Court Calendar

!

District Court Calendar

Wednesday, 14th Apr
to Thursday, 15th Apr all dayState of Nevada vs. Adam Kilpack, CR 20-7218, Jury Trial (2 days), DA/RD
Monday, 19th Apr
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 20th Apr
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Amara McDermett, CR 20-7164, PTC, DA/SE
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Jerardo Alcaraz, CR 20-7193, pre-trial conference, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Dontay Tolbert, CR 21-7240, Arraignment, DA/DP
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Christopher Knight, CR 21-7237, Arraignment, pro-per
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Edwin Garcia, CR 21-7236, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Teo Esquivel, CR 21-7239, Arraignment, DA/DL
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Cameron Carrica, CR 20-7219, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Samantha Graham, CR 20-7157, Status Hearing, DA/Ms
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Hugo Lopez, CR 19-7079, Disposition Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Caleb Buschman, CR 21-7235, Arraignment, DA/DP
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Davis, CR 20-7227, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jason Campbell, CR 21-7234, Arraignment, DA/MS
10:15 AM 10:30 AMState of Nevada vs. Scott Wheeler, CR 21-7238, Arraignment, DA/JG
10:45 AM 11:00 AMState of Nevada vs. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 20-7216, Sentencing, DA/RD
11:00 AM 12:30 PMState of Nevada vs. Amy Edwards, CR 20-7201, Restitution Hearing, DA/RD
1:30 PM 1:45 PMWestern Title Company vs. Estate of Kim Kleider, CV 22,559, Quiet Title, RM
1:45 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Charles and Dorothy McCrath, PR 4689, Set Aside, RM
2:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Johann Louise Lynn, PR 4486, RM
3:30 PM 5:00 PMAnthony Hoyd vs. Kelli Dillon, CV 22,308, Petition to Establish Paternity, Custody and Visitation, RM/proper
Wednesday, 21st Apr
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of James Jay Blanchard, PR 4691, TC
1:30 PM 4:00 PMMitchell Rampleburg vs. Baillee Swanson, CV 22,476, Petition to Establish Custody and Visitation, proper,
Thursday, 22nd Apr
9:30 AM 12:00 PMMatthew Probst vs. Adele Dummar, fka, CV 20,096, Motion for Change of Custody, KV/RM
Monday, 26th Apr
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 27th Apr
9:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the A.G., a Minor Child, JV 4706A, Disposition Hearing, MKM/DA/KB
11:30 AM 12:00 PMState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Status Hearing, DA/RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMState of Nevada vs. Amara McDermett, CR 20-7164, Change of Plea, TB/SE
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mabel Motley, PR 4046, Annual Review, DA
2:15 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Person and Estate of Clinton Quinn, PR 4570, Annual Review, JD
3:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights of A.A. and H.A., Termination of Parental Rights, pro per
Wednesday, 28th Apr
8:30 AM 9:30 AMSonia Garcia vs. Francisco Garcia, CV 22,522, 16.2 Case Management Conference
Monday, 3rd May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 4th May
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Dontay Tolbert, CR 21-7240, Sentencing, DA/DP
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Amara McDermett, CR 20-7164, Change o
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Crutcher, CR 19-7083, Status Hearing (pmt on fines/fees), DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Daniel Eggers, CR 20-7213, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Robert Davis, CR 20-7227, Cont. Sentencing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Joey Baker, CR 20-7178, Probation Violation, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Petr Noskov, CR 21-7232, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Armando Acevedo, CR 20-7214, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Armando Acevedo, CR 20-7215, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Armando Acevedo, CR 21-7231, Sentencing,DA/MS
10:30 AM 12:00 PMState of Nevada vs. Waylon Vigil, CR 16-6835, Evidentary Hearing, DA/MS
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Matthew Morgan, PR 4683, Summary Administration, RM
1:30 PM 2:00 PMFabian Magana vs. Edward Kostelecky, et al, CV 22,452, Quiet Title, RM
1:45 PM 2:00 PMAll Finance, LLC vs. Finance A, LLC, CV 22,275, Quiet Title, RM
2:00 PM 5:00 PMSonya Lee vs. Harvey Hoot, CV 22,169, Divorce Trial, pro-per/SE
Wednesday, 5th May
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.V, JV 4726A, Plea, DA/DP
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267B & 4267C, Cont'd Review/Plea, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S, JV 4664B, Disposition, DA/DP
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mabel Motley, PR 4046, Annual Review, DA
10:00 AM 10:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.C, JV 4693A, Cont'd Plea, DA/MS
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4648A, 9 Month Review DA/EG/JB
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, L.K.R, JV 4418B, Review, DA/MMc
Thursday, 6th May
to Friday, 7th May all dayState of Nevada vs. Jerardo Alcaraz, CR 20-7193, Jury Trial (3 days), DA/MS
Monday, 10th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 11th May
9:30 AM 12:00 PMMichael Fayo vs. Janie Mendenhall, CV 22,400, Prove Up Hearing, RM
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of David Rafe Leon, PR 4698, Set Aside, RM
Wednesday, 12th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMState of Nevada vs. Daniel Eggers, CR 20-7213, Suppression Hearing, DA/MS
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Leah Garcia,PR 4571, Annual Review KB
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Nancy Lee Abel, PR 4631, Annual Review, DA/RM
3:45 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.S.G, JV 4554C & 4554E, Review/Disposition, DA/DP
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Haywood Holzer, Annual Review, PR 0004611, DA/KB
Thursday, 13th May
10:30 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Lydia Sweeney, A Protected Person, PR 4541, Petitions, RM/MR
Friday, 14th May
9:30 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.C, JV 4727A, Adjudicatory Hearing/Evidentiary, DA/MM/KB/DP/EG
Monday, 17th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 18th May
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Samantha Graham, CR 20-7157, Show Cause Hearing, DA/MS
9:00 AM 9:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Charles Passmore, CR 20-7233, Sentencing, DA/RD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Christopher Knight, CR 21-7237, Faretta Canvas, pro-per
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Destiny Iniguez, Sentencing, CR 21-7230, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Stephen Fredrick, CR 20-7222, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Johnathon Morgan, CR 20-7217, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Scoot Wheeler, CR 21-7238, Sentencing, DA/JG
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Waylon Vigil, CR 16-6835, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Anthony Jimenez, CR 20-7175, Sentence/Status, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jerardo Alcaraz, CR 20-7193, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Stephen Fredrick, CR 20-7199, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. August Peters, CR 20-7179, Status Hearing, DA/MS
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Ashley Cheever, CR 17-6943, Sentencing, DA/RM
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Lawrence Dall, PR 4697, Summary Administration, BR
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Han Kyu Yim, aka, Adult Ward, PR 4461, Annual Review, RM
1:45 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, an Adult Ward, PR 4236, Annual Review Hearing (1/2 hr), DA
2:00 PM 4:00 PMState of Nevada vs. Teresa Garvelle, CR 12-6043, DA/MR/JD
Wednesday, 19th May
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.N.J, JV 4665B, Evidentiary, DA
10:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.A. JV 4575C, Evidentiary, DA/DP
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of W. S. a Minor Child, JV 4525A, Permanency Hearing, DA/KS/MR/DA
3:30 PM 4:00 PMTraffic Court
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, JV 4729A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.G, JV 4595D, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Z.C, JV 4732A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D, JV 4735A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.A, JV 4730A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.S. JV 4728A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.A, JV 4731A, Plea, DA
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.R, JV 4652A, Review, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, P.V., JV 4725A, Cont'd Plea, DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.C, JV 4733A, Plea, DA
Thursday, 20th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMJesus Herrera vs. Christina Herrera, CV 21, 651, Status Hearing, KS/KS
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Adoption of J.M.O, AD 257, MR
Monday, 24th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 25th May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMGarrett Worster vs. Ashley Fragione, CV 22, 457, Case Management Conference, KBS/RAC
10:00 AM 11:00 AMCorrina Mullins vs. Kevin Mullins, CV 22,451, 16.2 Case Conference, RAC/JM
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.G, JV 4668A, 4668C, Detention, DA/DP
3:30 PM 5:00 PMLogon Ross vs. Ivy Ross, CV 21,766, Motion Hearing, pro-per
Wednesday, 26th May
8:45 AM 9:45 AMJuvenile Court
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267C, JV 4267C, Show Cause, DA/DP
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.D, JV 4667A, Review, DA/DP
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.W, JV 4688A, Review, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.U, JV 4691A, Review, DA/DP
9:45 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.C, JV 4685A, Review, DA/DP
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.M, JV 4520A & 4520B, Review, DA/DP
10:30 AM 11:30 AMAmerican First Credit Union vs. Connie Dollarhide, CV 22,563, Show Cause, AD
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Marcia Cohen-Dyckman, PR 4690, Summary Administration, RM
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.M, JV , Detention, DA/DP
3:00 PM 4:00 PMJames Pace vs. Olivia Pace, CV 22,44, 16.2 Case Management Conference, RM/pro-per
Thursday, 27th May
9:00 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Noah Alexander Padilla, PR 4685, Permanent Guardianship, KS
Monday, 31st May
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 1st Jun
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy DeBoer, CR 19-7106, Probation Violation, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Caleb Sheridan, CR 16-6832, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/KS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Richard Nichols, CR 20-7148, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Veronica Alcaraz, CR 20-7196, Probation Violation, DA/MS
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Brian Christy, CR 20-7187, Sentencing, DA/PQ
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of Dennis Patrick Laybourn, PR 4656, Petition for Partial Settlement & First Accounting, RM
2:00 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Milani J. Adamany, Hearing to grant Permanent Guardianship, PR 0004666, SM
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Eugenia Leigh Tafoya, PR 4696, MKM
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G., JV 4718A, Review/Disposition, DA/DP
Wednesday, 2nd Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 7th Jun
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Wednesday, 9th Jun
to Thursday, 10th Jun all dayState of Nevada vs. Jerardo Alcaraz, CR 20-7193, Jury Trial, DA/MS
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 12:00 PMTiffany Newman vs. Paul Pacheco, CV 19,517, Motion Hearing, SE/JM
9:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N. E. J., JV 4723A, Evidentiary, DA/DP
Thursday, 10th Jun
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha Zamora, William Bell, PR 4549, Annual Review, MM
3:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G.N, JV , Detention, DA/DP
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of C.L, O. V., and L.B., Minor Children, JV 4736A, 72-Hour Hearing, DA/DP/KB
Friday, 11th Jun
9:00 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G.N, JV , Detention, DA/DP
Monday, 14th Jun
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 15th Jun
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-7076, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Richard Common, CR 21-7247, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Jared Hickman, CR 21-****, Arraignment, DA/RM
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Dontay Tolbert, CR 21-7240, Sentencing, AG/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Caleb Bushman, CR 21-7235, Sentencing, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs, Aaron Crutcher, CR 21-7242, Arraignment, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Christopher Knight, CR 21-7243, Arraignment, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Edwin Garcia, CR 21-7236, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Kyle Hyde, CR 19-7063, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Timothy Deboer, CR 19-7106, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Daniel Eggers, CR 20-7213, Status Hearing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Christopher Knight, CR 21-7237, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Garrett Nunnery, Probation Violation, DA/MS
10:30 AM 10:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Katy Gale, CR 17-6876, Probation Violation Hearing, DA/WF
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Derek Paul Jones, PR 4236, Annual Review, DA/SC
1:30 PM 2:30 PMJacqueline Vaughan vs. Joshua Vaughan, CV 22,399, 16.2 Case Conference, KV/JB
2:30 PM 2:45 PMState of Nevada vs. Gustavo Carrillo, CR 20-7216, Cont. Sentencing DA/RD
2:30 PM 2:45 PMState of Nevada vs. Amy Edwards, CR 20-7201, Sentencing, DA/RD
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, I.Z. and H.S., JV 4650A, 9Month Review, DH/MKM/DA
4:00 PM 4:15 PMState of Nevada vs. Amara McDermett, CR 20-7164, Sentencing, DA/SE
Wednesday, 16th Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.M.G, JV 4595D, Disposition, DA
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.D, JV 4717A, Status, DA/DP
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, S.H, JV 4437A, Plea, DA/DP
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R. S, JV 4738A, Plea, DA/DP
9:00 AM 4:00 PMJazmin Mitchell vs. Kenneth William Mitchell, CV 22,334, Divorce Trail
4:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of M.C., PR 4674, Petition to Terminate, MKM
4:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of N.S. and P.G., PR 4706, Temporary Guardianship, JM
Thursday, 17th Jun
9:00 AM 12:00 PMJohn Brady vs. Cecile Sanders, CV 17,425-1, Motion Hearing, SE/DA
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the M.B., M.B., E.B., and J.B., JV 4208A, 3- Month Review Hearing, DA/EG/DA/MR
Monday, 21st Jun
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 22nd Jun
9:00 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.D, JV 4729A, Evidentiary, DA
9:30 AM 10:00 AMAmerican First Credit Union vs. Connie M. Dollarhide, et al., CV 22,536, Show Cause, AD
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Determination of the Relative Rights to Water, CV 10,604, AG
11:30 AM 12:30 PMJames Warner vs. Michelle Warner, CV 22,594, 16.2 CMC, RAC/SE
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Children, V.M, J.M., V.M., J.M, JV 4624A, 12 Mo. Permanency DA/MM/KS/KB/DA
3:00 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person of Michael Scott Shaw, PR 4692, Petition for Appointment of Guardian, Pro Se
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Timothy, Shayna, & Shawn Burnside, PR 03951-1, Petition to Terminate Guardianship, Pro Se/MM
Wednesday, 23rd Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
8:00 AM 8:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.M, JV 4748A, Plea, DA/DP
8:15 AM 8:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.L, JV 4746A, Plea, DA/DP
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.S, JV 4747A, Plea, DA/DP
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, T.M.O, JV 4602F, Plea, DA/DP
9:00 AM 5:00 PMIn Re: the Marriage of Howard Ceballos and Tyese Ceballos, CV 22,108, Motion's Hearing
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Q.M, JV 4749A, Plea, DA/DP
Thursday, 24th Jun
9:00 AM 4:00 PMState of Nevada vs. Boyd Lords, CR 19-7078, Evidentiary Hearing, DA/RD
Monday, 28th Jun
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 29th Jun
 all dayL&M
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Irene Thomas, PR 4673, Set Aside, SF
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Donna Mae Gabica, PR 4702, RM
Wednesday, 30th Jun
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 5th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 6th Jul
9:30 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Minor Children J.W., J.W, J.W, JV 4613A, 15 Mo. Review, DA/MKM/DA/RM
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child W.S., JV 4625A, Status Hearing, DA/MR/KS
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.S, JV 4630A, 12 Mo. Permanency, DA/MM/DA/MMQ
3:30 PM 4:30 PMDonald Jones vs. Dana Jones, CV 22,425, 16.2 Case Management, pro per
Wednesday, 7th Jul
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - Winters O'Neil
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
10:00 AM 11:00 AMRhea Guerrero vs. Nathan Odoms, CV 22,584, 16.2 Case Management Conference, pro-per
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of W.S. a Minor Child, JV 4625A, Review Hearing, DA/KB
1:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of the A.G., a Minor Child, JV 4706A, 3-Month Review Hearing, MKM/DA/KB
3:30 PM 5:00 PMTraffic Court
Thursday, 8th Jul
9:30 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.C, JV 4727A, Adjudicatory Hearing/Evidentiary/3-Month Review Hearing, DA/MM/KB/DP/EG
Monday, 12th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 13th Jul
 all dayL&M
9:00 AM 9:30 AMState of Nevada vs. Veronica Alcaraz, CR 20-7196, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. John McClerkin, CR 21-7246, Arraignment, DA/RD
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Yvonne Johnson, CR 18-6984, Sentencing, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Ruben Solorio-Rebolledo, CR 21-7244, Arraignment, DA/JG
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Randy Mooney, CR 21-7241, Arraignment, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Petr Noskov, CR 21-7232, Sentencing, DA/MS
11:00 AM 11:15 AMState of Nevada vs. Teo Esquivel, CR 21-7239, Sentencing, DA/DL
1:30 PM 3:30 PMState of Nevada vs. Waylon Vigil, CR 1606835, Evidentiary Hearing, DA/MS
1:30 PM 1:45 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Angelica Guzman, PR 4704, Letter of Administration, RO
3:45 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Samantha Zamora, William Bell, PR 4549, Annual Review, MM
Wednesday, 14th Jul
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:30 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of C.L., O.V., L.P., Minor Children, Admit/Deny Hearing, DA/
10:30 AM 11:30 AMCorinna Mullins vs. Kevin Mullins, CV 22,451, Continued 16.2, RAC/JM
11:30 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Raymond Kline, Deceased, PR 4708, RM
1:15 PM 1:30 PMIn the Matter of the Dorothy Pearl Nielsen Trust, PR 4709, Verified Petition to Appoint Trustee, AJ
1:30 PM 5:00 PMBetsy Horton vs. Joshua William, CV 19,603, Motion Hearing, LB/SE
Thursday, 15th Jul
11:00 AM 11:15 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of John and Eleanor Nachiondo, PR 4669, First and Final Accounting, JD
11:15 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Gerald Joseph Conklin, PR 4649, First and Final Accounting, JD
11:30 AM 11:45 AMIn the Matter of the Estate of Jean Thomas, Deceased, Petition for Letters of Administration, PR 4710, OKM
1:30 PM 2:30 PMDaniel and Demetria Gordon vs. James and Cheryl Bateman, CV 22,388, 16.2 Case Management Conference, TG/PK
Monday, 19th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 20th Jul
10:00 AM 11:00 AMSugey Arroyo vs. Damari Salgado, CV 22,458, 16.2 Case Management Conference, JK
11:00 AM 12:00 PMSara Santana Salazar vs. Alex Clyde Thompson, CV 22,650, Joint Petition for Annulment, pro per
1:30 PM 5:00 PMMichon Leal vs. Jose Leal, CV 20,180, Show Cause/Motion Hearing, SE/RAC
Wednesday, 21st Jul
to Thursday, 22nd Jul all dayState of Nevada vs, Christopher Knight, CR 21-7237, Jury Trial (2 days), DA/DP
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Wanda Clayton Blair, PR 4688
2:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Estate of Orville Earl Mowrer, PR 4680, Set Aside, RM
3:00 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Haywood Holzer, PR 4611, Cont'd Annual Review, DA/RM
Thursday, 22nd Jul
1:30 PM 3:30 PMJana Sperry vs. Michael Sperry, CV 21,961, Evidentiary Hearing, EP/MY
Monday, 26th Jul
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 27th Jul
 all dayL&M
1:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of C.L., O.V., L.P., Minor Children, Adjudicatory, DA/
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Brenda Barredo, PR 4687, Hearing on Petition, DA/RM/KS
Wednesday, 28th Jul
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - Ashley Kilpack MS
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
10:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Lydia Sweeney, A Protected Person, PR 4541, Petitions, RM/SMcC/DA
1:30 PM 2:30 PMJaime Mendoza vs. Irene Mendoza, CV 22,231. Renewed 16.2 Case Management Conference, RAC/RC
2:30 PM 5:00 PMColleen Duran vs. John Duran, CV 18,060-1, Motion's Hearing, DA/SMc
Thursday, 29th Jul
9:00 AM 5:00 PMSonia Garcia vs. Franciso Garcia, CV 22,522, Divorce Trial, RAC/ML
Monday, 2nd Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 3rd Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMRomona Shanks vs. Daniel Andaya, Jr., CV 22,488, 16.2 Case Management Conference, RAC/GM
10:00 AM 12:00 PMJulianna Dorrington vs. Charleton Patterson, CV 22,184, Default Divorce/Prove Up, RM/pro-per
1:30 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Nancy Lee Abel, PR 4631, Cont'd Annual Review, DA/RM
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Clayton Blair, PR 3760, Petition to Relocate, RM
Wednesday, 4th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
10:00 AM 11:00 AMHugo Lopez Trujillo vs. Gisela Mendoza, CV 0022612, 16.2 Case Management Conference, DA/EG
1:30 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Child, JV 4647A, 12 Month Permanency, WM/MM/DA
3:30 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of the Minor Children, JV 4648A, 12 Month Permanency, DA/EG/JB
Thursday, 5th Aug
11:00 AM 12:00 PMMartha Aguilar vs. Armando Aguilar, CV 22,2531, Case Management Conference, JS/JM
1:30 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of the Parental Rights as to L.M.C., CV 22,469, Petition to Terminate Parental Rights, RM
Monday, 9th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 10th Aug
 all dayL&M
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. Rafael Cardenas, CR 19-7109, Pre-Trial Conference, DA/MS
9:30 AM 9:45 AMState of Nevada vs. August Peters, CR 20-7179, Pretrial Conference, DA/MS/DP
Wednesday, 11th Aug
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - Everette Upshaw
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Thursday, 12th Aug
1:30 PM 2:30 PMChristopher Harmon vs. Kathrine Harmon, CV 22,529, 16.2 Case Management Conference, SE/ML
Monday, 16th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 17th Aug
1:30 PM 5:00 PMRedcor Drilling Inc. vs. National Mines Company, CV 21,818 PTC (3 days),
Wednesday, 18th Aug
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 23rd Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 24th Aug
 all dayL&M
1:30 PM 5:30 PMMcCorkle Farms vs. Jungo Ranches, LLLP, CV 22,345, pretrial conference, CZ, CY, RLM
Wednesday, 25th Aug
 all dayJury Trial - JCT, Stalder
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
Monday, 30th Aug
9:00 AM 10:00 AMTrack II Drug Court
10:00 AM 12:00 PMDrug Court
1:00 PM 2:00 PMStaffing
2:00 PM 3:00 PMFamily Treatment Court
3:00 PM 3:30 PMMental Health Court
4:00 PM 5:00 PMDUI Court
4:30 PM 5:00 PMAfternoon Court
Tuesday, 31st Aug
9:30 AM 10:30 AMAnthony Hoyd vs. Kelli Dillon, CV 22,308, 16.2 Case Management Conference, RM/pro-per
Wednesday, 1st Sep
 all dayJCT Jury Trial - Lauhala
8:00 AM 10:00 AMJuvenile Court
9:00 AM 5:00 PMStephanie Clark vs. Michael Dossey, CV 22,377, Divorce Trial (all Day), RAC/SE

Juvenile Court Calendar

Thursday, 15th Apr
10:30 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Skilynn and Jade Baker, PR 4621, Cont. Annual Review, Pro Per
1:30 PM 5:00 PMOliver Vilchis vs. Hilary Hudson, CV 19, 258, Settlement Conference/Mediation, Pro Per
Monday, 19th Apr
9:00 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Timothy, Shayna, & Shawn Burnside, PR 03951-1, Petition to Terminate Guardianship, Pro Se/MM
10:00 AM 11:00 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Susan Margaret Conn, PR 0003701, Annual Review, KS/AC
11:00 AM 12:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, Y.A, JV 4575C, Detention, DA/DP
Tuesday, 20th Apr
1:30 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Norman Koger, Annual Review, LM
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Skilynn and Jade Baker, PR 4621, Cont. Annual Review, Pro Per
Wednesday, 21st Apr
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.A., JV 4722A, Plea, DA/DP
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S., JV 4530B, Plea, DA/DP
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, N.E.J, JV 4723A , Plea/ Review Conditions of Release, DA/DP
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.V, JV 4726A, Plea, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.D.M. JV 4520A & 4520B , Review, DA/DP
9:45 AM 10:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.M, JV 4569B , Disposition/Review Conditions of Release, DA/DP
10:00 AM 10:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S, JV 4664B, Detention/Plea, DA/DP
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267B & 4267C, Cont'd Review/Plea, DA/DP
3:45 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, W.N.J, JV 4665B, Plea, DA
3:45 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, P.V., JV 4725A, Plea, DA
4:00 PM 5:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.C, JV 4727A, Protective Custody (72 hour), DA/MM/KB/DP/EG
Thursday, 22nd Apr
9:00 AM 3:30 PMMcKorkle Farms Inc. vs. Jungo Ranches, LLLP et al., CV 0022345, Settlement Conference, CY/RM/CK
Monday, 26th Apr
3:15 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.A., JV 4722A, Plea, DA/DP
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, B.S., JV 4530B, Plea, DA/DP
3:45 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.V, JV 4726A, Plea, DA/DP
4:00 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.B, JV 4267B & 4267C, Cont'd Review/Plea, DA/DP
Tuesday, 27th Apr
8:30 AM 12:00 PMDesiree Mezenen vs. Marcus Mezenen, CV 22, 016, Cont'd Mediation, VM/Pro Se
1:30 PM 5:00 PMJoshua Fountaine vs. Desirae Lemm, CV 0022461, Settlement Conference/Mediation, MM/SE
Wednesday, 28th Apr
8:30 AM 8:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.R.H, JV 4545D, Review, DA/DP
8:45 AM 9:00 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, G.L, JV 4645B, Review/Dispo, DA/DP
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.B, JV 4698A, Review/Disposition, DA/DP
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.F, JV 4694A, Review/Disposition, DA/DP
9:15 AM 9:30 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.F, JV 4695A, Review/Disposition, DA/DP
9:30 AM 9:45 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, O.G., JV 4595C, Cont'd Plea, DA/DP
11:00 AM 11:30 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Emmy Ramirez, Nikos Ramirez, Lilly Ramirez, PR 4599, Annual Review Hearing, Pro Se
1:45 PM 2:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.S, JV 4720A, Plea, DA/DP
2:00 PM 2:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.V, JV 4719A, Plea, DA/DP
2:15 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.R., JV 4721A, Plea, DA/DP
2:30 PM 2:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.G., JV 4718A, Plea, DA/DP
2:45 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, A.C, JV 4693A, Cont'd Plea, DA/MS
3:00 PM 3:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, K.M.U., JV 4675A, Review/Disposition, DA
3:15 PM 3:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, J.A.O, JV 4705A & 4705B, Continued Plea, DA/DP
3:30 PM 3:45 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, R.H, JV 4715A, Plea, DA/DP
3:45 PM 4:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, D.C, JV 4714A, Plea, DA/DP
4:00 PM 4:15 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, C.G, JV 4716A, Plea, DA/DP
4:15 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of Minor Child, E.T, JV 4690C, Plea, DA/DP
Tuesday, 1st Jun
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 8th Jun
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 15th Jun
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 29th Jun
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Friday, 2nd Jul
10:00 AM 10:45 AMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Thomas Parker, PR 4600, Review Hearing, DA/RM/KS
Tuesday, 6th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 13th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 14th Jul
9:00 AM 9:15 AMIn the Matter of Minor Child, M.M, JV 4569B , Review Conditions of Release, DA/DP
Thursday, 15th Jul
3:30 PM 4:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Oakley G. Forney and Jehtt D. Forney, PR 4693, Hearing on Petition to Appoint Special Guardian, SE
Tuesday, 20th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 27th Jul
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 3rd Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 4th Aug
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Thomas Brisseden, PR 4647, Annual Review Hearing, Pro Per
Tuesday, 10th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 17th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Wednesday, 18th Aug
2:00 PM 2:30 PMIn the Matter of the Guardianship of the Person and Estate of Mikaela Van Buren, PR 4588, LM/RM
2:30 PM 3:00 PMIn the Matter of Minor of the Guardianship of Person and Estate of Joseph Walworth, PR 4487, Annual Review, MMc
Tuesday, 24th Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing
Tuesday, 31st Aug
3:30 PM 4:00 PMOC Staffing