM
1:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of C.L., O.V., L.P., Minor Children, Adjudicatory, DA/
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Brenda Barredo, PR 4687, Hearing on Petition, DA/RM/KS
Wednesday, 28th Jul
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - Ashley Kilpack MS
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Lydia Sweeney, A Protected Person, PR 4541, Petitions, RM/SMcC/DA
1:30 PM 2:30 PMJaime Mendoza vs. Irene Mendoza, CV 22,231. Renewed 16.2 Case Management Conference, RAC/RC
2:30 PM 5:00 PMColleen Duran vs. John Duran, CV 18,060-1, Motion's Hearing, DA/SMc
Thursday, 29th Jul
to Friday, 30th Jul all dayState of Nevada vs. Christopher Knight, CR 21-7237, Continued Pre-Trial Conference, DA/DP
9:00 AM 5:00 PMSonia Garcia vs. Franciso Garcia, CV 22,522, Divorce Trial, RAC/ML
Friday, 30th Jul
9:30 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Z.L., J.G., M.G., A.G., Admit/Deny, JV 4734A, DA/KB/DP/DH/DA
Monday, 2nd Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 3rd Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMRomona Shanks vs. Daniel Andaya, Jr., CV 22,488, 16.2 Case Management Conference, RAC/GM
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJulianna Dorrington vs. Charleton Patterson, CV 22,184, Default Divorce/Prove Up, RM/pro-per
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Nancy Lee Abel, PR 4631, Cont'd Annual Review, DA/RM
2:30 PM 2:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Michael Sorocinsky, PR 4707, Set Aside, RM
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Clayton Blair, PR 3760, Petition to Relocate, RM
Wednesday, 4th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
10:00 AM 11:00 AMHugo Lopez Trujillo vs. Gisela Mendoza, CV 0022612, 16.2 Case Management Conference, DA/EG
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, JV 4647A, 12 Month Permanency, WM/MM/DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4648A, 12 Month Permanency, DA/EG/JB
Thursday, 5th Aug
11:00 AM 12:00 PMMartha Aguilar vs. Armando Aguilar, CV 22,2531, Case Management Conference, JS/JM
1:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to L.M.C., CV 22,469, Petition to Terminate Parental Rights, RM
Monday, 9th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 10th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Richard Common, CR 21-7247, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. August Peters, CR 20-7179, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/MS
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Marcia Cohen-Dyckman, PR 4690, 90 days Status Hearing, DA/RM
Wednesday, 11th Aug
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - Everette Upshaw
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 12th Aug
1:30 PM 2:30 PMChristopher Harmon vs. Kathrine Harmon, CV 22,529, 16.2 Case Management Conference, SE/ML
Monday, 16th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 17th Aug
1:30 PM 5:00 PMRedcor Drilling Inc. vs. National Mines Company, CV 21,818 PTC (3 days),
Wednesday, 18th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 23rd Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 24th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Aaron Crutcher, CR 21-7242, Arraignment, DA/DP
1:30 PM 5:30 PMMcCorkle Farms vs. Jungo Ranches, LLLP, CV 22,345, pretrial conference, CZ, CY, RLM
Wednesday, 25th Aug
 all dayJury Trial - JCT, Stalder
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 30th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 31st Aug
9:30 AM 10:30 AMAnthony Hoyd vs. Kelli Dillon, CV 22,308, 16.2 Case Management Conference, RM/pro-per
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the A.G., a Minor Child, JV 4706A, 6-Month Review Hearing, MKM/DA/KB

Juvenile Court Calendar

Tuesday, 27th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 3rd Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 4th Aug
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Thomas Brisseden, PR 4647, Annual Review Hearing, Pro Per
Tuesday, 10th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 17th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 18th Aug
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mikaela Van Buren, PR 4588, LM/RM
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 4487, Annual Review, MMc
Tuesday, 24th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 31st Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing